AthleCAC   Results Service

Servicio de Resultados

 

 
9th IAAF World Championships in Athletics
WCh Paris FRA
23-31 Aug 2003
Current Records / Records Vigentes
Medals / Medallas
Points / Puntos
MEN / HOMBRES
100
Final (25 Aug); W: 0.0
1Kim COLLINSSKN10.07
2Darrel BROWNTRI10.08
3Darren CAMPBELLGBR10.08
4Dwain CHAMBERSGBR10.08
5Tim MONTGOMERYUSA10.11
6Bernard WILLIAMSUSA10.13
7Deji ALIUNGR10.21
8Uchenna EMEDOLUNGR10.22
Semifinals (25 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1; W: +0.5
4Kim COLLINSSKN10.16
Heat / Serie 2; W: +0.6
2Darrel BROWNTRI10.11
5Dwight THOMASJAM10.19
6Ato BOLDONTRI10.22
Quarterfinals (24 Aug)
Heat / Serie 2; W: +0.7
1Ato BOLDONTRI10.09
=4Dwight THOMASJAM10.23
Asafa POWELLJAMDQ
Heat / Serie 3; W: 0.0
1Darrel BROWNTRI10.01WRj
6Michael FRATERJAM10.25
Heat / Serie 4; W: +0.6
1Kim COLLINSSKN10.02
5Obadele THOMPSONBAR10.14
Heats (24 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1; W: +0.7
1Obadele THOMPSONBAR10.15
Heat / Serie 3; W: 0.0
2Michael FRATERJAM10.32
Heat / Serie 5; W: +1.7
2Darrel BROWNTRI10.10
Heat / Serie 8; W: -0.6
4Marc BURNSTRI10.28
5Churandy MARTINAAHO10.35
Heat / Serie 9; W: +0.9
1Asafa POWELLJAM10.05
2Kim COLLINSSKN10.09
7Andre BLACKMANGUY10.86
Heat / Serie 10; W: +0.7
2Dwight THOMASJAM10.22
3Ato BOLDONTRI10.23
200
Final (29 Aug); W: +0.1
1John CAPELUSA20.30
2Darvis PATTONUSA20.31
3Shingo SUETSUGUJPN20.38
4Darren CAMPBELLGBR20.39
5Stéphane BUCKLANDMRI20.41
6Joshua J. JOHNSONUSA20.47
7Frank FREDERICKSNAM20.47
8Uchenna EMEDOLUNGR20.62
Semifinals (28 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1; W: +0.6
8Dominic DEMERITTEBAH20.71
Heat / Serie 2; W: 0.0
5Ricardo WILLIAMSJAM20.45
Quarterfinals (27 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1; W: +2.3
2Dominic DEMERITTEBAH20.51
3Ricardo WILLIAMSJAM20.53
Heat / Serie 2; W: +0.6
5Christopher WILLIAMSJAM20.79
Heat / Serie 4; W: +0.1
8LaTonel WILLIAMSJAM20.73
Heats (27 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1; W: -0.6
3Ricardo WILLIAMSJAM20.60
5Julien RAEBURNTRI21.15
Alex Geovany NAVASHONDQ
Heat / Serie 2; W: +0.7
8Ashuin DE SOUZAAIA23.24
Heat / Serie 3; W: -0.6
6Jorge CONDENCA22.75
Heat / Serie 4; W: -0.5
4LaTonel WILLIAMSJAM20.71
7Darian FORBESTKS21.87
Heat / Serie 6; W: +1.6
2Christopher WILLIAMSJAM20.86
5Adrian DURANTISV21.11
Heat / Serie 7; W: +0.5
6Keita CLINEIVB21.31
Heat / Serie 8; W: -0.8
2Dominic DEMERITTEBAH20.56
400
Final (26 Aug)
1Jerome YOUNGUSA44.50
2Tyree WASHINGTONUSA44.77
3Marc RAQUILFRA44.79
4Michael BLACKWOODJAM44.80
5Leslie DJHONEFRA44.83
6Calvin HARRISONUSA44.96
7Eric MILAZARMRI45.17
8Alleyne FRANCIQUEGRN45.48
Semifinals (24 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1
4Alleyne FRANCIQUEGRN44.81
7Carlos Yohelín SANTADOM45.43
Heat / Serie 2
4Christopher BROWNBAH45.29
6Avard MONCURBAH45.65
Heat / Serie 3
2Michael BLACKWOODJAM44.98
4Yeimer LÓPEZCUB45.11
5Brandon SIMPSONJAM45.18
Heats (23 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1
1Michael BLACKWOODJAM45.13
3Avard MONCURBAH45.40
Heat / Serie 2
2Yeimer LÓPEZCUB45.62
Heat / Serie 3
3Carlos Yohelín SANTADOM45.89
6Christopher LLOYDDMA46.74
Heat / Serie 5
2Brandon SIMPSONJAM45.60
Heat / Serie 7
1Christopher BROWNBAH45.35
3Alleyne FRANCIQUEGRN45.62
6Davian CLARKEJAM46.26
8Kenmore HUGHESANT48.36
800
Final (31 Aug)
1Djabir SAÏD-GUERNIALG1:44.81
2Yuriy BORZAKOVSKIYRUS1:44.84
3Mbulaeni MULAUDZIRSA1:44.90
4Wilson KIPKETERDEN1:45.23
5Andrea LONGOITA1:45.43
6Justus KOECHKEN1:45.63
7Hezekiél SEPENGRSA1:45.74
8Osmar dos SANTOSBRA1:46.28
1500
Final (27 Aug)
1Hicham EL GUERROUJMAR3:31.77
2Mehdi BAALAFRA3:32.31
3Ivan HESHKOUKR3:33.17
4Paul KORIRKEN3:33.47
5Rui SILVAPOR3:33.68
6Reyes ESTÉVEZESP3:33.84
7Gert-Jan LIEFERSNED3:33.99
8Fouad CHOUKIFRA3:34.05
9Vyacheslav SHABUNINRUS3:34.37
10Isaac Kiprono SONGOKKEN3:34.39
11Roberto PARRAESP3:35.02
12Juan Carlos HIGUEROESP3:38.49
5000
Final (31 Aug)
1Eliud KIPCHOGEKEN12:52.79WCR
2Hicham EL GUERROUJMAR12:52.83
3Kenenisa BEKELEETH12:53.12
4John KIBOWENKEN12:54.07
5Abraham CHEBIIKEN12:57.74
6Gebre-egziabher GEBREMARIAMETH12:58.08
7Richard LIMOKEN13:01.13
8Zersenay TADESSEERI13:05.57
9Juan Carlos DE LA OSSAESP13:21.04
10Abderrahim GOUMRIMAR13:23.67
11Abiyote ABATEETH13:23.81
12Alejandro SUÁREZMEX13:24.51
13Christian BELZSUI13:26.02
14Moukheld AL-OUTAIBIKSA13:38.92
15Jorge TORRESUSA13:43.37
Heats (28 Aug)
Heat / Serie 2
8Alejandro SUÁREZMEX13:41.97
10000
Final (24 Aug)
1Kenenisa BEKELEETH26:49.57WCR
2Haile GEBRSELASSIEETH26:50.77
3Sileshi SIHINEETH27:01.44
4Abdullah Ahmad HASSANQAT27:18.28
5John Cheruiyot KORIRKEN27:19.94
6Wilberforce TALELKEN27:33.60
7Salim KIPSANGKEN27:45.05
8Kamiel MAASENED27:45.46
9Karl KESKAGBR27:47.89
10Ismaïl SGHYRFRA27:54.87
11José David GALVÁNMEX27:55.31
12John YUDATAN27:56.21
13Fabiano JOSEPHTAN28:06.36
14Alan CULPEPPERUSA28:14.92
15Teodoro VEGAMEX28:31.71
16Mebrahtom KEFLEZIGHIUSA28:35.08
17Cathal LOMBARDIRL28:36.43
18Tomoo TSUBOTAJPN28:37.10
19Daniel BROWNEUSA29:01.60
Michael AISHNZLDNF
Charles KAMATHIKENDNF
Dieter BAUMANNGERDNF
José Manuel MARTÍNEZESPDNS
MAR
Final (30 Aug)
1Jaouad GHARIBMAR2:08:31WCR
2Julio REYESP2:08:38
3Stefano BALDINIITA2:09:14
4Alberto CHAIÇAPOR2:09:25
5Shigeru ABURAYAJPN2:09:26
6Daniele CAIMMIITA2:09:29
7Ian SYSTERRSA2:10:17
8Michael ROTICHKEN2:10:35
9Hendrick RAMAALARSA2:10:37
10Atsushi SATOJPN2:10:38
11Bong-ju LEEKOR2:10:38
12Tsuyoshi OGATAJPN2:10:39
13Rachid EL GHANMOUNIMAR2:10:56
14Viktor RÖTHLINSUI2:11:14
15Samson RAMADHANITAN2:11:21
16José Manuel MARTÍNEZESP2:11:31
17Lee TROOPAUS2:11:46
18Rachid ZIARALG2:11:58
19Ambesse TOLOSSAETH2:12:19
20Luc KROTWAARNED2:12:28
21Koji SHIMIZUJPN2:13:19
22Alberico DI CECCOITA2:13:36
23Ruggero PERTILEITA2:13:45
24Nikólaos POLIÁSGRE2:13:53
25Larbi ZEROUALFRA2:14:29
26Ashebir DEMISSIEETH2:14:32
27Asaf BIMROISR2:14:52
28Juan Carlos CARDONACOL2:14:52
29Joachim NSHIMIRIMANABDI2:14:57
30Gert THYSRSA2:15:00
31Al Mustafa RIYADHBRN2:15:20
32Kevin COLLINSUSA2:15:38
33Karl Johan RASMUSSENNOR2:16:00
34Abdelhakim BAGYFRA2:16:06
35Andrew LETHERBYAUS2:16:12
36Antoni BERNADÓAND2:16:19
37Ahmed Adam SALEHQAT2:16:31
38Khalid SKAHMAR2:16:34
39Clinton VERRANUSA2:16:42
40Myong-seun LEEKOR2:16:46
41Roderic DE HIGHDENAUS2:16:56
42Philippe RÉMONDFRA2:17:35
43Dawit TEREFAETH2:17:53
44Yusuf ZEPAKTUR2:18:02
45Ernest NDJISSIPOUCAF2:18:06
46Mytahar ECHCHADIMAR2:18:12
47Keith DOWLINGUSA2:18:17
48Alberto JUZDADOESP2:18:34
49Mathias NTAWULIKURARWA2:18:44
50José Ernani PALALIAMEX2:20:03
51Nicholas HARRISONAUS2:20:16
52Young-joon JIKOR2:20:21
53Migidio BOURIFAITA2:21:12
54Carlos M. GRISALESCOL2:22:34
55Shane NANKERVISAUS2:23:12
56Vasiliy MEDVEDEVUZB2:23:39
57Foaad Ali ABUBAKERQAT2:23:40
58José Julián BERRÍOCOL2:24:03
59Roman KEJZARSLO2:24:20
60Driss EL HIMERFRA2:24:23
61Jumah Omar AL-NOORQAT2:24:33
62John NADA SAYATAN2:25:49
63Ser-Od BAT-OCHIRMGL2:26:39
64Jimmy HEARLDUSA2:26:59
65Jussi UTRIAINENFIN2:29:03
66Francisco Javier CORTÉSESP2:29:53
67Mpesela NTLOT'SOEULES2:30:44
68Sokhibdjan CHARIPOVTJK2:31:29
69Carlos ALMEIDACPV2:33:31
3000SC / 3000c/o
Final (26 Aug)
1Saif Saaeed SHAHEENQAT8:04.39
2Ezekiel KEMBOIKEN8:05.11
3Eliseo MARTÍNESP8:09.09
4Bouabdallah TAHRIFRA8:10.65
5Abraham CHERONOKEN8:13.37
6Luis Miguel MARTÍNESP8:13.52
7Simon VROEMENNED8:13.71
8José Luis BLANCOESP8:17.16
9Jukka KESKISALOFIN8:17.72
10Ali EZZINEMAR8:19.15
11Yoshitaka IWAMIZUJPN8:19.29
12Khamis Abdullah SAIFELDINQAT8:28.37
13Abdelkader HACHLAFMAR8:35.17
Reuben KOSGEIKENDNF
Luleseged WALEETHDNS
110H / 110V
Final (30 Aug); W: +0.3
1Allen JOHNSONUSA13.12
2Terrence TRAMMELLUSA13.20
3Xiang LIUCHN13.23
4Larry WADEUSA13.34
5Christopher PHILLIPSUSA13.36
6Marcio de SOUZABRA13.48
7Dongpeng SHICHN13.55
8Yoel HERNÁNDEZCUB13.57
Semifinals (29 Aug)
Heat / Serie 2; W: 0.0
3Yoel HERNÁNDEZCUB13.49
5Dudley DORIVALHAI13.59
Heats (28 Aug)
Heat / Serie 2; W: +0.1
4Yoel HERNÁNDEZCUB13.56
5Christopher PINNOCKJAM13.74
Heat / Serie 4
Maurice WIGNALLJAMDNS
Heat / Serie 5; W: +0.2
3Dudley DORIVALHAI13.41
400H / 400V
Final (29 Aug)
1Félix SÁNCHEZDOM47.25CACR
2Joey WOODYUSA48.18
3Periklís IAKOVÁKISGRE48.24
4Danny MCFARLANEJAM48.30
5Kemel THOMPSONJAM48.51
6Christopher RAWLINSONGBR48.90
7Mubarak Faraj AL-NUBIQAT52.64
8Llewellyn HERBERTRSA1:12.10
Semifinals (27 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1
3Danny MCFARLANEJAM48.35
Heat / Serie 2
1Félix SÁNCHEZDOM48.16
3Dean GRIFFITHSJAM48.64
Heat / Serie 3
1Kemel THOMPSONJAM48.33
Heats (26 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1
7Michael AGUILARBIZ51.33NR
Heat / Serie 3
1Kemel THOMPSONJAM48.63
7Yacnier LUISCUB49.73
Heat / Serie 4
1Félix SÁNCHEZDOM48.43
2Dean GRIFFITHSJAM48.75
7Bayano KAMANIPAN51.18
Heat / Serie 5
2Danny MCFARLANEJAM48.86
HJ / Altura
Final (25 Aug)
1Jacques FREITAGRSA2.352.20-O 2.25-XO 2.29-O 2.32-O 2.35-XO
2Stefan HOLMSWE2.322.20-O 2.25-O 2.29-O 2.32-XO 2.35-XXX
3Mark BOSWELLCAN2.322.25-O 2.32-XXO 2.35-XXX
4Mikhayil TSVETKOVRUS2.292.15-O 2.20-O 2.25-O 2.29-O 2.32-XXX
5Germaine MASONJAM2.292.20-XO 2.25-XO 2.29-O 2.32-XXX
6Grzegorz SPOSÓBPOL2.292.15-XO 2.20-XXO 2.25-O 2.29-O 2.32-XXX
7Jamie NIETOUSA2.292.20-O 2.25-O 2.29-XO 2.32-XXX
8Andriy SOKOLOVSKYYUKR2.292.15-O 2.20-O 2.25-XO 2.29-XXO 2.32-XXX
9Yaroslav RYBAKOVRUS2.252.20-O 2.25-O 2.29-XXX
10Aleksander WALERIANCZYKPOL2.252.15-XO 2.20-XO 2.25-O 2.29-XXX
11Jaroslav BÁBACZE2.252.15-O 2.20-O 2.25-XXO 2.29-XXX
12Matt HEMINGWAYUSA2.252.20-XO 2.25-XXO 2.29-XXX
13Roman FRICKEGER2.202.15-XO 2.20-O 2.25-XXX
Qualification (23 Aug)
Group / Grupo B
4Germaine MASONJAM2.292.20-O 2.25-XO 2.27-XO 2.29-XO
PV / Pértiga
Final (28 Aug)
1Giuseppe GIBILISCOITA5.905.60-O 5.75-XX 5.80-O 5.85-O 5.90-O
2Okkert BRITSRSA5.855.60-XO 5.75-XO 5.85-XO 5.90-X 5.95-XX
3Patrik KRISTIANSSONSWE5.855.60-XO 5.75-O 5.80-O 5.85-XXO 5.90-XXX
4Dmitri MARKOVAUS5.855.60-XO 5.75-XO 5.85-XXO 5.90-XX 5.95-X
5Tim LOBINGERGER5.805.60-O 5.70-O 5.75-XO 5.80-O 5.85-XXX
=6Timothy MACKUSA5.705.50-XO 5.60-O 5.70-O 5.75-XXX
=6Derek MILESUSA5.705.50-XO 5.60-O 5.70-O 5.75-XXX
=6Denys YURCHENKOUKR5.705.50-XO 5.70-O 5.80-XX 5.85-X
=9Adam KOLASAPOL5.705.30-O 5.50-O 5.60-O 5.70-XO 5.75-XXX
=9Vadim STROGALEVRUS5.705.50-O 5.60-O 5.70-XO 5.80-XXX
11Viktor CHISTIAKOVAUS5.605.60-O 5.75-XXX
Daichi SAWANOJPNDNS
Qualification (26 Aug)
Group / Grupo B
13Dominic JOHNSONLCA5.355.35-XXO 5.50-XXX
LJ / Longitud
Final (29 Aug)
1Dwight PHILLIPSUSA8.32+0.5
8.09/+0.4x8.22/+0.4x8.32/+0.5x
2James BECKFORDJAM8.28+0.1
x7.99/+0.58.16/+1.08.12/+0.88.28/+0.18.14/-0.4
3Yago LAMELAESP8.22+0.5
8.04/+0.7x8.12/+0.38.16/+0.18.22/+0.5x
4Ignisious GAISAHGHA8.130.0
8.03/0.08.13/0.07.90/+0.78.11/+0.17.95/-0.27.88/-0.4
5Hussein Taher AL-SABEEKSA8.100.0
x7.71/+0.18.09/+0.57.79/-0.28.10/0.07.70/-0.1
6Volodymyr ZYUSKOVUKR8.08-0.2
8.08/-0.27.91/+0.67.76/+0.57.99/+0.48.07/-0.77.39/-1.1
7Walter DAVISUSA8.02+0.4
7.96/-0.1x7.90/+0.17.89/+0.77.94/+0.38.02/+0.4
8Osbourne MOXEYBAH7.93-0.1
7.87/+0.17.93/-0.17.89/-0.37.81/+1.57.93/+0.5x
9Christopher TOMLINSONGBR7.93+0.6
xx7.93/+0.6
10Bogdan TARUSROM7.84+0.4
7.84/+0.4xx
11Luis Felipe MELISCUB7.73+0.8
x7.51/-0.57.73/+0.8
12Loúis TSÁTOUMASGRE7.72+0.1
xx7.72/+0.1
Qualification (27 Aug)
Group / Grupo A
5Luis Felipe MELISCUB7.97+0.3
7.97/+0.37.74/+1.37.85/+0.4
6Osbourne MOXEYBAH7.97+0.5
7.64/+0.37.84/-1.47.97/+0.5
10Kareem STREETE-THOMPSONCAY7.87-1.0
7.87/-1.05.29/+2.1x
Group / Grupo B
3James BECKFORDJAM8.01+1.2
8.01/+1.27.90/+0.27.97/+0.4
11Víctor M. CASTILLOVEN7.71+0.3
7.30/-0.37.71/+0.37.42/+1.2
Iván Lázaro PEDROSOCUBNM
x--
TJ / Triple
Final (25 Aug)
1Christian OLSSONSWE17.72-0.3
17.72/-0.317.52/-0.217.50/-0.317.52/0.017.34/0.015.33/-0.3
2Yoandri BETANZOSCUB17.28+0.2
17.28/+0.216.94/-0.3x17.23/-0.2xx
3Leevan SANDSBAH17.26-0.4
16.74/-0.117.15/+0.117.26/-0.416.95/+0.217.02/0.017.21/+0.1
4Arnie David GIRALTCUB17.23+0.1
17.06/-0.4xx16.82/-0.516.50/-0.717.23/+0.1
5Jadel GREGÓRIOBRA17.11+0.2
16.51/-0.316.73/+0.917.11/+0.214.89/+0.216.69/-0.216.98/+0.8
6Kenta BELLUSA17.080.0
16.85/+0.117.08/0.016.89/-0.3x16.69/-0.616.90/0.0
7Hrístos MELÉTOGLOUGRE16.92+1.2
16.92/+1.216.54/-0.616.35/-0.116.86/+1.316.87/-0.416.77/-0.9
8Andrew OWUSUGHA16.860.0
16.34/-0.116.86/0.016.60/-0.5x--
9Yoelbi Luis QUESADACUB16.84-0.1
16.72/+0.4x16.84/-0.1
10Ivaylo RUSENOVBUL16.66+0.1
x16.66/+0.116.51/+0.1
11Aleksandr GLAVATSKIYBLR16.40-0.3
xx16.40/-0.3
12Jonathan EDWARDSGBR16.31+0.3
14.06/+0.116.31/+0.3-
Qualification (23 Aug)
Group / Grupo A
1Arnie David GIRALTCUB17.31-0.2
x17.31/-0.2-
5Leevan SANDSBAH16.78+0.3
16.62/-0.116.78/+0.316.76/+1.2
Group / Grupo B
2Yoandri BETANZOSCUB17.03+0.4
16.76/+0.316.74/+0.317.03/+0.4
3Yoelbi Luis QUESADACUB16.97+1.2
x16.69/+0.616.97/+1.2
SP / Bala
Final (23 Aug)
1Andrei MIKHNEVICHBLR21.69
21.2421.6921.3621.45x21.44
2Adam NELSONUSA21.26
20.00xx21.2620.6520.53
3Yuriy BILONOGUKR21.10
x20.8221.1020.95x20.72
4Kevin TOTHUSA20.89
20.89xxxxx
5Justin ANLEZARKAUS20.61
19.4219.9020.0519.2420.6120.26
6Ralf BARTELSGER20.50
20.2220.5020.2519.8020.04x
7Tepa REINIKAINENFIN20.45
20.2320.2820.45xx20.15
8Ville TIISANOJAFIN20.09
20.0919.94x19.9119.6619.88
9John GODINAUSA19.84
x19.84x
10Roman VIRASTYUKUKR19.61
xx19.61
11Bradley SNYDERCAN19.38
x19.3819.29
Joachim OLSEMDENDNS
DT / Disco
Final (26 Aug)
1Virgilijus ALEKNALTU69.69
69.69x66.1468.75xx
2Róbert FAZEKASHUN69.01
66.8669.01x64.9465.6368.78
3Vasiliy KAPTYUKHBLR66.51
66.5166.1562.7963.7164.7262.62
4Lars RIEDELGER66.28
66.2863.8166.28x65.5162.67
5Michael MÖLLENBECKGER66.23
62.2766.1165.4966.23xx
6Frantz KRUGERRSA65.26
65.2661.2865.1660.83xx
7Aleksander TAMMERTEST64.50
61.1563.05x64.5060.8861.86
8Mario PESTANOESP64.39
64.3963.9261.9761.8663.29x
9Carl BROWNUSA62.66
58.1161.2362.66
10Dmitriy SHEVCHENKORUS62.28
62.2462.2861.21
11Jason TUNKSCAN62.21
60.6160.0162.21
12Leonid CHEREVKOBLR61.90
58.67x61.90
Qualification (24 Aug)
Group / Grupo A
12Lois Maikel MARTÍNEZCUB57.87
57.8756.5655.14
Group / Grupo B
11Yénnifer Frank CASAÑASCUB59.99
59.99xx
HT / Martillo
Final (25 Aug)
1Ivan TSIKHANBLR83.05
x80.6981.77xx83.05
2Adrián ANNUSHUN80.36
77.2678.4879.2279.0178.4980.36
3Koji MUROFUSHIJPN80.12
79.8778.6479.9979.9180.1279.07
4Andriy SKVARUKUKR79.68
78.8079.6877.70xxx
5Primož KOZMUSSLO79.68
78.16x78.0074.7678.7279.68
6Ilya KONOVALOVRUS78.55
76.49x76.0676.8176.1078.55
7Vadim DEVYATOVSKIYBLR78.13
78.1376.8177.63x73.99x
8Aléxandros PAPADIMITRÍOUGRE77.79
75.6277.7977.0577.70x75.62
9MikulᚠKONOPKASVK75.86
75.8675.18x
10Stuart RENDELLAUS75.72
73.1475.7275.54
11Nicolas FIGEREFRA74.06
73.9770.9874.06
Igor ASTAPKOVICHBLRNM
xxx
JT / Jabalina
Final (31 Aug)
1Sergey MAKAROVRUS85.44
85.44xx82.7282.1185.31
2Andrus VÄRNIKEST85.17
85.17xx81.98x80.51
3Boris HENRYGER84.74
84.7482.4183.32x82.1483.44
4Jan ZELEZNÝCZE84.09
82.98x84.09xx81.24
5Aki PARVIAINENFIN83.05
83.0576.6379.9075.79x77.78
6Christian NICOLAYGER81.77
80.8581.77x80.60x81.26
7Miroslav GUZDEKCZE81.40
77.9981.40x75.6777.3278.54
8Peter BLANKGER80.34
80.34x76.29x79.3978.43
9Steve BACKLEYGBR80.13
79.3579.9080.13
10Rongxiang LICHN78.24
78.24x77.02
11Andreas THORKILDSENNOR77.75
77.75xx
12Alexandr IVANOVRUS77.32
77.32xx
Qualification (29 Aug)
Group / Grupo A
10Isbel LUACESCUB74.07
74.07x72.67
Group / Grupo B
9Emeterio GONZÁLEZCUB76.18
x76.1872.40
Deca / Decatlón
Final (27 Aug)
1Tom PAPPASUSA875010.80/-0.5 - 7.62/+1.1 - 16.11 - 2.09 - 47.58 - 13.99/0.0 - 46.94 - 5.10 - 65.90 - 4:44.31
2Roman ŠEBRLECZE863411.00/-0.5 - 7.64/-0.9 - 15.47 - 2.06 - 47.90 - 14.25/0.0 - 47.47 - 4.80 - 69.79 - 4:34.45
3Dmitry KARPOVKAZ837410.72/-0.6 - 7.75/+0.1 - 15.51 - 2.12 - 47.33 - 13.95/-0.6 - 47.38 - 4.40 - 47.53 - 4:37.70
4TomᚠDVORÁKCZE824211.03/-0.5 - 7.28/-0.5 - 15.95 - 1.94 - 50.04 - 14.15/0.0 - 45.47 - 4.50 - 67.10 - 4:27.63
5Laurent HERNUFRA821811.20/-0.6 - 7.22/+0.1 - 13.99 - 2.03 - 48.95 - 14.15/-0.6 - 46.13 - 4.90 - 59.63 - 4:28.38
6Lev LOBODINRUS819810.99/-0.5 - 7.08/-0.6 - 15.43 - 1.97 - 49.54 - 14.36/0.0 - 48.36 - 5.00 - 56.50 - 4:34.63
7Haifeng QICHN812611.30/-0.6 - 7.39/-0.7 - 12.85 - 2.00 - 48.73 - 14.40/-0.6 - 46.72 - 4.80 - 59.98 - 4:25.40
8André NIKLAUSGER802011.19/+0.3 - 7.21/+0.1 - 13.87 - 1.97 - 49.95 - 14.50/-0.6 - 42.68 - 5.10 - 57.55 - 4:28.84
9Claston BERNARDJAM800010.91/+0.3 - 7.22/-0.9 - 15.39 - 2.03 - 49.31 - 14.76/-0.6 - 43.47 - 4.30 - 59.47 - 4:34.49
10Vitaliy SMIRNOVUZB789711.10/+0.3 - 6.98/+1.2 - 13.89 - 1.97 - 48.98 - 14.98/-0.6 - 42.70 - 4.50 - 62.69 - 4:24.68
11Chiel WARNERSNED775310.95/-0.6 - 7.55/-0.6 - 14.13 - 1.91 - 48.94 - 14.72/-0.6 - 41.49 - 4.50 - 54.87 - 4:51.35
12Paul TEREKUSA750310.99/-0.5 - 7.14/+0.4 - 15.30 - 2.03 - 48.75 - DQ/0.0 - 45.72 - 5.30 - 61.14 - 4:30.77
Aleksandr POGORELOVRUSDNF672211.16/-0.6 - 7.22/+0.8 - 15.21 - 2.06 - 50.49 - 14.28/-0.6 - 44.59 - 4.90 - DNS
Paolo CASARSAITADNF524911.46/+0.3 - 6.69/-0.2 - 14.57 - 1.94 - 51.63 - 14.54/-0.6 - 36.21 - NH - DNS
Attila ZSIVÓCZKYHUNDNF400911.32/+0.3 - 6.76/-0.5 - 14.35 - 2.09 - 49.79 - DNS/-0.6
Bryan CLAYUSADNF352910.50/-0.5 - 7.70/-0.4 - 15.05 - 1.97 - DNF - DNS
Kristian RAHNUESTDNF335110.85/-0.6 - 7.18/+0.1 - 15.55 - 1.97 - DQ - DNS
Hamdi DHOUIBITUNDNF237810.83/+0.3 - 6.96/-0.8 - 13.13 - DNS
Erki NOOLESTDNF234011.09/-0.5 - 6.78/-0.2 - 14.14 - DNS
Jón Arnar MAGNÚSSONISLDNF226311.11/-0.6 - 6.15/-0.3 - 15.29 - DNS
20kW / M20k
Final (23 Aug)
1Jéfferson PÉREZECU1:17:21WR
2Francisco Javier FERNÁNDEZESP1:18:00
3Roman RASSKAZOVRUS1:18:07
4Noé HERNÁNDEZMEX1:18:14
5Luke ADAMSAUS1:19:35
6Ivan TROTSKIYBLR1:19:40
7David MÁRQUEZESP1:19:46
8Ilya MARKOVRUS1:20:14
9José David DOMÍNGUEZESP1:20:15
10Alejandro LÓPEZMEX1:20:24
11Lorenzo CIVALLEROITA1:20:34
12Yevgeniy MISYULYABLR1:20:38
13André HÖHNEGER1:20:44
14Hatem GHOULATUN1:21:12
15Yu CHAOHONGCHN1:21:18
16Michele DIDONIITA1:21:23
17João VIEIRAPOR1:22:07
18Kevin EASTLERUSA1:22:25
19Erik TYSSENOR1:22:43
20Akinori MATSUZAKIJPN1:24:22
21Alessandro GANDELLINIITA1:24:45
22Pedrag FILIPOVICSCG1:25:15
23Xu XINDECHN1:25:41
24Sérgio GALDINOBRA1:26:48
25Feodosiy CHUMACHENKOMDA1:27:27
26Benjamin KUCINSKIPOL1:27:41
27Jirí MALYSACZE1:30:17
28Allan SEGURACRC1:30:53NR
29Ronald HUAYTABOL1:31:15
Julio René MARTÍNEZGUADQ
Bernardo SEGURAMEXDQ
50kW / M50k
Final (27 Aug)
1Robert KORZENIOWSKIPOL3:36:03WR
2German SKURYGINRUS3:36:42
3Andreas ERMGER3:37:46
4Aleksey VOYEVODINRUS3:38:01
5Denis NIZHEGORODOVRUS3:38:23
6Jesús Ángel GARCÍAESP3:43:56
7Roman MAGDZIARCZYKPOL3:44:53
8Trond NYMARKNOR3:46:14
9Sergey KOREPANOVKAZ3:47:42
10Denis LANGLOISFRA3:49:05
11Eddy RIVAFRA3:53:18
12Germán F. SÁNCHEZMEX3:53:24
13Peter KORCOKSVK3:54:12
14Mikel ODRIOZOLAESP3:56:27
15Fredrik SVENSSONSWE3:56:31
16Spirídon KASTÁNISGRE3:56:41
17Pedro MARTINSPOR3:58:10
18Bengt BENGTSSONSWE3:58:36
19Tim BERRETTCAN4:02:03
Miguel Ángel RODRÍGUEZMEXDNF
Luis Fernando GARCÍAGUADNF
4x100
Final (31 Aug)
1United States USA38.06John CAPEL - Bernard WILLIAMS - Darvis PATTON - Joshua J. JOHNSON
2Great Britain & N.I. GBR38.08Christian MALCOLM - Darren CAMPBELL - Marlon DEVONISH - Dwain CHAMBERS
3Brazil BRA38.26Vicente de LIMA - Édson RIBEIRO - André Domingos da SILVA - Cláudio SOUZA
4Netherlands NED38.87Timothy BECK - Troy DOUGLAS - Patrick van BALKOM - Caimin DOUGLAS
5Nigeria NGR38.89Adetokumbo FASUBA - Uchenna EMEDOLU - Deji MUSA - Deji ALIU
6Poland POL38.96Piotr BALCERZAK - Lukasz CHYLA - Marcin NOWAK - Marcin URBAS
7Japan JPN39.05Hiroyasu TSUCHIE - Hisashi MIYAZAKI - Ryo MATSUDA - Nobuharu ASAHARA
Jamaica JAMDNFRicardo WILLIAMS - Dwight THOMAS - Michael FRATER - Asafa POWELL
Semifinals (30 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1
2Jamaica JAM38.45Ricardo WILLIAMS - Dwight THOMAS - Michael FRATER - Asafa POWELL
6Trinidad & Tobago TRI38.84Marc BURNS - Ato BOLDON - Jacey HARPER - Niconnor ALEXANDER
Heat / Serie 2
Dominican Republic DOMDNFJuan ENCARNACIÓN - Luis MORILLO - Juan SAINFLEUR - Joel BAEZ
Heats (30 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1
5Dominican Republic DOM39.01NRJuan ENCARNACIÓN - Luis MORILLO - Juan SAINFLEUR - Joel BAEZ
Heat / Serie 3
3Jamaica JAM38.84Julien DUNKLEY - Dwight THOMAS - Michael FRATER - Ricardo WILLIAMS
4Trinidad & Tobago TRI38.89Marc BURNS - Ato BOLDON - Jacey HARPER - Niconnor ALEXANDER
4x400
Final (31 Aug)
1United States USA2:58.88Calvin HARRISON - Tyree WASHINGTON - Derrick BREW - Jerome YOUNG
2France FRA2:58.96Leslie DJHONE - Naman KEÏTA - Stéphane DIAGANA - Marc RAQUIL
3Jamaica JAM2:59.60Brandon SIMPSON (BHR) - Danny MCFARLANE (JAM) - Davian CLARKE (JAM) - Michael BLACKWOOD (JAM)
4Bahamas BAH3:00.53Avard MONCUR - Dennis DARLING - Nathaniel MCKINNEY - Christopher BROWN
5Great Britain & N.I. GBR3:01.00Ian MACKIE - Sean BALDOCK - Christopher RAWLINSON - Daniel CAINES
6Spain ESP3:02.50Eduardo Iván RODRÍGUEZ - David CANAL - Salvador RODRÍGUEZ - Antonio Manuel REINA
7Greece GRE3:02.56Stilianós DIMÓTSIOS - Anastásios GOÚSIS - Panayiótis SARRÍS - Periklís IAKOVÁKIS
8Japan JPN3:03.15Yuki YAMAGUCHI - Takahiko YAMAMURA - Kenji TABATA - Mitsuhiro SATO
Heats (30 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1
2Bahamas BAH3:01.33Avard MONCUR - Nathaniel MCKINNEY - Carl OLIVER - Christopher BROWN
Heat / Serie 2
1Jamaica JAM3:01.37Michael CAMPBELL (JAM) - Brandon SIMPSON (BHR) - Lanceford SPENCE (JAM) - Davian CLARKE (JAM)
Heat / Serie 3
Dominican Republic DOMDQArizmendi PEGUERO - Carlos Yohelín SANTA - Geraldo J. PERALTA - Félix SÁNCHEZ
WOMEN / MUJERES
100
Final (24 Aug); W: +0.9
1Kelli WHITEUSA10.85
2Torri EDWARDSUSA10.93
3Zhanna BLOCKUKR10.99
4Chandra STURRUPBAH11.02
5Ekateríni THÁNOUGRE11.03
6Christine ARRONFRA11.06
7Aleen BAILEYJAM11.07
8Gail DEVERSUSA11.11
Semifinals (24 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1; W: +0.8
4Aleen BAILEYJAM11.15
Heat / Serie 2; W: -0.4
1Chandra STURRUPBAH11.06
5Debbie FERGUSON-MCKENZIEBAH11.27
Quarterfinals (23 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1; W: 0.0
1Chandra STURRUPBAH10.98
5Virgen BENAVIDESCUB11.40
7Judyth KITSONJAM11.61
Natasha MAYERSVINDNS
Heat / Serie 3; W: +0.2
3Debbie FERGUSON-MCKENZIEBAH11.26
Heat / Serie 4; W: 0.0
2Aleen BAILEYJAM11.16
6Savatheda FYNESBAH11.36
Heats (23 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1; W: +0.1
1Chandra STURRUPBAH11.08
Heat / Serie 3; W: -0.2
4Savatheda FYNESBAH11.49
6Irma NAVARRETENCA12.93
Heat / Serie 4; W: -0.1
7Tricia FLORESBIZ13.89
Liliana ALLENMEXDNS
Heat / Serie 5; W: +0.3
4Natasha MAYERSVIN11.81
5Nadeska SPROKELAHO12.61
Heat / Serie 6; W: +0.1
4Debbie FERGUSON-MCKENZIEBAH11.32
5Heather SAMUELANT12.24
Heat / Serie 7; W: -0.2
3Judyth KITSONJAM11.70
Heat / Serie 8; W: +0.7
1Aleen BAILEYJAM11.23
4Virgen BENAVIDESCUB11.41
200
Final (28 Aug); W: -0.3
1Kelli WHITEUSA22.05
2Anastasiya KAPACHINSKAYARUS22.38
3Torri EDWARDSUSA22.47
4Muriel HURTIS-HOUAIRIFRA22.59
5Zhanna BLOCKUKR22.92
6Beverly MCDONALDJAM22.95
7Natalya SAFRONNIKOVABLR22.98
8Anzhela KRAVCHENKOUKR23.00
Semifinals (27 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1; W: -0.1
4Beverly MCDONALDJAM22.92
7Roxana T. DÍAZCUB23.12
Heat / Serie 2; W: -0.2
7Cydonie MOTHERSILLCAY23.07
Quarterfinals (26 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1; W: 0.0
4Beverly MCDONALDJAM22.96
Digna Luz MURILLOCOLDNS
Heat / Serie 2; W: -0.2
5Debbie FERGUSON-MCKENZIEBAH22.98
Heat / Serie 3; W: -0.3
4Cydonie MOTHERSILLCAY23.29
Aleen BAILEYJAMDNF
Heat / Serie 4; W: +0.1
4Roxana T. DÍAZCUB23.21
Heats (26 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1; W: -0.6
5Roxana T. DÍAZCUB23.43
6Virgil HODGESKN24.17
Heat / Serie 2; W: +0.3
4Debbie FERGUSON-MCKENZIEBAH23.18
6Digna Luz MURILLOCOL23.48
Heat / Serie 3; W: +0.2
3Beverly MCDONALDJAM23.11
6Valma BASSISV24.16
Heat / Serie 4; W: -0.7
7Karla L. HERNÁNDEZESA25.97
Heat / Serie 5; W: -0.4
2Aleen BAILEYJAM22.98
Heat / Serie 6; W: +0.1
2Cydonie MOTHERSILLCAY22.84
7Kerina HUGHESAIA27.16
400
Final (27 Aug)
1Ana Gabriela GUEVARAMEX48.89CACR
2Lorraine FENTONJAM49.43
3Amy Mbacke THIAMSEN49.95
4Natalya NAZAROVARUS49.98
5Tonique WILLIAMS-DARLINGBAH50.38
6Olesya ZYKINARUS50.59
7Lee MCCONNELLGBR51.07
8Svetlana POSPELOVARUS51.30
Semifinals (25 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1
6Ronetta SMITHJAM51.39
8Hazel-Ann REGISGRN51.95
Heat / Serie 2
1Tonique WILLIAMS-DARLINGBAH50.43
2Lorraine FENTONJAM50.45
Heat / Serie 3
1Ana Gabriela GUEVARAMEX50.68
5Sandie RICHARDSJAM51.80
6Christine AMERTILBAH51.85
Heats (24 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1
1Ana Gabriela GUEVARAMEX51.14
Heat / Serie 2
2Christine AMERTILBAH51.72
3Sandie RICHARDSJAM51.86
Heat / Serie 3
1Tonique WILLIAMS-DARLINGBAH51.24
4Hazel-Ann REGISGRN51.97
Heat / Serie 4
1Lorraine FENTONJAM50.90
5Aliann POMPEYGUY52.21
7Eliana PACHECOVEN54.32
Heat / Serie 5
4Ronetta SMITHJAM51.62
800
Final (26 Aug)
1Maria de Lourdes MUTOLAMOZ1:59.89
2Kelly HOLMESGBR2:00.18
3Natalya KHRUSHCHELYOVARUS2:00.29
4Amina AÏT HAMMOUMAR2:01.09
5Claudia GESELLGER2:01.84
6Diane CUMMINSCAN2:02.48
7Akosua SERWAAGHA2:03.24
Stephanie GRAFAUTDNS
Semifinals (24 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1
4Letitia VRIESDESUR2:00.88
Heats (23 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1
8Marie-Lyne JOSEPHDMA2:17.63
Heat / Serie 3
6Adriana MUÑOZCUB2:04.58
Heat / Serie 5
5Letitia VRIESDESUR2:01.24
1500
Final (31 Aug)
1Tatyana TOMASHOVARUS3:58.52WCR
2Süreyya AYHANTUR3:59.04
3Hayley TULLETTGBR3:59.95
4Yekaterina ROZENBERGRUS4:00.59
5Jackline MARANGAKEN4:01.64
6Naomi MUGOKEN4:02.33
7Daniela YORDANOVABUL4:02.34
8Yelena ZADOROZHNAYARUS4:02.46
9Maria CIONCANROM4:02.80
10Joanne PAVEYGBR4:03.03
11Nelya NEPORADNAUKR4:04.44
12Jolanda CEPLAKSLO4:14.18
Semifinals (29 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1
12Mardrea HYMANJAM4:13.95
Heats (27 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1
8Mardrea HYMANJAM4:14.17
10Gabriela TRAÑACRC4:32.58
5000
Final (30 Aug)
1Ejagayehu DIBABAETH14:51.72
2Marta DOMÍNGUEZESP14:52.26
3Edith MASAIKEN14:52.30
4Yelena ZADOROZHNAYARUS14:52.36
5Elvan ABEYLEGESSETUR14:53.56
6Isabella OCHICHIKEN14:54.08
7Gulnara SAMITOVARUS14:54.38
8Courtney BABCOCKCAN14:54.98
9Yingjie SUNCHN14:57.01
10Berhane ADEREETH14:58.07
11Gabriela SZABOROM14:59.36
12Émilie MONDORCAN15:02.36
13Zahra OUAZIZMAR15:16.73
14Zhor EL KAMCHMAR15:29.72
15Sonia O'SULLIVANIRL15:36.62
Heats (26 Aug)
Heat / Serie 2
16Lilian C. ARGERETAHON20:17.90
10000
Final (23 Aug)
1Berhane ADEREETH30:04.18WCR
2Werknesh KIDANEETH30:07.15
3Yingjie SUNCHN30:07.20
4Lornah KIPLAGATNED30:12.53
5Alla ZHILYAYEVARUS30:23.07
6Galina BOGOMOLOVARUS30:26.20
7Huina XINGCHN30:31.55WRj
8Benita JOHNSONAUS30:37.68
9Ejagayehu DIBABAETH31:01.07
10Jelena PROKOPCUKALAT31:06.14
11Kayoko FUKUSHIJPN31:10.57
12Deena DROSSINUSA31:17.86
13Mihaela BOTEZANROM31:28.72
14Yoko SHIBUIJPN31:42.01
15Megumi TANAKAJPN31:47.00
16Lydiya GRIGORYEVARUS31:49.41
17Elva DRYERUSA31:59.81
18Helena JAVORNIKSLO32:01.57
19Selina KOSGEIKEN32:09.15
20Anikó KÁLOVICSHUN32:15.96
21Sonja STOLICSCG33:08.87
22Nataliya BERKUTUKR33:12.84
23Yesenia CENTENOESP33:32.50
Derartu TULUETHDNF
Fernanda RIBEIROPORDNF
Sabrina MOCKENHAUPTGERDNF
Adriana FERNÁNDEZMEXDNS
Marie DAVENPORTIRLDNS
MAR
Final (31 Aug)
1Catherine NDEREBAKEN2:23:55WCR
2Mizuki NOGUCHIJPN2:24:14
3Masako CHIBAJPN2:25:09
4Naoko SAKAMOTOJPN2:25:25
5Bong-sil HAMPRK2:25:31
6Elfenesh ALEMUETH2:26:29
7Joyce CHEPCHUMBAKEN2:26:33
8Olivera JEVTICSCG2:26:49
9Svetlana ZAKHAROVARUS2:26:53
10Shitaye GEMECHUETH2:27:26
11Nuta OLARUROM2:28:24
12Shujing ZHANGCHN2:29:24
13Beatriz ROSESP2:29:25
14Helan LICHN2:29:46
15María ABELESP2:30:15
16Lena GAVELINSWE2:30:39
17Stine LARSENNOR2:30:44
18Luminita TALPOSROM2:30:49
19Asha GIGIETH2:31:01
20Ulrike MAISCHGER2:31:21
21Rakiya MARAOUI-QUETIERFRA2:31:23
22Viktoriya KLIMINARUS2:31:45
23Annemette JENSENDEN2:31:55
24Kum-sil RIPRK2:32:08
25Larisa ZYUSKORUS2:32:26
26Marie LUNDBERGSWE2:32:27
27Takami OMINAMIJPN2:32:31
28Sandy JACOBSONCAN2:33:51
29Jong-Sun KIMPRK2:34:12
30Meseret KOTUETH2:34:19
31María Teresa PULIDOESP2:34:37
32Simona STAICUHUN2:34:51
33Jill GAITENBYUSA2:34:54
34Fatima YVELAINFRA2:36:20
35Whahbi KENZAMAR2:36:29
36Li JINCHN2:37:10
37Linda SOMERS SMITHUSA2:37:14
38Svetlana DEMIDENKORUS2:37:19
39Joanna LODGEGBR2:37:56
40Irina TIMOFEYEVARUS2:38:06
41Lucilla ANDREUCCIITA2:38:22
42Gloria MARCONIITA2:38:26
43Giovanna VOLPATOITA2:38:38
44Nadia EJJAFINIBRN2:38:39
45Aurica BUIAROM2:39:04
46Workenesh TOLAETH2:39:25
47Jane SALUMÄEEST2:39:36
48Zahia DAHMANIFRA2:40:34
49Banuelia MRASHANITAN2:40:45
50Fátima SILVAPOR2:40:59
51Mihaela BOTEZANROM2:41:13
52Hanan FAHROUNMAR2:42:56
53Kyung-hee CHOIKOR2:43:38
54Hafida GADIFRA2:45:53
55Tamara LAVEUSA2:46:22
56Yong-Ok JONGPRK2:50:21
57Epiphanie NYIRABARAMERWA2:54:16
58Simona VIOLAITA2:54:27
59Kelly KEANEUSA2:55:26
100H / 100V
Final (27 Aug); W: -0.2
1Perdita FELICIENCAN12.53
2Brigitte A. FOSTER-HYLTONJAM12.57
3Miesha MCKELVYUSA12.67
4Glory ALOZIEESP12.75
5Aurelia TRYWIANSKAPOL12.75
6Jenny ADAMSUSA12.77
7Patricia GIRARDFRA12.83
8Lacena GOLDING-CLARKEJAM12.87
9Vonette DIXONJAM12.87
Semifinals (26 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1; W: +0.4
2Lacena GOLDING-CLARKEJAM12.84
5Yaumara NEIRACUB12.98
Heat / Serie 2; W: -0.1
1Brigitte A. FOSTER-HYLTONJAM12.65
5Nadine FAUSTIN-PARKERHAI13.01
Heat / Serie 3; W: 0.0
=2Vonette DIXONJAM12.85
Heats (25 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1; W: 0.0
3Yaumara NEIRACUB13.01
5Vonette DIXONJAM13.09
Heat / Serie 2; W: -0.5
1Brigitte A. FOSTER-HYLTONJAM12.67
3Nadine FAUSTIN-PARKERHAI12.94
Heat / Serie 4; W: +0.1
2Lacena GOLDING-CLARKEJAM12.86
400H / 400V
Final (28 Aug)
1Jana RAWLINSON-PITTMANAUS53.22
2Sandra GLOVERUSA53.65
3Yuliya PECHONKINA-NOSOVARUS53.71
4Ionela TIRLEA-MANOLACHEROM54.41
5Tetiana TERESCHUK-ANTIPOVAUKR54.61
6Andrea BLACKETTBAR54.79
7Heike MEISSNERGER55.60
8Surita FEBBRAIORSA55.90
Semifinals (25 Aug)
Heat / Serie 2
4Andrea BLACKETTBAR55.33
6Allison BECKFORDJAM55.76
Heats (24 Aug)
Heat / Serie 2
5Andrea BLACKETTBAR56.05
Heat / Serie 3
6Velveth Melisa MORENOPAN1:03.55
Yvonne HARRISONPURDNF
Heat / Serie 4
4Allison BECKFORDJAM55.75
HJ / Altura
Final (31 Aug)
1Hestrie CLOETERSA2.061.85-O 1.90-O 1.95-O 1.98-O 2.00-O 2.02-O 2.04-O 2.06-O 2.10-XXX
2Marina KUPTSOVARUS2.001.85-O 1.90-O 1.95-XO 1.98-O 2.00-O 2.02-X- 2.04-X- 2.06-X
3Kajsa BERGQVISTSWE2.001.85-O 1.90-O 1.95-O 1.98-XXO 2.00-XO 2.02-X- 2.04-XX
4Venelina VENEVABUL1.981.85-O 1.90-O 1.95-O 1.98-XO 2.00-XXX
5Viktoriya PALAMARUKR1.951.85-O 1.90-O 1.95-O 1.98-XXX
6Anna CHICHEROVARUS1.951.85-O 1.90-XO 1.95-O 1.98-XXX
7Blanka VLAŠICCRO1.951.90-O 1.95-XO 1.98-XXX
8Juana ROSARIO ARRENDELDOM1.951.85-O 1.90-XO 1.95-XO 1.98-XXX
=9Viktoriya STYOPINAUKR1.901.85-O 1.90-O 1.95-XXX
=9Amy ACUFFUSA1.901.85-O 1.90-O 1.95-XXX
=11Ruth BEITÍAESP1.901.85-O 1.90-XO 1.95-XXX
=11Olga KALITURINARUS1.901.85-O 1.90-XO 1.95-XXX
Qualification (29 Aug)
Group / Grupo A
=4Juana ROSARIO ARRENDELDOM1.931.80-O 1.85-O 1.88-O 1.91-O 1.93-XO
Group / Grupo B
11Romary RIFKAMEX1.801.80-O 1.85-XXX
PV / Pértiga
Final (25 Aug)
1Svetlana FEOFANOVARUS4.75=WCR4.35-O 4.45-O 4.55-O 4.60-O 4.65-O 4.70-XO 4.75-O
2Annika BECKERGER4.704.35-O 4.50-XO 4.60-O 4.70-XO 4.75-XX- 4.80-X
3Yelena ISINBAEVARUS4.654.35-O 4.45-O 4.55-O 4.60-XO 4.65-O 4.70-XX- 4.75-X
=4Stacy DRAGILAUSA4.554.25-O 4.35-O 4.45-O 4.50-O 4.55-XXO 4.60-XXX
=4Monika PYREKPOL4.554.25-O 4.35-O 4.45-O 4.55-XXO 4.60-XXX
6Yvonne BUSCHBAUMGER4.504.35-XO 4.50-XO 4.60-XXX
7Anna ROGOWSKAPOL4.454.10-O 4.25-O 4.35-XO 4.45-O 4.50-XXX
8Yelena BELYAKOVARUS4.454.25-O 4.35-O 4.45-XXO 4.55-XXX
9Shuying GAOCHN4.354.10-O 4.25-O 4.35-O 4.45-XXX
10Mary SAUERUSA4.354.10-O 4.25-XO 4.35-XXO 4.45-XXX
Marie POISSONNIERFRANH4.10-XXX
Thórey Edda ELISDÓTTIRISLNH4.35-XXX
LJ / Longitud
Final (30 Aug)
1Eunice BARBERFRA6.99+0.4
6.52/0.06.74/+0.1x6.48/-0.3x6.99/+0.4
2Tatyana KOTOVARUS6.74+0.1
x6.74/+0.1x6.56/-0.26.72/+0.66.63/-0.4
3Anju Bobby GEORGEIND6.70+1.2
6.61/+0.4xx6.56/+0.86.70/+1.26.62/+0.1
4Jade JOHNSONGBR6.63+0.5
6.50/-0.6x6.63/+0.56.42/-0.4x6.53/-0.3
5Olga RUBLYOVARUS6.58-0.2
6.51/+0.46.54/+0.36.58/-0.2x4.75/+0.6x
6Tünde VASZIHUN6.53+0.5
6.47/+0.66.41/+0.36.49/-0.2x6.53/+0.56.52/+1.5
7Bronwyn THOMPSONAUS6.48-0.3
6.48/-0.36.44/+0.76.39/-0.66.39/+0.36.38/+0.16.31/+0.1
8Grace UPSHAWUSA6.47+0.1
x6.37/-0.26.47/+0.16.40/+0.4x6.24/-0.4
9Fiona MAYITA6.46+0.1
6.41/-0.16.46/+0.16.42/-0.6
10Lyudmila GALKINARUS6.45-1.4
6.40/0.0x6.45/-1.4
11Valentina GOTOVSKALAT6.43-0.7
x6.43/-0.76.21/+0.7
12Concepción MONTANERESP6.37-0.4
6.37/-0.46.22/-0.16.30/0.0
Qualification (28 Aug)
Group / Grupo A
9Aisha Onika JAMESTRI6.36-0.1
6.36/-0.1x6.09/0.0
10Jackie EDWARDSBAH6.34+0.4
6.30/-0.26.34/+0.46.24/+0.1
Group / Grupo B
10Elva GOULBOURNEJAM6.270.0
x6.09/+0.16.27/0.0
TJ / Triple
Final (26 Aug)
1Tatyana LEBEDEVARUS15.18-0.2
14.80/0.014.97/-0.415.16/-0.215.18/-0.2xx
2Françoise MBANGO ETONECMR15.05-0.7
14.77/+0.315.05/-0.714.78/-0.114.85/+0.515.02/0.0x
3Magdelín MARTÍNEZITA14.90-0.2
14.67/+0.614.75/-0.314.66/-0.214.64/-0.114.90/-0.214.86/+0.2
4Anna PYATYKHRUS14.72-0.4
14.64/-0.214.62/+0.414.72/-0.414.70/+0.1x14.64/+0.3
5Mabel GAYCUB14.520.0
x14.24/-0.614.52/0.014.38/-0.114.49/-0.2x
6Barbara LAHITA14.38+0.6
14.38/+0.6x14.37/+0.914.27/0.014.34/+0.4x
7Olena HOVOROVAUKR14.38+0.1
14.38/+0.114.31/+0.114.18/-0.314.20/-0.514.20/+0.5x
8Hrysopiyí DEVETZÍGRE14.34+0.5
14.34/+0.5x14.21/-0.313.77/+0.1x14.10/-0.1
9Adelina GAVRILAROM14.290.0
14.29/0.013.73/0.014.05/-0.2
10Kéné NDOYESEN14.290.0
13.97/+0.1x14.29/0.0
11Baya RAHOULIALG14.26-0.1
12.49/+0.214.26/-0.114.20/0.0
12Ólga VASDÉKIGRE14.08+0.3
13.80/+1.113.96/-0.414.08/+0.3
13Qiuyan HUANGCHN13.98-0.6
13.59/+0.613.98/-0.613.52/-0.3
14Yelena OLEYNIKOVARUS13.92+0.2
x13.83/-0.413.92/+0.2
Qualification (24 Aug)
Group / Grupo A
4Mabel GAYCUB14.43+0.1
14.09/+0.314.43/+0.1-
15Suzette LEEJAM13.43+1.3
12.84/+0.113.43/+1.313.12/+0.1
Group / Grupo B
8Yusmay BISSETCUB14.06+0.9
14.06/+0.913.81/0.013.70/-1.0
SP / Bala
Final (27 Aug)
1Svetlana KRIVELYOVARUS20.63
19.6019.9720.3020.6320.0320.12
2Nadezhda OSTAPCHUKBLR20.12
18.4619.56x19.4520.12x
3Vita PAVLYSHUKR20.08
x19.4320.0318.7220.0819.98
4Irina KORZHANENKORUS19.17
x19.1219.17xxx
5Valerie VILINZL18.65
18.5518.6517.82xx17.85
6Krystyna ZABAWSKAPOL18.62
18.32x18.62x18.2318.49
7Nadine KLEINERTGER18.48
18.0018.4818.3818.3118.1218.07
8Assunta LEGNANTEITA18.28
17.48x18.2817.9917.7018.08
9Elisângela ADRIANOBRA18.11
17.2718.11x
10Lieja TUNKSNED17.99
xx17.99
11Meiju LICHN17.92
17.92xx
12Iríni TERZÓGLOUGRE17.88
17.6917.8817.85
Qualification (27 Aug)
Group / Grupo A
7Yumileidi CUMBÁCUB17.95
x17.95x
Group / Grupo B
11Fior VÁSQUEZDOM16.52
15.51x16.52
DT / Disco
Final (25 Aug)
1Irina YATCHENKOBLR67.32
67.3262.5766.12xxx
2Anastasía KELESÍDOUGRE67.14
65.7663.9367.1365.18x67.14
3Ekateríni VÓGGOLIGRE66.73
x63.3966.0466.7364.7565.64
4Olena ANTONOVAUKR65.90
64.5160.56x60.7065.9061.72
5Vera POSP͊ILOVÁ-CECHLOVÁCZE65.55
62.0461.1263.2364.0165.5561.96
6Natalya SADOVARUS65.22
65.22xx63.9465.07x
7Aimin SONGCHN63.84
59.7162.0863.8463.20x57.53
8Anna SÖDERBERGSWE61.61
59.8156.7361.6159.32xx
9Suzanne POWELLUSA59.86
58.3859.86x
10Teresa MACHADOPOR59.46
x57.8659.46
11Mélina ROBERT-MICHONFRA58.52
58.5252.9954.84
12Neelam Jaswant SINGHIND57.92
x54.4257.92
13Beatrice FAUMUINANZL56.86
54.68x56.86
HT / Martillo
Final (28 Aug)
1Yipsi MORENOCUB73.33
71.0273.3372.5269.8464.98x
2Olga KUZENKOVARUS71.71
68.7171.14x71.7170.7365.86
3Manuela MONTEBRUNFRA70.92
69.3868.6168.3770.9269.64x
4Yuan GUCHN70.77
68.6869.6670.77xx66.13
5Susanne KEILGER69.43
69.43x69.17x68.3867.41
6Mihaela MELINTEROM68.69
68.0468.69x68.03xx
7Anna MAHONUSA68.45
66.4865.4268.4564.5568.3067.34
8Kamila SKOLIMOWSKAPOL68.39
66.0568.39x65.83x65.85
9Candice SCOTTTRI67.73
66.7566.8067.73
10Lorraine SHAWGBR65.95
65.6665.9563.92
11Betty HEIDLERGER65.81
65.8164.20x
12Melissa PRICEUSA62.34
xx62.34
Qualification (26 Aug)
Group / Grupo A
3Candice SCOTTTRI67.27
67.2765.8663.10
9Yunaika CRAWFORDCUB64.59
59.59x64.59
18Aldenay VASALLOCUB58.96
58.9658.7158.43
Group / Grupo B
1Yipsi MORENOCUB70.91
66.7867.2070.91
JT / Jabalina
Final (30 Aug)
1Miréla MANJANIGRE66.52
64.5564.4664.0966.52x56.84
2Tatyana SHIKOLENKORUS63.28
62.7662.9963.28x60.6759.93
3Steffi NERIUSGER62.70
59.1562.7060.30x61.81x
4Mikaela INGBERGFIN62.20
61.3759.98-62.02-62.20
5Osleidys MENÉNDEZCUB62.19
61.18xx62.1960.47x
6Sonia BISSETCUB60.17
56.9058.2160.17xx56.36
7Claudia COSLOVICHITA59.64
55.4858.8159.6456.0557.8956.14
8Laverne EVEBAH59.60
56.4354.3959.60x58.4757.55
9Valeriya ZABRUSKOVARUS59.51
59.5154.1958.67
10Taina KOLKKALAFIN57.50
57.5057.0056.71
11Ning MACHN57.43
55.0757.4356.57
12Nikolett SZABÓHUN56.98
56.9856.9755.85
Qualification (28 Aug)
Group / Grupo A
2Laverne EVEBAH62.89
3Osleidys MENÉNDEZCUB61.74
11Sabina MOYACOL55.75
Group / Grupo B
2Sonia BISSETCUB60.64
8Nora Aida BICETCUB56.33
Hepta / Heptatlón
Final (24 Aug)
1Carolina KLÜFTSWE700113.18/-0.4 - 1.94 - 14.19 - 22.98/+1.1 - 6.68/+1.0 - 49.90 - 2:12.12
2Eunice BARBERFRA675513.05/-0.4 - 1.91 - 12.97 - 23.92/+1.1 - 6.61/+0.8 - 49.60 - 2:13.68
3Natalya SAZANOVICHBLR652413.67/-0.4 - 1.76 - 16.81 - 24.25/+1.1 - 6.47/0.0 - 44.93 - 2:16.53
4Yelena PROKHOROVARUS645213.87/-0.4 - 1.82 - 13.36 - 23.99/+1.1 - 6.46/+0.7 - 43.60 - 2:08.31
5Denise LEWISGBR625413.37/-0.4 - 1.64 - 15.25 - 24.55/+1.1 - 6.19/+0.1 - 49.88 - 2:19.58
6Gertrud BACHERITA616614.01/-0.2 - 1.76 - 13.32 - 24.91/+0.7 - 5.99/+0.6 - 47.11 - 2:09.83
7Larisa NETSEPORUKEST615413.91/-0.4 - 1.76 - 13.97 - 24.96/+1.1 - 6.05/+0.2 - 50.05 - 2:19.76
8Sonja KESSELSCHLÄGERGER613413.34/0.0 - 1.76 - 13.77 - 24.94/+0.7 - 6.17/+0.7 - 41.57 - 2:17.19
9Aryiró STRATÁKIGRE607713.93/-0.2 - 1.79 - 13.34 - 24.69/+0.7 - 6.03/-0.6 - 44.27 - 2:18.06
10Austra SKUJYTELTU607714.44/0.0 - 1.76 - 16.35 - 25.76/+0.7 - 5.86/-0.3 - 47.57 - 2:18.64
11Svetlana KAZANINAKAZ604714.44/0.0 - 1.73 - 13.23 - 25.06/+0.7 - 5.91/+0.3 - 50.17 - 2:12.42
12Irina BUTORBLR603513.92/-0.4 - 1.79 - 12.51 - 24.67/+1.1 - 5.86/-0.4 - 46.43 - 2:16.72
13Natalya ROSHCHUPKINARUS603414.32/0.0 - 1.70 - 14.53 - 24.21/+0.7 - 5.85/-0.1 - 43.22 - 2:12.95
14Julie HOLLMANGBR601814.10/-0.2 - 1.85 - 12.05 - 24.72/+0.7 - 6.06/+0.3 - 41.01 - 2:15.83
15Irina NAUMENKOKAZ597114.20/0.0 - 1.79 - 12.88 - 24.98/+0.7 - 6.00/-1.4 - 42.15 - 2:15.36
16Yelena CHERNYAVSKAYARUS596913.85/0.0 - 1.76 - 12.76 - 25.03/+0.7 - 5.99/-0.7 - 37.83 - 2:09.38
17Liga KLAVINALAT593213.92/-0.2 - 1.76 - 14.24 - 24.37/+0.7 - 6.07/+1.0 - 41.17 - 2:29.60
18Sylvie DUFOURSUI572314.08/-0.2 - 1.67 - 13.34 - 25.24/+0.7 - 5.62/+0.2 - 39.83 - 2:12.77
Margaret SIMPSONGHADNF439313.68/-0.2 - 1.76 - 12.62 - 24.84/+0.7 - 5.96/-0.3 - DNS
Kim SCHIEMENZUSADNF357413.96/0.0 - 1.79 - 12.93 - 24.85/+0.7 - DNS
Tia HELLEBAUTBELDNF341414.24/-0.2 - 1.85 - 11.66 - 26.09/+0.7 - DNS
Svetlana GNEZDILOVISRDNF233013.62/-0.2 - 1.55 - 11.36 - DNS - DNS
20kW / M20K
Final (24 Aug)
1Yelena NIKOLAYEVARUS1:26:52WCR
2Gillian O'SULLIVANIRL1:27:34
3Valentina TSYBULSKAYABLR1:28:10
4Tatyana GUDKOVARUS1:28:53
5Claudia STEFROM1:29:09
6Rosella GIORDANOITA1:29:14
7Athanasía TSOUMELÉKAGRE1:29:34
8Melanie SEEGERGER1:29:44
9Susana FEITORPOR1:30:15
10Elisa RIGAUDOITA1:30:34
11Jane SAVILLEAUS1:30:51
12Olive LOUGHNANEIRL1:30:53
13Aihui XUCHN1:31:34
14Kristina SALTANOVICLTU1:32:13
15Vera SANTOSPOR1:32:43
16Sonata MILUŠAUSKAITÉLTU1:32:58
17Vira ZOZULYAUKR1:33:34
18Geovana IRUSTABOL1:33:42
19Fatiha OUALIFRA1:34:01
20Sabine ZIMMERGER1:34:08
21Barbora DIBELKOVÁCZE1:34:44
22Svetlana TOLSTAYAKAZ1:35:11
23Daniela CÎRLANROM1:36:02
24Joanne DOWUSA1:36:32
25Ryoko TADAMASAJPN1:38:00
26Gabrielle GORSTNZL1:38:51
27Monica SVENSSONSWE1:39:21
28Teresita Natividad COLLADOGUA1:41:19
María del Rosario SÁNCHEZMEXDNF
4x100
Final (30 Aug)
1France FRA41.78Patricia GIRARD - Muriel HURTIS-HOUAIRI - Sylviane FÉLIX - Christine ARRON
2United States USA41.83Angela WILLIAMS - Chryste GAINES - Inger MILLER - Torri EDWARDS
3Russia RUS42.66Olda FYODOROVA - Yuliya TABAKOVA - Marina KISLOVA - Larisa KRUGLOVA
4Ukraine UKR43.07Tetyana TKALICH - Anzhela KRAVCHENKO - Olena PASTUSHENKO - Oksana KAYDASH
5Germany GER43.27Melanie PASCHKE - Marion WAGNER - Sandra MÖLLER - Katja WAKAN
6Belgium BEL43.45Katleen DE CALUWÉ - Audry ROCHTUS - Elodie OUÉDRAOGO - Kim GEVAERT
7Belarus BLR43.47Yuliya NESTERENKO - Oksana DRAGUN - Yelena NEVMERZHITSKAYA - Natalya SAFRONNIKOVA
Jamaica JAMDNFVonette DIXON - Elva GOULBOURNE - Beverly MCDONALD - Brigitte A. FOSTER-HYLTON
Heats (29 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1
1United States USA42.03Angela WILLIAMS - Chryste GAINES - Inger MILLER - Lauryn WILLIAMS
Heat / Serie 2
3Bahamas BAH43.64Timicka CLARKE - Savatheda FYNES - Debbie FERGUSON-MCKENZIE - Shandria BROWN
4Cuba CUB43.82Dainelky PÉREZ - Roxana T. DÍAZ - Virgen BENAVIDES - Mileydis LAZO
Heat / Serie 3
2Jamaica JAM43.05Lacena GOLDING-CLARKE - Elva GOULBOURNE - Beverly MCDONALD - Brigitte A. FOSTER-HYLTON
4x400
Final (31 Aug)
1United States USA3:22.63Me'Lisa BARBER - Demetria WASHINGTON - Jearl MILES CLARK - Sanya RICHARDS
2Russia RUS3:22.91Olesya ZYKINA - Yuliya PECHONKINA-NOSOVA - Anastasiya KAPACHINSKAYA - Natalya NAZAROVA
3Jamaica JAM3:22.92Sandie RICHARDS - Allison BECKFORD - Ronetta SMITH - Lorraine FENTON
4Germany GER3:26.25Claudia MARX - Birgit ROCKMEIER - Claudia HOFFMAN - Grit BREUER
5Poland POL3:26.64Monika BEJNAR - Malgorzata PSKIT - Anna JESIEN - Grazyna PROKOPEK
6Great Britain & N.I. GBR3:26.67Lee MCCONNELL - Jennifer MEADOWS - Catherine MURPHY - Natasha DANVERS
7Cameroon CMR3:27.08Mireille NGUIMGO - Carole KABOUD MEBAM - Delphine Bertille ATANGANA - Hortense BEWOUDA
Senegal SENDQFatou Bintou FALL - Mame Tacko DIOUF - Aminata DIOUF - Amy Mbacke THIAM
Heats (30 Aug)
Heat / Serie 1
1Jamaica JAM3:26.22Sandie RICHARDS - Ronetta SMITH - Michelle BURGHER - Allison BECKFORD
Heat / Serie 3
1United States USA3:24.57Me'Lisa BARBER - DeeDee TROTTER - Sanya RICHARDS - Jearl MILES CLARK
5Mexico MEX3:29.74Liliana ALLEN - Gabriela E. MEDINA - Mayra GONZÁLEZ - Ana Gabriela GUEVARA