MEN |
100 metres |
| 10.40 | | | Juan Pedro TOLEDO | 17 Jun 1978 | | 1 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 3 Jun | |
| 10.43 | | | Mario Alberto TRILLO | 26 Jun 1982 | | 1 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 10.51 | | | Miguel A. MIRANDA | | | 1h2 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 19 Mar | |
| 10.62 | | | Jorge Arturo ALONSO | 24 Jun 1984 | | 2 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 10.64 | | | Jesús DOMÍNGUEZ | 26 Mar 1978 | | 1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 10.65 | | | Pablo JIMÉNEZ CERÓN | 10 Jun 1987 | | 3 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 10.68 | | | Pablo PÉREZ-DUARTE | | | 4 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 10.70 | | | Manuel Gallardo ROMERO | 7 Nov 1979 | | 5 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 10.71 | | | Pedro CAMPO | | | 1h1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 19 Mar | |
| 10.86 | | | Eduardo TRIGO | | | 6 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| (10) |
| 10.87 | | | Fernando RUEDA | | | 2h1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 19 Mar | |
| 10.87 | | | Juan Francisco MALTOS | | | 7 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 10.87 | +0.4 | | Diego Armando SANTANA | 30 Jul 1988 | | 1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 17 May | |
| 10.89 | | | Roberto RUIZ | 31 Jan 1977 | | 3h1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 19 Mar | |
| 10.90 | | | Humberto Alfredo OPAZO | 9 Feb 1982 | | 1 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 10.90 | | | Dan Antonio MORALES | 3 Apr 1986 | | 8 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 10.91 | | | Pedro ILHULCATZILT | 1 Feb 1983 | | 2s1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 10.91 | +0.4 | | Martín MARTÍNEZ | 17 Jan 1988 | | 2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 17 May | |
| 10.93 | +0.3 | | Evener DUEÑAS | 22 Jul 1977 | | 2h3 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 10.96 | | | Sergio MORALES | | | 3 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 3 Jun | |
| (20) |
100 metres (Wind assisted) |
| 10.98 | +2.1 | | Daniel E. ALANIS | 20 Feb 1984 | | 3r2 | | San Diego CA | 28 May | |
| (1) |
100 metres Hand timing |
| 10.6 | | | Jorge Arturo ALONSO | 24 Jun 1984 | | 1h3 | | Mérida | 3 Feb | |
| 10.8 | | | José Armando SIMA | 20 Feb 1987 | | 1h4 | | Mérida | 3 Feb | |
| 11.1 | | | Mario Alberto TRILLO | 26 Jun 1982 | | 6h1 | CACG | Cartagena | 25 Jul | |
| (3) |
200 metres |
| 20.43 | | | Juan Pedro TOLEDO | 17 Jun 1978 | | 1h1 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 4 Jun | |
| 21.30 | | | Mario Alberto TRILLO | 26 Jun 1982 | | 1 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 21.63 | +0.1 | | Jesús DOMÍNGUEZ | 26 Mar 1978 | | 3 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 21.65 | | | Jorge Arturo ALONSO | 24 Jun 1984 | | 2 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 21.88 | | | José Antonio FLORES | 26 Mar 1989 | | 3 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 21.93 | | | Antonio MORALES | | | 2 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 21.94 | | | Diego Armando SANTANA | 30 Jul 1988 | | 1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 21.99 | | | Pablo PÉREZ-DUARTE | | | 2 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 4 Jun | |
| 22.04 | | | Eduardo TRIGO | | | 3 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 22.09 | +0.1 | | Dan Antonio MORALES | 3 Apr 1986 | | 5 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| (10) |
| 22.11 | | | Héctor RODRÍGUEZ | 28 May 1985 | | 4 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 22.12 | | | Martín MARTÍNEZ | 17 Jan 1988 | | 2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 22.13 | +0.2 | | Alfonso SÁNCHEZ | 23 Jan 1987 | | 1h1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 22.14 | | | Rafael VEGA | | | 1s5 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 22.16 | +0.3 | | Pablo JIMÉNEZ CERÓN | 10 Jun 1987 | | 1 | UAT | Tampico | 19 Mar | |
| 22.16 | -1.1 | | Juan José REYES | 1989 | | 2-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 22.31 | +0.1 | | Marco A. PACHECO | 1987 | | 6 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 22.33 | +0.3 | | Juan Francisco MALTOS | | | 2 | UAT | Tampico | 19 Mar | |
| 22.33 | +0.3 | | Benjamín Alejandro BENÍTEZ | 8 Jan 1985 | | 3 | UAT | Tampico | 19 Mar | |
| 22.34 | 0.0 | | Francisco G. GONZÁLEZ | | | 2h2-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| (20) |
400 metres |
| 47.70 | | | Mario Alberto TRILLO | 26 Jun 1982 | | 1 | UN | Mérida | 6 May | |
| 47.73 | | | José JIMÉNEZ | | | 2 | UN | Mérida | 6 May | |
| 47.94 | | | Alejandro CÁRDENAS | 4 Sep 1974 | | 1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 48.04 | | | Javier Mahonri CARRASCO | 5 Jun 1988 | | 1s2 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 48.09 | | | Luis Mario ARAIZA | 10 Jun 1983 | | 3 | UN | Mérida | 6 May | |
| 48.72 | | | Víctor Antonio GÓMEZ | 1 May 1987 | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 48.81 | | | Rodrigo J. PÉREZ | 7 Jan 1983 | | 1s3 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 48.84 | | | Geovanni Esau GARCÍA | 17 Mar 1986 | | 1r1 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 3 Jun | |
| 48.94 | | | Julio Fernando MEDINA | | | 1 | UAT | Tampico | 19 Mar | |
| 48.96 | | | Héctor RODRÍGUEZ | 28 May 1985 | | 3 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| (10) |
| 49.00 | | | Geovanni RODRÍGUEZ | | | 8 | Gala | Xalapa | 13 May | |
| 49.04 | | | Rodrigo GÓMEZ | | | 2s3 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 49.05 | | | José Manuel ESPARZA | 19 Apr 1984 | | 2 | UAT | Tampico | 19 Mar | |
| 49.06 | | | Israel MUÑOZ | | | 1h3 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 19 Mar | |
| 49.15 | | | José Antonio MARTÍNEZ | 25 Jul 1983 | | 4 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 49.21 | | | Allan ACOSTA | 9 May 1990 | | 1-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 49.31 | | | José Alfredo GUZMÁN | 12 Jan 1983 | | 2h1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 49.32 | | | Ernesto NAVA | 22 Feb 1985 | | 2r1 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 3 Jun | |
| 49.42 | | | Osbaldo CHÁVEZ | 26 Feb 1987 | | 1h2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 17 May | |
| 49.50 | | | Carlos JIMÉNEZ | | | 2s1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| (20) |
800 metres |
| 1:47.95 | | | Martell MUNGUÍA | 6 Jun 1982 | | 3h4 | NCAA | Sacramento CA | 7 Jun | |
| 1:49.01 | | | Juan Pablo SOLARES | 22 Dec 1984 | | 1h2 | ConfUSA | El Paso TX | 12 May | |
| 1:51.13 | | | Amado AMADOR | 23 Sep 1971 | | -h | NC-VEN | Caracas | 17 Jun | |
| 1:51.67 | | | Raymundo NAVA | 22 Jan 1984 | | 1r1 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 4 Jun | |
| 1:51.86 | | | Alberto Raymundo GONZÁLEZ | 19 Jul 1987 | | 1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| 1:52.34 | | | Isaías R. HARO | 7 Feb 1985 | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 1:52.69 | | | Juan Luis BARRIOS | 24 Jun 1983 | | 3 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 1:52.82 | | | Osbaldo CHÁVEZ | 26 Feb 1987 | | 2 | UN | Mérida | 7 May | |
| 1:52.89 | | | Sergio ROSALES | 10 Oct 1979 | | 4 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 1:53.04 | | | Heleodoro NAVARRO | 12 May 1981 | | 7 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| (10) |
| 1:53.22 | | | Roberto SAAVEDRA | 29 May 1985 | | 3 | UN | Mérida | 7 May | |
| 1:53.50 | | | César Hipólito VALENCIA | 23 Feb 1984 | | 4 | UN | Mérida | 7 May | |
| 1:54.14 | | | Giovanni GONZÁLEZ | 4 Dec 1982 | | 9 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 1:54.16 | | | Pedro HERNÁNDEZ | 31 Mar 1986 | | 2 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 1:54.31 | | | Jorge Luis ZAMORA | 2 May 1987 | | 2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| 1:54.74 | | | Rodrigo MAGALLÁN | | | 12 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 1:54.82 | | | Mauricio PÉREZ | | | 3-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| 1:54.84 | | | Alán GARCÍA | 15 Jun 1985 | | 4 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 1:54.84 | | | Israel ALANIS | 22 Feb 1982 | | 13 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 1:54.91 | | | Miguel Ángel ORDUÑA | 30 Mar 1983 | | 2r2 | UAT | Tampico | 19 Mar | |
| (20) |
1,500 metres |
| 3:41.79 | | | Miguel Ángel ORDUÑA | 30 Mar 1983 | | 1r2 | Cardinal | Stanford CA | 30 Apr | |
| 3:42.07 | | | Juan Luis BARRIOS | 24 Jun 1983 | | 1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 3:42.56 | | | Alejandro SUÁREZ | 30 Nov 1980 | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 3:44.43 | | | Juan Pablo SOLARES | 22 Dec 1984 | | 1 | ConfUSA | El Paso TX | 13 May | |
| 3:44.85 | | | Isaías R. HARO | 7 Feb 1985 | | 3 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 3:46.33 | | | José David GALVÁN | 6 Apr 1976 | | 4 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 3:47.36 | | | Roberto SAAVEDRA | 29 May 1985 | | 5 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 3:48.39 | | | Giovanni GONZÁLEZ | 4 Dec 1982 | | 6 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 3:50.03 | | | Oscar GALINDO | 23 Oct 1980 | | 7 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 3:51.23 | | | Cristóbal REYES | 4 Mar 1983 | | 3 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| (10) |
| 3:51.35 | | | Martell MUNGUÍA | 6 Jun 1982 | | 1 | North Inv | Northridge CA | 18 Mar | |
| 3:51.54 | | | Edher A. CORTÉS | 21 Mar 1982 | | 9 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 3:51.68 | | | Juan Miguel BRIZUELA | 25 Sep 1983 | | 4r2 | TrackClass | Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 3:52.04 | | | Diego Alberto BORREGO | 9 Jan 1988 | | 1-20 | CACCj | Port-of-Spain | 14 Jul | |
| 3:52.77 | | | Sergio ROSALES | 10 Oct 1979 | | 5 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 3:53.15 | | | José Salvador MIRANDA | 22 Aug 1971 | | 13 | Ibero | Ponce | 28 May | |
| 3:53.25 | | | Víctor Daniel MERCADO | 20 Oct 1984 | | 10 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 3:54.72 | | | Israel ALANIS | 22 Feb 1982 | | 11 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 3:54.90 | | | Josafath GONZÁLEZ | 15 Aug 1986 | | 12 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 3:55.01 | | | Juan José LUGO | 17 Mar 1985 | | 2 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| (20) |
One mile |
| 4:16.49 | | | Martell MUNGUÍA | 6 Jun 1982 | | 11 | John/JJK | Westwood CA | 8 Apr | |
| (1) |
3,000 metres |
| 7:37.64 | | | Juan Luis BARRIOS | 24 Jun 1983 | | 7 | IAAF-GP | Rieti | 27 Aug | |
| 8:14.68 | | | Juan Carlos ROMERO | 15 Dec 1977 | | 5 | Ibero | Ponce | 27 May | |
| 8:23.67 | | | Juan Miguel BRIZUELA | 25 Sep 1983 | | 9 | | Richmond | 6 Jun | |
| 8:27.50 | | | Vicencio HERNÁNDEZ | 27 Jan 1981 | | 12 | | Richmond | 6 Jun | |
| 8:58.23 | | | Carlos BAUTISTA | 26 May 1989 | | 1-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 9:00.92 | | | Omar XICALE | 2 Aug 1990 | | 2-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 9:02.24 | | | Luis Jesús PÉREZ | 10 Feb 1989 | | 3-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 9:05.19 | | | Juan C. SALVADOR | 20 Oct 1990 | | 4-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 9:06.50 | | | Miguel CRUZ | | | 5-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 9:07.53 | | | Josafath GONZÁLEZ | 15 Aug 1986 | | 1 | UN | Mérida | 7 May | |
| (10) |
| 9:09.09 | | | Omar Alejandro CHÁVEZ | 28 Jul 1989 | | 6-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 9:17.33 | | | Juan M. ALVIZU | | | 2 | UN | Mérida | 7 May | |
| 9:22.78 | | | Fernando Daniel GARCÍA | 27 Feb 1985 | | 3 | UN | Mérida | 7 May | |
| 9:29.39 | | | Juan Carlos GONZÁLEZ | 14 Sep 1985 | | 4 | UN | Mérida | 7 May | |
| (14) |
5,000 metres |
| 13:27.89 | | | Juan Luis BARRIOS | 24 Jun 1983 | | 1r2 | MtSac | Walnut CA | 13 Apr | |
| 13:29.89 | | | Alejandro SUÁREZ | 30 Nov 1980 | | 5r2 | MtSac | Walnut CA | 13 Apr | |
| 13:50.94 | | | José David GALVÁN | 6 Apr 1976 | | 3 | Gala | Xalapa | 13 May | |
| 13:57.96 | | | Efraín ORDUÑA | 1 Jun 1981 | | 2r2 | Cardinal | Stanford CA | 30 Apr | |
| 14:08.23 | | | Julio César PÉREZ | 22 May 1982 | | 6 | Gala | Xalapa | 13 May | |
| 14:10.06 | | | Julio César VALLE | 22 Dec 1971 | | 7 | Gala | Xalapa | 13 May | |
| 14:10.11 | | | Edher A. CORTÉS | 21 Mar 1982 | | 1 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 14:12.35 | | | Marco PARTIDA | | | 2 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 14:12.76 | | | Arturo REGULES | 15 Dec 1975 | | 8 | Gala | Xalapa | 13 May | |
| 14:14.97 | | | Isaías R. HARO | 7 Feb 1985 | | 1 | OliNac | La Habana | 6 May | |
| (10) |
| 14:15.57 | | | Juan Carlos ROMERO | 15 Dec 1977 | | 4 | Ibero | Ponce | 26 May | |
| 14:21.58 | | | Diego Alberto BORREGO | 9 Jan 1988 | | 1-20 | CACCj | Port-of-Spain | 16 Jul | |
| 14:21.90 | | | Oscar Mateo CERÓN | 19 Oct 1983 | | 1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 14:22.37 | | | Odilón CUAHUTLE | 11 Sep 1970 | | 12 | Gala | Xalapa | 13 May | |
| 14:22.68 | | | Ismael ANDRADE | 2 Apr 1978 | | 3 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 14:22.93 | | | Carlos PACHECO | 28 Aug 1981 | | 13 | Gala | Xalapa | 13 May | |
| 14:23.42 | | | Miguel Ángel ORDUÑA | 30 Mar 1983 | | 4 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 14:27.35 | | | Sergio PEDRAZA | 16 Nov 1981 | | 5 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 14:27.98 | | | Aarón Hermes ARIAS | 1 Jul 1987 | | 5 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 14:30.38 | | | Jorge RIVERA | 14 Sep 1981 | | 6 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| (20) |
10,000 metres |
| 28:25.73 | | | José David GALVÁN | 6 Apr 1976 | | 1r2 | MtSac | Walnut CA | 14 Apr | |
| 28:32.61 | | | Juan Carlos ROMERO | 15 Dec 1977 | | 11r1 | Cardinal | Stanford CA | 30 Apr | |
| 29:07.20 | | | Pablo OLMEDO | 8 May 1975 | | 1 | Abbots | Abbotsford | 4 Jun | |
| 29:41.55 | | | Teodoro VEGA | 14 Jul 1976 | | 15r2 | MtSac | Walnut CA | 14 Apr | |
| 29:47.44 | | | Juan Gualberto VARGAS | 12 Jul 1977 | | 1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 29:53.83 | | | Marco PARTIDA | | | 1 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 29:54.10 | | | Sergio PEDRAZA | 16 Nov 1981 | | 2 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 30:03.22 | | | Mario MACÍAS | 20 Dec 1980 | | 2 | NCAA-II | Emporia KS | 25 May | |
| 30:10.20 | | | Vicencio HERNÁNDEZ | 27 Jan 1981 | | 7 | Abbots | Abbotsford | 4 Jun | |
| 30:12.20 | | | Jorge RIVERA | 14 Sep 1981 | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| (10) |
| 30:16.66 | | | Luis BORDES | 22 Nov 1982 | | 7 | SEC | Fayetteville AR | 12 May | |
| 30:21.69 | | | Carlos CORDERO | | | 3 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 30:27.83 | | | Procopio FRANCO | 8 Jul 1970 | | 4 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 30:35.92 | | | Andrés JUÁREZ | 23 Feb 1977 | | 5 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 30:37.08 | | | Jonathan CASTAÑEDA | 16 Dec 1985 | | 2 | NACAC-23 | Santo Domingo | 8 Jul | |
| 30:40.52 | | | Marco Tardelly FLORES | 25 Apr 1980 | | 3 | OliNac | La Habana | 4 May | |
| 31:03.62 | | | David PÉREZ | 29 Nov 1984 | | 4 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 31:10.42 | | | Miguel Ángel HERNÁNDEZ | | | 1-23 | ON-Reg2 | Aguascalientes | 28 Apr | |
| 31:11.11 | | | Juan CAMACHO | 5 Sep 1972 | | 5 | OliNac | La Habana | 4 May | |
| 31:14.46 | | | Hugo GONZÁLEZ | 29 Oct 1985 | | 2-23 | ON-Reg2 | Aguascalientes | 28 Apr | |
| (20) |
Half marathon |
| 1:02:35 | | | Alejandro SUÁREZ | 30 Nov 1980 | | 4 | OXXO | Chihuahua | 29 Oct | |
| 1:03:00 | | | José David GALVÁN | 6 Apr 1976 | | 2 | | Monterrey | 3 Dec | |
| 1:03:15 | | | Oscar Mateo CERÓN | 19 Oct 1983 | | 1 | Pacífico | Mazatlán | 3 Dec | |
| 1:03:15 | | | Juan Luis BARRIOS | 24 Jun 1983 | | 2 | Pacífico | Mazatlán | 3 Dec | |
| 1:03:27 | | | Juan Manuel HERNÁNDEZ | 26 May 1979 | | 10 | OXXO | Chihuahua | 29 Oct | |
| 1:03:58 | | | Miguel TRAPERO | | | 1 | | Culiacán | 22 Jan | |
| 1:04:10 | | | Edilberto MÉNDEZ | 24 Feb 1983 | | 5 | | Veracruz | 29 Jan | |
| 1:04:22 | | | Julio César PÉREZ | 22 May 1982 | | 5 | | Monterrey | 23 Apr | |
| 1:04:39 | | | Juan Carlos ROMERO | 15 Dec 1977 | | 13 | OXXO | Chihuahua | 29 Oct | |
| 1:04:53 | | | Roberto Carlos GARCÍA | | | 4 | Powerade | Los Mochis | 12 Mar | |
| (10) |
| 1:05:00 | | | Odilón CUAHUTLE | 11 Sep 1970 | | 3 | Atlas | Zapopán | 3 Sep | |
| 1:05:02 | | | Arturo REGULES | 15 Dec 1975 | | 6 | | Veracruz | 29 Jan | |
| 1:05:06 | | | Procopio FRANCO | 8 Jul 1970 | | 7 | | Veracruz | 29 Jan | |
| 1:05:19 | | | Julio César VALLE | 22 Dec 1971 | | 8 | | Veracruz | 29 Jan | |
| 1:05:22 | | | Sergio REYES | 8 Sep 1980 | | 14 | OXXO | Chihuahua | 29 Oct | |
| 1:05:26 | | | César Javier JIMÉNEZ | | | 9 | | Veracruz | 29 Jan | |
| 1:05:27 | | | Marco Tardelly FLORES | 25 Apr 1980 | | 1 | | Guadalajara | 2 May | |
| 1:05:34 | | | José de Jesús HERNÁNDEZ | | | 2 | | Culiacán | 22 Jan | |
| 1:05:36 | | | Jaime PORTILLO | | | 10 | | Veracruz | 29 Jan | |
| 1:05:37 | | | José Alejandro CUATEPITZI | | | 4 | Juarez | Zapopán | 26 Mar | |
| (20) |
Marathon |
| 2:14:24 | | | Procopio FRANCO | 8 Jul 1970 | | 2 | LALA | Torreón | 5 Mar | |
| 2:15:52 | | | Juan CAMACHO | 5 Sep 1972 | | 2 | | Tijuana | 2 Apr | |
| 2:16:13 | | | Jesús Primo CAPULA | 9 Jun 1972 | | 3 | | Monterrey | 10 Dec | |
| 2:16:17 | | | Edilberto MÉNDEZ | 24 Feb 1983 | | 4 | | Monterrey | 10 Dec | |
| 2:16:28 | | | Rito REGULES | 22 May 1979 | | 5 | LALA | Torreón | 5 Mar | |
| 2:17:01 | | | José Alejandro CUATEPITZI | | | 6 | LALA | Torreón | 5 Mar | |
| 2:17:16 | | | José de Jesús HERNÁNDEZ | | | 8 | LALA | Torreón | 5 Mar | |
| 2:17:22 | | | Juan Gualberto VARGAS | 12 Jul 1977 | | 8 | | Toronto | 24 Sep | |
| 2:17:27 | | | Julio César PÉREZ | 22 May 1982 | | 9 | LALA | Torreón | 5 Mar | |
| 2:17:47 | | | Carlos CORDERO | | | 7 | | Guadalajara | 29 Oct | |
| (10) |
| 2:18:15 | | | Rubén GARCÍA | 29 Dec 1970 | | 1 | | Miami FL | 29 Jan | |
| 2:18:36 | | | Francisco BAUTISTA | 17 Sep 1972 | | 7 | | Ciudad de México | 27 Aug | |
| 2:18:52 | | | Tomás LUNA | 9 Mar 1975 | | 11 | LALA | Torreón | 5 Mar | |
| 2:19:20 | | | Jorge RIVERA | 14 Sep 1981 | | 3 | Pacífico | Mazatlán | 2 Dec | |
| 2:19:29 | | | Margarito ALONSO | 19 Jul 1970 | | 9 | | Guadalajara | 29 Oct | |
| 2:20:13 | | | Armando CAPULA | | | 10 | | Guadalajara | 29 Oct | |
| 2:20:14 | | | Juan Manuel HERNÁNDEZ | 26 May 1979 | | 12 | | Ciudad de México | 27 Aug | |
| 2:21:02 | | | Arturo MALAQUÍAS | 13 Apr 1975 | | 13 | | Ciudad de México | 27 Aug | |
| 2:21:02 | | | Miguel Ángel IBARRA | | | 8 | | Monterrey | 10 Dec | |
| 2:21:07 | | | Ignacio CARRETERO | | | 5 | Pacífico | Mazatlán | 2 Dec | |
| (20) |
3,000 metres steeplechase |
| 8:44.90 | | | José Salvador MIRANDA | 22 Aug 1971 | | 9r1 | Cardinal | Stanford CA | 30 Apr | |
| 8:50.67 | | | Noé Octavio JURADO | 4 Oct 1984 | | 2 | Abbots | Abbotsford | 4 Jun | |
| 8:54.13 | | | Josafath GONZÁLEZ | 15 Aug 1986 | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 8:56.27 | | | Dennis Rafael SALGADO | 17 May 1977 | | 3 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 9:02.0h | | | Edilberto MÉNDEZ | 24 Feb 1983 | | 3 | Barrientos | La Habana | 3 Jun | |
| 9:02.91 | | | Aarón Hermes ARIAS | 1 Jul 1987 | | 4 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 9:04.01 | | | Javier PALACIOS | 8 Jan 1984 | | 5 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 9:14.04 | | | Isidoro MARTÍNEZ | 16 Feb 1975 | | 1 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 9:14.60 | | | Yair CEDAZO | 22 Mar 1984 | | 2 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 9:19.23 | | | Luis Enrique IBARRA | 4 Jul 1980 | | 8 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| (10) |
| 9:20.49 | | | Erick ARENAS | 28 Nov 1981 | | 4 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 9:23.43 | | | Omar Alejandro CHÁVEZ | 28 Jul 1989 | | 2-20 | CACCj | Port-of-Spain | 15 Jul | |
| 9:26.74 | | | Juan Carlos GONZÁLEZ | 14 Sep 1985 | | 11 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 9:31.14 | | | Arturo CORTEZ | | | 12 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 9:33.22 | | | Leonardo LEÓN | 21 Nov 1979 | | 13 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 9:38.52 | | | Fernando Daniel GARCÍA | 27 Feb 1985 | | 5 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 9:40.90 | | | Jorge Eduardo MEDRANO | 1 Nov 1987 | | 2 | UAT | Tampico | 19 Mar | |
| 9:42.49 | | | Luis FERNÁNDEZ | | | 16 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 9:47.38 | | | Aldo GÓMEZ | 1987 | | 6 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 9:49.51 | | | Francisco Javier GARCÍA | 19 Aug 1983 | | 2 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 3 Jun | |
| (20) |
110 metres hurdles |
| 14.40 | | | Norhiher Omar MARÍN | 28 Jan 1985 | | 1 | UN | Mérida | 6 May | |
| 14.57 | | | Luis LÓPEZ | 21 Feb 1982 | | 2 | UN | Mérida | 6 May | |
| 14.64 | | | Leonel VILLAGÓMEZ | 15 Jul 1986 | | 3 | UN | Mérida | 6 May | |
| 14.91 | +1.4 | | Edwin TREVIÑO | 30 Aug 1985 | | 3 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 14.99 | | | Eder MORÁN | 6 Oct 1986 | | 3 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 15.13 | | | Ricardo FLORES | 5 Feb 1985 | | 2r1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 15.19 | | | Octavio GUERRERO | 22 Jun 1984 | | 2 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 15.21 | | | Roberto GARCÍA | 29 May 1983 | | 6 | UN | Mérida | 6 May | |
| 15.25 | +0.5 | | Jesús RENDÓN | | | 2 | UAT | Tampico | 19 Mar | |
| 15.31 | | | Carlos GUTIÉRREZ | 30 Nov 1982 | | 8 | UN | Mérida | 6 May | |
| (10) |
| 15.52 | | | Carlos A. GARCÍA | | | 3h4 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 15.61 | +0.5 | | Juvenal A. MÉNDEZ | 10 Feb 1988 | | 3 | UAT | Tampico | 19 Mar | |
| 15.62 | +1.4 | | Ulises BRIBIESCAS | 18 Aug 1988 | | 6 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 15.75 | | | Daniel OLIVAS | 14 Jul 1986 | | 7 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 15.86 | | | Jesús AMBRIZ | 5 Feb 1990 | | 1 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 3 Jun | |
| 15.93 | | | Jesús Alejandro SANDOVAL | 21 Nov 1985 | | 8 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 16.06 | | | Felipe CORTÉS | | | 1 | EntreLuces | Ciudad de México | 23 Apr | |
| 16.13 | | | Christopher OROZCO | | | 1r2 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 16.32 | | | Juan Enrique TENORIO | 9 Jan 1983 | | 3 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 3 Jun | |
| 16.66 | | | Cecil KOEHLING | | | 2 | EntreLuces | Ciudad de México | 23 Apr | |
| (20) |
110 metres hurdles (Wind assisted) |
| 14.50 | +2.3 | | Luis LÓPEZ | 21 Feb 1982 | | 3r1 | UTEP Inv | El Paso TX | 15 Apr | |
| 14.68 | +2.3 | | Leonel VILLAGÓMEZ | 15 Jul 1986 | | 7r1 | UTEP Inv | El Paso TX | 15 Apr | |
| (2) |
400 metres hurdles |
| 51.66 | | | Amado AMADOR | 23 Sep 1971 | | 1 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 4 Jun | |
| 53.04 | | | Héctor RODRÍGUEZ | 28 May 1985 | | 1 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| 53.13 | | | Eduardo Efrén PACHECO | 2 May 1986 | | 2 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| 53.19 | | | Mauricio PULIDO | 3 Dec 1983 | | 2 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 4 Jun | |
| 53.19 | | | Noé de Jesús ROMERO | 3 Feb 1987 | | 3 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 4 Jun | |
| 53.35 | | | Braulio Amador RAMÍREZ | 18 Jul 1984 | | 1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 53.36 | | | Javier MONTIEL | 18 Jun 1982 | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 54.18 | | | Juan Pablo GUTIÉRREZ | 13 Jan 1988 | | 1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 54.22 | | | Salvador CHAMOR | 4 Jul 1973 | | 5 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 54.36 | | | Roberto GARCÍA | 29 May 1983 | | 2r1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| (10) |
| 54.43 | | | Saúl AHUMADA | 19 Oct 1988 | | 2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 54.58 | | | José Luis CEBALLOS | 27 Feb 1987 | | 1r2 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 55.06 | | | Raúl SÁNCHEZ | 27 Jun 1988 | | 1 | Valores | Ciudad de México | 4 Jun | |
| 55.30 | | | Christopher OROZCO | | | 3r1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 55.34 | | | Ulises BRIBIESCAS | 18 Aug 1988 | | 1h1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 55.52 | | | Marco A. LÓPEZ | | | 4 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| 55.53 | | | Antonio LÓPEZ | | | 3r2 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 55.77 | | | Juan RÍOS | 16 Feb 1982 | | 10 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 55.86 | | | Luis Alonso LOYA | 9 Jul 1985 | | 3r1 | UTEP Inv | El Paso TX | 15 Apr | |
| 56.62 | | | Israel BENÍTEZ | 27 Feb 1978 | | 13 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| (20) |
High jump |
| 2.22 | | | Gerardo Eugenio MARTÍNEZ | 9 Mar 1979 | | 3r2 | MtSac | Walnut CA | 15 Apr | |
NRj | 2.18 | | | Jorge Ignacio ROUCO | 15 Nov 1987 | | 1-20 | EntreLuces | Ciudad de México | 23 Apr | |
| 2.15 | | | Pedro Antonio PIÑERA | 29 Mar 1985 | | 2 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 2.12 | | | Daniel OLIVAS | 14 Jul 1986 | | 1-23 | ON-Reg2 | Aguascalientes | 28 Apr | |
| 2.10 | | | Dante Diego MONDRAGÓN | 21 Jul 1986 | | 4 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 2.05 | | | Alfonso PORRAS | 7 Dec 1982 | | 2 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 2.00 | | | Isaac CARRILLO | 6 Jun 1986 | | 5 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 2.00 | | | Edgar Alejandro RIVERA | 13 Feb 1991 | | 1-16 | ON-Inf | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 2.00 | | | Edgar Ignacio TORRES | 3 Mar 1987 | | 2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| 2.00 | | | Hugo Armando PALOS | 27 Jul 1986 | | 5 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| (10) |
| 1.95 | | | Gibrán Julián MACHADO | 18 Jul 1986 | | 6 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 1.95 | | | Omar Daniel MARTÍNEZ | 4 Jan 1988 | | 7 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 1.95 | | | Diego Alberto ORTIZ | 30 Apr 1984 | | 6 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| 1.95 | | | Iván Regino GALVÁN | 11 Jul 1987 | | 3-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| 1.90 | | | Iván Santos REYES | 3 Mar 1984 | | 8 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 1.90 | | | Joel Ángel ESPINOZA | 2 Jun 1985 | | 7 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| 1.90 | | | Alejandro GARCÍACE | 7 Nov 1989 | | 1-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 1.90 | | | Paul MORÁN | 21 May 1989 | | 2-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 1.90 | | | Hugo César RAMÍREZ | 12 Jun 1990 | | 3-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 1.90 | | | Julián XCHADE | | | 9 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| (20) |
Pole vault |
| 5.61 | | | Róbison PRATT | 25 Feb 1980 | | 1 | NCAA-w | Provo UT | 26 May | |
| 5.53 | | | Giovanni LANARO | 27 Sep 1981 | | 2 | MtSac | Walnut CA | 15 Apr | |
| 4.80 | | | Cristian M. SÁNCHEZ | 12 Jul 1983 | | 1 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 4.80 | | | Edgar LEÓN | 7 Jul 1979 | | 1 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 3 Jun | |
| 4.70 | | | Moisés GÓMEZ | 8 Jul 1986 | | 2 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 4.60 | | | Dorian D. GARCÍA | 30 Jun 1983 | | 3 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 4.55 | | | Diego Alejandro ARVIZÚ | 20 Jan 1985 | | 1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 4.50 | | | Alfonso Isaac SEGURA | 9 Feb 1986 | | 2 | UAT | Tampico | 19 Mar | |
| 4.50 | | | Enrique MUÑOZ | 12 Sep 1984 | | 2 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| 4.40 | | | Raúl PÍO | 8 May 1979 | | 2 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 3 Jun | |
| (10) |
| 4.30 | | | Luis Carlos NEVARES | 18 Aug 1988 | | 1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 4.30 | | | Rubén VIVEROS | 12 Sep 1990 | | 1-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| 4.25 | | | Roberto VIVERO | | | 4 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 4.20 | | | Gibrán Julián MACHADO | 18 Jul 1986 | | 1-23 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| 4.20 | | | Manuel GAMBOA | 1 Jun 1983 | | 3 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 4.15 | | | Rubén D. HERNÁNDEZ | 26 Dec 1969 | | 3 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 3 Jun | |
| 4.15 | | | Gerónimo REYNOSO | 20 Jun 1984 | | 4 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 3 Jun | |
| 4.10 | | | Julián XCHADE | | | 6 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 4.00 | | | Bernardo LANDERO | 20 May 1983 | | 4 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 4.00 | | | Daniel David FLORES | 20 Feb 1987 | | 2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| (20) |
| 4.00 | | | Francisco MAGAÑA | 1987 | | 3-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 4.00 | | | Bernardo Omar MAYER | 26 Feb 1989 | | 2-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| (22) |
Long jump |
| 7.31 | | | Luis Alberto RIVERA | 21 Jun 1987 | | 1 | Williams | Tucson AZ | 17 Mar | |
| 7.23 | | | Sergio SAUCEDA | 14 Oct 1973 | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 7.19 | +0.3 | | Abel OROZCO | 26 Dec 1981 | | 1 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 7.10 | | | Ernesto BERNAL | 12 May 1987 | | 3 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 7.07 | 0.0 | | Andrés MOLINA | 24 Mar 1987 | | 2 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 7.00 | +1.2 | | David QUIROGA | 10 Jan 1986 | | 3 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 6.99 | | | Edwin CARRILLO | 10 Jul 1982 | | 1 | | Mérida | 4 Feb | |
| 6.99 | +0.6 | | Héctor Noé GRANADOS | 2 Apr 1989 | | 1-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 17 May | |
| 6.92 | | | Hugo CORONADO | 8 Jun 1991 | | 6 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 6.87 | +0.6 | | Oscar Hugo MARTÍNEZ | 17 Apr 1986 | | 4 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| (10) |
| 6.83 | | | Vicente RÍOS | 5 Apr 1983 | | 1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 6.83 | | | Ramón ESCUDERO | | | 3-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 6.82 | | | Irving Miguel CASTRO | 30 Oct 1986 | | 1 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| 6.82 | | | José TORRES | 1987 | | 4-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 6.79 | | | Israel REGIS | | | 7 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 6.77 | | | Christopher JIMÉNEZ | 20 Oct 1984 | | 1 | | Tetla | 26 Mar | |
| 6.77 | -0.1 | | Oscar Guillermo LIZARRAGA | 25 Nov 1987 | | 5-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 6.75 | 0.0 | | Miguel Enrique HERNÁNDEZ | 1 Sep 1989 | | 2-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 17 May | |
| 6.70 | | | Juan José MUÑOZ | 4 Nov 1984 | | 2 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 6.65 | | | José Manuel CARRILLO | 30 Dec 1985 | | 2 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| (20) |
| 6.65 | | | Ángel ÁLVAREZ | 30 Sep 1987 | | 6-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| (21) |
Long jump (Wind assisted) |
| 7.47 | +3.9 | | Luis Alberto RIVERA | 21 Jun 1987 | | 3 | JUCO | Coffeyville KS | 19 May | |
| 7.14 | +2.2 | | Abel OROZCO | 26 Dec 1981 | | 3 | UTEP Inv | El Paso TX | 15 Apr | |
| (2) |
Triple jump |
| 15.41 | | | Luis Alberto RIVERA | 21 Jun 1987 | | 1 | JUCO | Coffeyville KS | 20 May | |
| 14.90 | | | David QUIROGA | 10 Jan 1986 | | 1 | UN | Mérida | 7 May | |
| 14.69 | | | Irving Miguel CASTRO | 30 Oct 1986 | | 1 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| 14.67 | 0.0 | | Edwin TREVIÑO | 30 Aug 1985 | | 1 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 14.63 | | | Oscar Hugo MARTÍNEZ | 17 Apr 1986 | | 2 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| 14.59 | | | Alberto ROMÁN | | | 3 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| 14.54 | +1.8 | | Jair CÁRDENAS | 12 Dec 1987 | | 1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 14.54 | | | Jair David CADENAS | 12 Dec 1987 | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 14.53 | | | Román Alberto JIMÉNEZ | 28 Dec 1985 | | 1 | | Mérida | 3 Feb | |
| 14.45 | | | Jesús Orlando REYNA | | | 1-20 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| (10) |
| 14.45 | | | Dante Diego MONDRAGÓN | 21 Jul 1986 | | 1 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 3 Jun | |
| 14.42 | | | Pedro Emmanuel RAMÍREZ | 19 Aug 1985 | | 4 | UN | Mérida | 7 May | |
| 14.32 | 0.0 | | Eduardo A. MARENTES | 31 Jul 1983 | | 4 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 14.27 | | | Edwin CARRILLO | 10 Jul 1982 | | 2 | | Mérida | 3 Feb | |
| 14.26 | +1.3 | | Héctor Noé GRANADOS | 2 Apr 1989 | | 1-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 14.10 | 0.0 | | Geovanni GUANCHE | 13 Jan 1986 | | 5 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 14.09 | +0.3 | | Octavio GUERRERO | 22 Jun 1984 | | 6 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 14.09 | +0.7 | | Luis Raymundo FÉLIX | 7 Jan 1989 | | 2-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 14.06 | 0.0 | | Edgar Sariel CASTRO | 24 Sep 1987 | | 2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 14.01 | | | Armando DE LA CRUZ | 27 Jan 1988 | | 2 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| (20) |
Shot put |
| 16.98 | | | Paulino RÍOS | 11 Jan 1980 | | 2 | UTEP Inv | El Paso TX | 15 Apr | |
| 16.78 | | | Lucas MIRELES | 1 Jan 1984 | | 6 | AlumniGold | Baton Rouge LA | 22 Apr | |
| 16.03 | | | Daniel RÍOS | 8 Mar 1973 | | 1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 15.62 | | | Mario Alejandro RAMOS | 19 Nov 1986 | | 1 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 15.04 | | | Octavio DE LA ROSA | | | 4 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 14.96 | | | Guilbert VILLARREAL | 1 Jul 1988 | | 5 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 14.18 | | | Daniel Martín RUIZ | 8 May 1986 | | 3 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 14.08 | | | Aarón VALADEZ | 30 May 1986 | | 4 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 13.96 | | | Juan Gabriel AMPARAN | 24 Jun 1977 | | 6 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 13.75 | | | Jorge SANDOVAL | 8 Feb 1985 | | 5 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| (10) |
| 13.73 | | | Freddy CAMPOS | 12 Jun 1986 | | 6 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 13.66 | | | Gabriel TREVIÑO | 31 Aug 1984 | | 5 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 13.64 | | | Juan Octavio DE LA ROSA | 5 Sep 1984 | | 2 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 13.57 | | | Daniel CHAPA | 27 Jul 1978 | | 6 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 13.54 | | | Edgar Gabino GALVÁN | 29 Dec 1982 | | 3 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 13.14 | | | José Alberto LARA | 14 Nov 1981 | | 9 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 12.81 | | | Fernando TRONCOSO | 21 May 1990 | | 3 | UAT | Tampico | 19 Mar | |
| 12.70 | | | Miguel Otilio ROSAS | 11 Apr 1986 | | 7 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 12.53 | | | Edgar Homero CÁRDENAS | 21 Mar 1986 | | 8 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 12.50 | | | José Gonzalo MAY | 25 Dec 1982 | | 3 | | Mérida | 3 Feb | |
| (20) |
Discus throw |
| 52.48 | | | Jesús SÁNCHEZ VILLA | 6 Sep 1984 | | 1 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 51.64 | | | Mauricio SERNA | 31 Mar 1972 | | 1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 47.36 | | | José Gonzalo MAY | 25 Dec 1982 | | 2 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 46.50 | | | José Carlos DE LA TORRE | 1 Jul 1988 | | 4 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 46.20 | | | Juan Gabriel AMPARAN | 24 Jun 1977 | | 5 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 43.78 | | | Francisco Javier MANRIQUE | 15 Nov 1986 | | 2 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 41.99 | | | Guilbert VILLARREAL | 1 Jul 1988 | | 3 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 41.71 | | | Fernando TRONCOSO | 21 May 1990 | | 4 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 41.46 | | | Aldo TORRES | 24 May 1985 | | 5 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 41.17 | | | Mario Alejandro RAMOS | 19 Nov 1986 | | 3 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| (10) |
| 40.40 | | | Aarón VALADEZ | 30 May 1986 | | 4 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 39.88 | | | Marco Antonio VENEGAS | 14 Oct 1986 | | 6 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 39.75 | | | Gabriel TREVIÑO | 31 Aug 1984 | | 7 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 39.45 | | | Paulino RÍOS | 11 Jan 1980 | | 9 | UTEP Inv | El Paso TX | 15 Apr | |
| 39.22 | | | Manuel GÓMEZ | | | 3 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 39.18 | | | Carlos RAMOS | 18 Jan 1980 | | 4 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 38.91 | | | Jesús MALDONADO | | | 5 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 38.90 | | | Juvenal GUTIÉRREZ | | | 8 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 38.31 | | | Alonso Damián REYES | 13 Sep 1985 | | 6 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 38.12 | | | Alan MORENO | 5 Jul 1989 | | 4 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| (20) |
Hammer throw |
| 66.61 | | | Luis Martín GARCÍA | 17 Apr 1982 | | 1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 62.12 | | | Santiago de Jesús LOERA | 15 Oct 1985 | | 1 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 60.14 | | | David VALDÉS | 3 Sep 1984 | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 59.50 | | | David CASTILLO | | | 2 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 55.02 | | | Javier VILLARREAL | 26 May 1986 | | 3 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 54.59 | | | Mario Alejandro RAMOS | 19 Nov 1986 | | 1-23 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| 53.29 | | | Carlos VALENCIA | 29 Apr 1977 | | 5 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 53.07 | | | Elier Andrés MENDOZA | 9 Oct 1987 | | 6 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 52.98 | | | Román ROMO | 2 May 1985 | | 5 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| 52.79 | | | Cristian Alan OCHOA | 20 Jun 1986 | | 2-23 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| (10) |
| 51.51 | | | Luis Alfonso TORRES | 12 Apr 1988 | | 4 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 51.28 | | | Hugo Raúl CUEVAS | 7 Feb 1987 | | 5 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 50.17 | | | José Amyr MURILLO | 9 Mar 1984 | | 6 | UN | Mérida | 6 May | |
| 50.13 | | | Octavio DE LA ROSA | | | 1 | EntreLuces | Ciudad de México | 23 Apr | |
| 49.26 | | | Daniel VARELA | | | 8 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 47.84 | | | Francisco Javier FIGUEROA | 7 Jun 1981 | | 1 | | Tetla | 26 Mar | |
| 45.96 | | | Ignacio Manuel ZÁRATE | 7 Feb 1986 | | 8 | UN | Mérida | 6 May | |
| 45.40 | | | Gerardo LUNA | 29 Mar 1963 | | 1 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 4 Jun | |
| 45.27 | | | Marco Antonio YÁÑEZ | 27 May 1978 | | 2 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 43.97 | | | Antonio ROLDÁN | | | 3 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| (20) |
Javelin throw |
| 72.20 | | | Luis Enrique GUZMÁN | 1 Jan 1984 | | 1 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| 66.10 | | | Roberto BLANCO | 1 Jun 1985 | | 2 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| 66.09 | | | Edgar A. MOROYOQUI | 23 Feb 1976 | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 65.66 | | | Juan José MÉNDEZ | 27 Apr 1988 | | 3 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 61.07 | | | José Víctor TRONCOSO | 18 Feb 1986 | | 3 | Card/Gold | Los Angeles CA | 1 Apr | |
| 61.06 | | | Horem CERVANTES | | | 3 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| 60.56 | | | Gustavo SILLER | 23 May 1980 | | 2 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 59.75 | | | Luciano CERVANTES | | | 2 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 58.73 | | | José LAGUNES | 30 Jun 1985 | | 3 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 57.52 | | | Samuel de Jesús HERNÁNDEZ | 10 Oct 1989 | | 3 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| (10) |
| 57.45 | | | Javier SÁNCHEZ | 26 Jul 1985 | | 4 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| 56.94 | | | Jesús Efrén MINJÁREZ | 22 Feb 1983 | | 4 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 54.72 | | | Héctor PARRA | 20 Oct 1988 | | 2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 17 May | |
| 54.15 | | | Daniel Adrián FIGUEROA | | | 4-23 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| 53.30 | | | Emmanuel SOLÍS | 12 Aug 1986 | | 5-23 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| 53.16 | | | Oscar Geovanni BECERRA | 12 Feb 1987 | | 6 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 53.10 | | | Abel de Jesús CASTAÑEDA | 6 Oct 1985 | | 6-23 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| 53.10 | | | Ariel DEL REAL | | | 3-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 17 May | |
| 53.08 | | | Israel LABRADA | | | 2-20 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| 52.98 | | | Alejandro DE LA GARZA | 20 Dec 1982 | | 7 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| (20) |
Decathlon |
| 6406 | | | Ramón GARIBAY | 30 Oct 1988 | | 1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| |
| 6348 | | | Luis RÍOS | 8 Jul 1984 | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| |
| 6223 | | | Alberto ZÁRATE | | | 3 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| |
| 6197 | | | Jorge Arturo ARREDONDO | 18 Mar 1983 | | 4 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| |
| 5750 | | | Elton Emmanuel OLACHEA | 16 Mar 1986 | | 1-23 | ON-Reg2 | Aguascalientes | 28 Apr | |
| |
| 5738 | | | Jorge Alberto PERALTA | 25 Jun 1985 | | 2 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| |
| 5695 | | | José Manuel HERNÁNDEZ | 7 Aug 1985 | | 3 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| |
| 5455 | | | Alejandro FURLONG | | | 5 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| |
| 5414 | | | Geovanni GUANCHE | 13 Jan 1986 | | 6 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| |
| 5403 | | | Pedro Antonio RODRÍGUEZ | 19 May 1985 | | 5 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| |
| (10) |
| 5125 | | | Jaime HERNÁNDEZ | 1985 | | 7 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| |
| 4981 | | | Manuel Alejandro JUÁREZ | | | 1-23 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| |
| 4662 | | | José GAXIOLA | | | 2-23 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| |
| (13) |
5,000 meters walk on Track |
| 21:52.47 | | | Rafael AVENDAÑO | 15 Sep 1990 | | 1-17 | CACCj | Port-of-Spain | 16 Jul | |
| 21:58.48 | | | Daniel GÓMEZ | | | 1-20 | EntreLuces | Ciudad de México | 23 Apr | |
| 22:50.59 | | | Pedro Daniel GÓMEZ | 31 Dec 1990 | | 2-17 | CACCj | Port-of-Spain | 16 Jul | |
| 22:53.65 | | | Christian GÓMEZ | 29 Oct 1992 | | 2-20 | EntreLuces | Ciudad de México | 23 Apr | |
| 23:11.44 | | | Marcos ORTIZ | 1991 | | 2-16 | ON-Inf | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 23:14.86 | | | Alfredo HERNÁNDEZ | 1991 | | 3-16 | ON-Inf | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 23:50.75 | | | Gerardo GARCÍA | 1991 | | 4-16 | ON-Inf | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 25:49.74 | | | Cristian ROSALES | | | 1-16 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| 27:08.05 | | | Erick ZAMORANO | | | 2-16 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| 27:44.07 | | | Cuahutemoc LAGARDA | | | 3-16 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| (10) |
10,000 meters walk on Track |
| 43:38.68 | | | José Javier SÁNCHEZ | 26 Aug 1987 | | 1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| 43:52.98 | | | Fernando Armando MARTÍNEZ | 10 Sep 1987 | | 2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| 44:08.65 | | | José Alfredo PÉREZ | 19 Sep 1984 | | 1 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| 44:17.01 | | | David MEJÍA | 7 Dec 1986 | | 2 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| 44:22.84 | | | Alejandro ROJAS | 30 Aug 1985 | | 3 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| 44:38.21 | | | Juan Carlos GUERRERO | 16 Apr 1985 | | 4 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| 45:03.63 | | | Carlos SÁNCHEZ | | | 5 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| 45:22.19 | | | Rafael AVENDAÑO | 15 Sep 1990 | | 1-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 45:25.86 | | | Alvaro NAVA | 1987 | | 3-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| 45:55.04 | | | Pedro Daniel GÓMEZ | 31 Dec 1990 | | 2-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| (10) |
| 46:09.89 | | | Adrián Mauricio SÁNCHEZ | 6 Sep 1986 | | 3 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 4 Jun | |
| 46:13.37 | | | Jorge Humberto ZÁRATE | 1989 | | 3-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 46:15.05 | | | Jorge Alejandro MARTÍNEZ | | | 4-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 46:21.34 | | | Gerardo de Jesús CHÁVEZ | 10 Feb 1987 | | 1-20 | CACCj | Port-of-Spain | 15 Jul | |
| 47:13.29 | | | Alejandro SOTO | | | 5-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 47:37.71 | | | Cuauhtemoc FLORES | | | 6-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 48:07.86 | | | Adrián OCHOA | 30 Jan 1991 | | 2 | Valores | Ciudad de México | 4 Jun | |
| 48:17.99 | | | Francisco SANDOVAL | | | 6 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| 48:35.44 | | | Isaac PALMA | 1989 | | 7-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 48:51.39 | | | Edmur Alonso NATARET | 21 Jan 1985 | | 1 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| (20) |
10 kilometers walk on the Road |
| 48:28 | | | José Luis LÓPEZ | | | 1-60 | | Celaya | 8 Oct | |
| (1) |
20,000 meters walk on Track |
| 1:32:01.00 | | | Alejandro ROJAS | 30 Aug 1985 | | 2 | NACAC-23 | Santo Domingo | 9 Jul | |
| 1:33:27.00 | | | Juan Carlos GUERRERO | 16 Apr 1985 | | 3 | NACAC-23 | Santo Domingo | 9 Jul | |
| 1:48:01.3h | | | Edmur Alonso NATARET | 21 Jan 1985 | | 1 | UAT | Tampico | 19 Mar | |
| (3) |
20 kilometers walk on the Road |
| 1:20:52 | | | Daniel GARCÍA | 25 Sep 1981 | | 10 | IAAF-Walk | La Coruña | 13 May | |
| 1:22:47 | | | Gabriel ORTIZ | 8 Dec 1981 | | 22 | IAAF-Walk | La Coruña | 13 May | |
| 1:23:24 | | | Éder SÁNCHEZ | 21 May 1986 | | 2 | WalkChall | Tlalnepantla de Baz | 25 Mar | |
| 1:24:58 | | | Cristian D. BERDEJA | 21 Jun 1981 | | 4 | WalkChall | Tlalnepantla de Baz | 25 Mar | |
| 1:25:01 | | | Claudio Erasmo VARGAS | 9 Dec 1974 | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 1:25:53 | | | Erick GUEVARA | 25 Aug 1980 | | 5 | WalkChall | Tlalnepantla de Baz | 25 Mar | |
| 1:26:29 | | | Horacio NAVA | 20 Jan 1982 | | 4 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 1:28:02 | | | Alejandro ROJAS | 30 Aug 1985 | | 5 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 1:28:11 | | | Juan E. TOSCANO | 3 Jul 1981 | | 6 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 1:28:24 | | | Carlos GUERRERO | | | 11 | WalkChall | Tlalnepantla de Baz | 25 Mar | |
| (10) |
| 1:29:43 | | | José Alfredo PÉREZ | 19 Sep 1984 | | 16 | WalkChall | Tlalnepantla de Baz | 25 Mar | |
| 1:30:25 | | | Juan Carlos GUERRERO | 16 Apr 1985 | | 7 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 1:32:05 | | | Rogelio SÁNCHEZ | 26 Oct 1973 | | 9 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 1:32:51 | | | Carlos CAJERO | 2 Mar 1986 | | 10 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 1:33:15 | | | Adrián Mauricio SÁNCHEZ | 6 Sep 1986 | | 11 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 1:33:55 | | | David Guadalupe LÓPEZ | 24 Nov 1976 | | 12 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 1:34:24 | | | Carlos RAMÍREZ | 2 Sep 1985 | | 13 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 1:34:29 | | | Edmur Alonso NATARET | 21 Jan 1985 | | 14 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 1:35:00 | | | Oscar E. RAMÍREZ | 8 Aug 1976 | | 15 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 1:36:18 | | | Alvaro NAVA | 1987 | | 16 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| (20) |
50 kilometers walk on the Road |
| 3:48:22 | | | Horacio NAVA | 20 Jan 1982 | | 7 | IAAF-Walk | La Coruña | 14 May | |
| 3:54:16 | | | Claudio Erasmo VARGAS | 9 Dec 1974 | | 12 | IAAF-Walk | La Coruña | 14 May | |
| 3:58:25 | | | Omar ZEPEDA | 8 Jun 1977 | | 2 | WalkChall | Tlalnepantla de Baz | 26 Mar | |
| 4:08:51 | | | Álvaro GARCÍA | 18 Oct 1983 | | 7 | WalkChall | Tlalnepantla de Baz | 26 Mar | |
| 4:10:35 | | | Juan E. TOSCANO | 3 Jul 1981 | | 8 | WalkChall | Tlalnepantla de Baz | 26 Mar | |
| 4:14:13 | | | Rogelio SÁNCHEZ | 26 Oct 1973 | | 10 | WalkChall | Tlalnepantla de Baz | 26 Mar | |
| 4:15:33 | | | Rodrigo Amado FLORES | 14 Aug 1972 | | 11 | WalkChall | Tlalnepantla de Baz | 26 Mar | |
| 4:15:59 | | | Miguel SOLÍS | 30 Sep 1970 | | 12 | WalkChall | Tlalnepantla de Baz | 26 Mar | |
| 4:17:39 | | | Alejandro CHÁVEZ | 25 May 1978 | | 13 | WalkChall | Tlalnepantla de Baz | 26 Mar | |
| 4:19:16 | | | José Luis SOLÍS | 23 Apr 1984 | | 14 | WalkChall | Tlalnepantla de Baz | 26 Mar | |
| (10) |
| 4:25:41 | | | Etiel SOTO | 21 Oct 1972 | | 15 | WalkChall | Tlalnepantla de Baz | 26 Mar | |
4x100 metres relays |
| 41.25 | | | Veracruz | | | 1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| |
| 41.47 | | | Sonora | | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| |
| 41.60 | | | IT Monterrey | | | 1 | UN | Mérida | 6 May | |
| |
| 42.13 | | | UNIMAYAB | | | 2 | UN | Mérida | 6 May | |
| |
| 42.42 | | | Nuevo León | | | 3 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| |
| 42.46 | | | ITESM CEM | | | 3 | UN | Mérida | 6 May | |
| |
| 42.51 | | | Jalisco Junior | | | 1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| |
| 42.52 | | | IT Sonora | | | 4 | UN | Mérida | 6 May | |
| |
| 42.70 | | | Veracruz | | | 1 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| |
| 42.77 | | | Chihuahua | | | 2 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| |
| (10) |
| 42.77 | | | Jalisco Junior | | | 1h1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| |
| 42.96 | | | Sinaloa Junior | | | 2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| |
| 43.00 | | | Baja California Junior | | | 3-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| |
| 43.02 | | | Baja California Junior | | | 2h1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| |
| 43.03 | | | Distrito Federal Junior | | | 1h2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| |
| 43.07 | | | Distrito Federal Junior | | | 4-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| |
| 43.09 | | | Sonora | | | 3 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| |
| 43.13 | | | Nuevo León Junior | | | 3h1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| |
| 43.21 | | | Nuevo León Junior | | | 5-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| |
| 43.39 | | | Coahuila Junior | | | 4h1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| |
| (20) |
| 43.39 | | | Sinaloa Junior | | | 2h2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| |
4x400 metres relays |
| 3:15.66 | | | Sonora | | | 1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| |
| 3:16.44 | | | Veracruz | | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| |
| 3:17.34 | | | Estado de México Junior | | | 1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| |
| 3:17.45 | | | Distrito Federal | | | 3 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| |
| 3:17.46 | | | IT Monterrey | | | 1 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| |
| 3:18.12 | | | IMSS | | | 4 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| |
| 3:18.15 | | | Distrito Federal | | | 1 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| |
| 3:18.40 | | | Estado de México Junior | | | 1h1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| |
| 3:18.87 | | | UA Nuevo León | | | 2 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| |
| 3:19.06 | | | Estado de México | | | 5 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| |
| (10) |
| 3:19.72 | | | Estado de México | | | 2 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| |
| 3:19.94 | | | Jalisco | | | 3 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| |
| 3:19.96 | | | Distrito Federal Junior | | | 2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| |
| 3:20.68 | | | Nuevo León | | | 6 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| |
| 3:20.84 | | | Sonora Junior | | | 3-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| |
| 3:21.13 | | | IMSS | | | 1 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 4 Jun | |
| |
| 3:21.38 | | | Nayarit Junior | | | 4-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| |
| 3:21.61 | | | Nuevo León | | | 4 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| |
| 3:22.17 | | | Jalisco | | | 1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| |
| 3:22.17 | | | Baja California Junior | | | 5-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| |
| (20) |
WOMEN |
100 metres |
| 11.55 | | | Ruth del C. GRAJEDA | 31 Jul 1980 | | 1 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 11.97 | +0.1 | | Madely ROMERO | 1 Feb 1982 | | 1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 12.04 | | | Pamela TREVIÑO | 14 Jul 1990 | | 1h1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 19 Mar | |
| 12.06 | | | Ana Beatriz RODRÍGUEZ | 10 Feb 1988 | | 1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 12.09 | +0.2 | | Karla Guadalupe DUEÑAS | 31 Mar 1989 | | 1-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 17 May | |
| 12.13 | | | Violeta ÁVILA | 14 Feb 1984 | | 2 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 12.13 | +1.0 | | María Teresa RUGERIO | 3 Mar 1988 | | 1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 17 May | |
| 12.17 | | | Ivette Liseliz ALDAMA | 30 Jun 1984 | | 3 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 12.18 | | | Ana Martha COUTINHO | 4 Jun 1986 | | 1 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| 12.19 | +1.0 | | Yahaira Alejandra ROMERO | 21 Jul 1987 | | 2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 17 May | |
| (10) |
| 12.21 | | | Alejandra CHERIZOLA | 18 Oct 1990 | | 3 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 12.29 | | | Vania BRITO | 10 Jul 1987 | | 2 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 3 Jun | |
| 12.31 | | | María del Consuelo ZAMORA | 26 Feb 1991 | | 1-16 | ON-Inf | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| 12.32 | | | Mayra Liliana HERMOSILLO | 25 Apr 1991 | | 2-16 | ON-Inf | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| 12.43 | | | Amaney GONZÁLEZ | | | 2h1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 19 Mar | |
| 12.47 | +1.0 | | Idalia Selene ISAÍAS | 7 Sep 1987 | | 4-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 17 May | |
| 12.51 | | | María Alejandra GARCÍA | 3 Jun 1991 | | 3-16 | ON-Inf | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| 12.51 | +1.0 | | Lucero ZAVALA | 1987 | | 5-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 17 May | |
| 12.52 | +1.0 | | Emma A. CHAPARRO | 29 Sep 1987 | | 6-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 17 May | |
| 12.54 | | | Nidia Paola OCHOA | 1 Apr 1991 | | 4-16 | ON-Inf | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| (20) |
100 metres (Wind assisted) |
| 12.33 | +2.9 | | María Teresa RUGERIO | 3 Mar 1988 | | 5h2-20 | CACCj | Port-of-Spain | 14 Jul | |
| 12.49 | +2.7 | | Pamela TREVIÑO | 14 Jul 1990 | | 5h3-17 | CACCj | Port-of-Spain | 14 Jul | |
| (2) |
200 metres |
| 23.55 | +0.7 | | Ruth del C. GRAJEDA | 31 Jul 1980 | | 4 | Ibero | Ponce | 28 May | |
| 24.55 | | | Madely ROMERO | 1 Feb 1982 | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 24.66 | | | María Teresa RUGERIO | 3 Mar 1988 | | 1 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 4 Jun | |
| 25.01 | | | Nallely VELA | 8 Feb 1986 | | 1 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 25.07 | | | Alejandra CHERIZOLA | 18 Oct 1990 | | 4 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 25.16 | | | Ivette Liseliz ALDAMA | 30 Jun 1984 | | 2 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 25.24 | | | Ana Beatriz RODRÍGUEZ | 10 Feb 1988 | | 2 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 4 Jun | |
| 25.27 | | | Diana Marette PÉREZ | 26 Jun 1986 | | 3 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 25.32 | | | María del Consuelo ZAMORA | 26 Feb 1991 | | 1-16 | ON-Inf | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| 25.37 | | | Vania BRITO | 10 Jul 1987 | | 2h1 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 4 Jun | |
| (10) |
| 25.39 | -1.8 | | Ana Martha COUTINHO | 4 Jun 1986 | | 3h2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 25.46 | +0.3 | | Emma A. CHAPARRO | 29 Sep 1987 | | 2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 25.47 | | | Perla BELTRÁN | 1991 | | 1s3 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 25.48 | 0.0 | | Daniela Alejandra GUTIÉRREZ | 14 Feb 1990 | | 1-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 25.50 | | | Pamela TREVIÑO | 14 Jul 1990 | | 1h1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 19 Mar | |
| 25.57 | -0.8 | | Aline Dominique ENRÍQUEZ | 18 Jun 1987 | | 1h2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 25.57 | 0.0 | | Maritza HEREDIA | 8 Mar 1990 | | 2-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 25.58 | 0.0 | | Mayra Karina MEDINA | 21 May 1989 | | 3-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 25.65 | | | Mariana RODRÍGUEZ | 11 Oct 1986 | | 4 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 25.83 | | | Ana Julia GARCÍA | 1 Sep 1986 | | 1s2 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| (20) |
200 metres (Wind assisted) |
| 25.55 | +3.3 | | Ruth del C. GRAJEDA | 31 Jul 1980 | | 1h1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 25.62 | +3.3 | | Rossana de Jesús PARDENILLA | 21 Dec 1986 | | 2h1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 25.75 | +3.3 | | Daniela Alejandra GUTIÉRREZ | 14 Feb 1990 | | 3h1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 25.81 | +3.3 | | Ivette Liseliz ALDAMA | 30 Jun 1984 | | 4h1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 26.40 | +3.3 | | Elvira LÓPEZ | | | 5h1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 26.73 | +3.1 | | Kytzzia Vianey VÁZQUEZ | 27 Mar 1984 | | 6r3 | UTEP Inv | El Paso TX | 15 Apr | |
| 27.22 | +3.1 | | Fabiola ORTIZ | 24 Jul 1985 | | 7r3 | UTEP Inv | El Paso TX | 15 Apr | |
| 28.08 | +2.3 | | Mariana A. ABUELA | 16 Jun 1983 | | Hep | NACAC-CE | San Juan | 25 Aug | |
| (8) |
200 metres Hand timing |
| 28.1 | +0.5 | | Miriam L. MENDOZA LIZARRAGA | 27 Feb 1985 | | Hep | NACAC-23 | Santo Domingo | 8 Jul | |
| (1) |
400 metres |
| 50.43 | | | Ana Gabriela GUEVARA | 4 Mar 1977 | | 5r1 | IAAF-GL | Roma | 14 Jul | |
| 53.03 | | | Gabriela E. MEDINA | 3 Mar 1985 | | 1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 53.06 | | | Mayra GONZÁLEZ | 24 Nov 1973 | | 1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 53.61 | | | Magali YÁÑEZ | 5 Aug 1981 | | 3 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 53.87 | | | Ruth del C. GRAJEDA | 31 Jul 1980 | | 3 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 55.16 | | | Nallely VELA | 8 Feb 1986 | | 4 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 55.66 | | | Ana Martha COUTINHO | 4 Jun 1986 | | 3 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| 55.98 | | | Adriana Sarahí RANGEL | 19 May 1987 | | 1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 56.56 | | | Magaly Montserrat MURILLO | 28 Aug 1987 | | 2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 57.20 | | | Rossana de Jesús PARDENILLA | 21 Dec 1986 | | 7 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| (10) |
| 57.41 | | | Elisa María BARRON | 26 Jun 1990 | | 1-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 57.41 | | | Aline Dominique ENRÍQUEZ | 18 Jun 1987 | | 3-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 57.43 | | | Valeria PALACIOS | 20 Nov 1989 | | 2-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 57.50 | | | Elvira LÓPEZ | | | 1r3 | UAT | Tampico | 19 Mar | |
| 57.67 | | | Cristina Elena CHAMORRO | 18 Jan 1990 | | 3-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 57.88 | | | Irma Gladys DURÁN | 24 Jan 1984 | | 4 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| 57.91 | | | Diana RODRÍGUEZ | 2 Dec 1986 | | 5 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| 58.14 | | | Alejandra CHERIZOLA | 18 Oct 1990 | | 4-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 58.19 | | | Olivia GARCÍA | 1990 | | 5-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 58.28 | | | Alhelí Carolina TAPIA | 20 Sep 1976 | | 4h1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| (20) |
800 metres |
| 2:03.43 | | | Gabriela E. MEDINA | 3 Mar 1985 | | 2 | Ibero | Ponce | 27 May | |
| 2:07.30 | | | Yamilé ALALUF | 28 Sep 1976 | | 1r5 | MtSac | Walnut CA | 13 Apr | |
| 2:08.31 | | | Cristina G. GUEVARA | 12 Dec 1987 | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 2:11.29 | | | Mónica EQUIHUA | 23 Sep 1982 | | 4 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 2:12.04 | | | Irma Gladys DURÁN | 24 Jan 1984 | | 7 | NACAC-23 | Santo Domingo | 9 Jul | |
| 2:13.14 | | | Ximena GUZMÁN | 2 Aug 1982 | | 3 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 2:13.18 | | | Anayeli NAVARRO | 19 Feb 1986 | | 6 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 2:13.32 | | | Magaly Montserrat MURILLO | 28 Aug 1987 | | 4 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 2:13.63 | | | Brenda Isela TOVAR | 20 Aug 1981 | | 2 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 2:13.63 | | | Mariana BARRIOS | 17 Aug 1985 | | 3 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| (10) |
| 2:14.59 | | | Alejandra RODRÍGUEZ | 16 Jun 1990 | | 5 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 2:14.60 | | | Adriana Sarahí RANGEL | 19 May 1987 | | 1 | UN | Mérida | 7 May | |
| 2:15.31 | | | Alhelí Carolina TAPIA | 20 Sep 1976 | | 8 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 2:15.73 | | | María del Rosario RAMOS | 30 Oct 1986 | | 9 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 2:16.06 | | | Adriana TOVAR | | | 5 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 2:16.06 | | | Cristina Elena CHAMORRO | 18 Jan 1990 | | 1-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| 2:16.23 | | | Nayelli AVIÑA | 4 Jun 1987 | | 1 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 4 Jun | |
| 2:16.30 | | | Azucena RÍOS | 29 Mar 1985 | | 4 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 2:16.31 | | | Esthela ESTRADA | 15 Nov 1984 | | 2 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 4 Jun | |
| 2:16.86 | | | Laura Esther GALVÁN | 5 Oct 1991 | | 3h1-17 | CACCj | Port-of-Spain | 15 Jul | |
| (20) |
1,500 metres |
| 4:20.57 | | | Dulce María RODRÍGUEZ | 14 Aug 1972 | | 4r3 | MtSac | Walnut CA | 15 Apr | |
| 4:25.73 | | | Angélica SÁNCHEZ | 11 Dec 1975 | | 3 | Ibero | Ponce | 28 May | |
| 4:26.61 | | | María Guadalupe ESTRADA | 16 Oct 1985 | | 7r3 | MtSac | Walnut CA | 15 Apr | |
| 4:27.19 | | | Madaí PÉREZ | 2 Feb 1980 | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 4:28.37 | | | Anayeli NAVARRO | 19 Feb 1986 | | 3 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 4:28.80 | | | María Elena VALENCIA | 25 May 1983 | | 1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 4:32.04 | | | Yamilé ALALUF | 28 Sep 1976 | | 3 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 4:32.22 | | | Nora Leticia ROCHA | 18 Dec 1967 | | 5 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 4:35.31 | | | Sandra LÓPEZ | 16 Apr 1984 | | 1 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 4:36.23 | | | Brenda Isela TOVAR | 20 Aug 1981 | | 8 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| (10) |
| 4:36.61 | | | Susana G. DÍAZ | 25 Aug 1973 | | 2 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 4:36.80 | | | Elizabeth GARCÍA | 22 Jan 1983 | | 2 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 4:37.08 | | | Úrsula Patricia SÁNCHEZ | 15 Sep 1987 | | 3 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 4:37.36 | | | Judith RAMÍREZ | 27 Sep 1974 | | 10 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 4:38.84 | | | Ximena GUZMÁN | 2 Aug 1982 | | 4 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 4:38.96 | | | Alhelí Carolina TAPIA | 20 Sep 1976 | | 11 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 4:38.99 | | | Sagrario DÍAZ | | | 12 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 4:39.92 | | | Yadira MÉNDEZ | | | 5 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 4:41.67 | | | Marisol Guadalupe ROMERO | 26 Nov 1983 | | 15 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 4:41.91 | | | Adriana Inés GUERRERO | 17 Aug 1976 | | 16 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| (20) |
3,000 metres |
| 9:04.61 | | | Dulce María RODRÍGUEZ | 14 Aug 1972 | | 12 | Adidas | Carson CA | 21 May | |
| 10:25.01 | | | Arilú XICOTENCATL | 10 Dec 1987 | | 1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 10:30.01 | | | Aurora SOLÓRZANO | 13 Aug 1989 | | 1-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 10:30.79 | | | Sheila Gabriela ALCÁNTARA | 10 Jul 1989 | | 2-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 10:44.32 | | | Maritza ARENAS | 23 Jul 1989 | | 3-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 10:52.13 | | | Úrsula Patricia SÁNCHEZ | 15 Sep 1987 | | 2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 10:54.28 | | | Anabel MARTÍNEZ | 3 Dec 1987 | | 3-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 10:54.43 | | | Beatriz CADENA | 5 Sep 1988 | | 4-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 11:20.41 | | | Violeta René GÓMEZ | 6 Sep 1984 | | 1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 11:53.68 | | | Yolanda UGALDE | 15 Jun 1984 | | 2 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| (10) |
| 11:54.58 | | | Angélica SÁNCHEZ | 11 Dec 1975 | | 3 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| (11) |
5,000 metres |
| 15:39.92 | | | Dulce María RODRÍGUEZ | 14 Aug 1972 | | 2r3 | MtSac | Walnut CA | 13 Apr | |
| 15:57.86 | | | Madaí PÉREZ | 2 Feb 1980 | | 2 | Gala | Xalapa | 13 May | |
| 16:08.59 | | | María Elena VALENCIA | 25 May 1983 | | 4 | Gala | Xalapa | 13 May | |
| 16:22.60 | | | Nora Leticia ROCHA | 18 Dec 1967 | | 5 | Gala | Xalapa | 13 May | |
| 16:22.80 | | | María Guadalupe ESTRADA | 16 Oct 1985 | | 18r3 | MtSac | Walnut CA | 13 Apr | |
| 16:25.45 | | | Susana G. DÍAZ | 25 Aug 1973 | | 6 | Gala | Xalapa | 13 May | |
| 16:35.12 | | | Angélica SÁNCHEZ | 11 Dec 1975 | | 7 | Gala | Xalapa | 13 May | |
| 16:35.85 | | | Liliana MERLO | 16 Feb 1971 | | 8 | Gala | Xalapa | 13 May | |
| 16:50.87 | | | Judith RAMÍREZ | 27 Sep 1974 | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 16:52.61 | | | Marisol Guadalupe ROMERO | 26 Nov 1983 | | 3 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| (10) |
| 16:59.04 | | | Leticia ACOSTA | 4 Sep 1976 | | 4 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 17:10.38 | | | María Guadalupe SANTANA | 11 Oct 1982 | | 12 | Gala | Xalapa | 13 May | |
| 17:14.19 | | | Corina ALDABA | 21 Aug 1978 | | 13 | Gala | Xalapa | 13 May | |
| 17:17.62 | | | Laura Elena FLORES | 21 Nov 1975 | | 2 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 17:27.24 | | | Adriana Inés GUERRERO | 17 Aug 1976 | | 6 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 17:30.73 | | | Anayeli NAVARRO | 19 Feb 1986 | | 7 | NACAC-23 | Santo Domingo | 8 Jul | |
| 17:31.17 | | | Margarita TREJO | | | 4 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 17:41.98 | | | Priscila LOHMAN | | | 5 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 17:55.43 | | | Violeta René GÓMEZ | 6 Sep 1984 | | 2 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 17:58.58 | | | Sagrario DÍAZ | | | 7 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| (20) |
10,000 metres |
| 32:19.58 | | | Dulce María RODRÍGUEZ | 14 Aug 1972 | | 1 | Cardinal | Stanford CA | 30 Apr | |
| 32:22.09 | | | Madaí PÉREZ | 2 Feb 1980 | | 3 | Cardinal | Stanford CA | 30 Apr | |
| 33:19.71 | | | Nora Leticia ROCHA | 18 Dec 1967 | | 8 | Cardinal | Stanford CA | 30 Apr | |
| 34:57.28 | | | Paula APOLONIO | 27 Apr 1978 | | 5 | OliNac | La Habana | 4 May | |
| 35:31.04 | | | Jéssica Patricia RODRÍGUEZ | 9 Oct 1986 | | 1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 35:58.74 | | | María Guadalupe SANTANA | 11 Oct 1982 | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 36:22.35 | | | Sara Elizabeth CEDILLO | 20 Sep 1976 | | 3 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 37:12.56 | | | Margarita TREJO | | | 1 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 37:29.96 | | | Priscila LOHMAN | | | 2 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 38:00.9h | | | Verónica GUTIÉRREZ | 3 Feb 1984 | | 1 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| (10) |
| 38:27.25 | | | Yaneli NERI | 28 Nov 1984 | | 4 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 40:23.21 | | | Maribel PERCASTRE | 15 Jun 1978 | | 3 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 40:55.97 | | | Angelina LUNA | | | 1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 42:19.63 | | | Daniela B. DÍAZ | 4 Dec 1983 | | 4 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 42:57.91 | | | María IRIGOYEN | | | 2 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 43:31.98 | | | Claudia JUÁREZ | 19 Sep 1974 | | 5 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 44:26.56 | | | Minerva VELÁZQUEZ | | | 3 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 44:26.99 | | | Maricela RODRÍGUEZ | | | 6 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 44:46.9h | | | Elena PANIAGUA | 20 Mar 1986 | | 3 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| 45:20.99 | | | Alejandra APUD | | | 7 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| (20) |
Half marathon |
| 1:09:51 | | | María Elena VALENCIA | 25 May 1983 | | 2 | OXXO | Chihuahua | 29 Oct | |
| 1:11:25 | | | Dulce María RODRÍGUEZ | 14 Aug 1972 | | 5 | Jefferson | Philadelphia PA | 17 Sep | |
| 1:12:16 | | | Madaí PÉREZ | 2 Feb 1980 | | 4 | | Monterrey | 23 Apr | |
| 1:13:54 | | | Judith RAMÍREZ | 27 Sep 1974 | | 2 | | Monterrey | 3 Dec | |
| 1:15:23 | | | Karina PÉREZ | 4 Oct 1982 | | 5 | | Veracruz | 29 Jan | |
| 1:15:26 | | | Nora Leticia ROCHA | 18 Dec 1967 | | 5 | OXXO | Chihuahua | 29 Oct | |
| 1:15:47 | | | Liliana MERLO | 16 Feb 1971 | | 10 | | Monterrey | 23 Apr | |
| 1:16:02 | | | Iracema PARRA | 25 Oct 1977 | | 6 | OXXO | Chihuahua | 29 Oct | |
| 1:16:15 | | | Susana G. DÍAZ | 25 Aug 1973 | | 3 | Atlas | Zapopán | 3 Sep | |
| 1:16:16 | | | Alicia RODRÍGUEZ | 12 Jun 1968 | | 6 | | Veracruz | 29 Jan | |
| (10) |
| 1:16:20 | | | Jéssica Patricia RODRÍGUEZ | 9 Oct 1986 | | 4 | Atlas | Zapopán | 3 Sep | |
| 1:16:35 | | | Lucila CASTELÁN | 31 Oct 1980 | | 7 | | Veracruz | 29 Jan | |
| 1:16:50 | | | Marisol Guadalupe ROMERO | 26 Nov 1983 | | 2 | Pacífico | Mazatlán | 3 Dec | |
| 1:17:08 | | | Paula APOLONIO | 27 Apr 1978 | | 13 | | Monterrey | 23 Apr | |
| 1:17:22 | | | Gloria MERA | 13 Apr 1974 | | 2 | Powerade | Los Mochis | 12 Mar | |
| 1:17:50 | | | Laura Elena FLORES | 21 Nov 1975 | | 7 | OXXO | Chihuahua | 29 Oct | |
| 1:18:08 | | | Érika GUEVARA | 23 Jan 1976 | | 16 | | Monterrey | 23 Apr | |
| 1:18:11 | | | Estela XOLALTENCO | 12 Sep 1976 | | 3 | Juarez | Zapopán | 26 Mar | |
| 1:18:23 | | | Irene VÁZQUEZ | 5 May 1979 | | 8 | | Veracruz | 29 Jan | |
| 1:18:44 | | | Sara Elizabeth CEDILLO | 20 Sep 1976 | | 8 | OXXO | Chihuahua | 29 Oct | |
| (20) |
Marathon |
CACR | 2:22:59 | | | Madaí PÉREZ | 2 Feb 1980 | | 4 | LaSalle | Chicago IL | 22 Oct | |
| 2:28:54 | | | Dulce María RODRÍGUEZ | 14 Aug 1972 | | 10 | LaSalle | Chicago IL | 22 Oct | |
| 2:30:53 | | | María Elena VALENCIA | 25 May 1983 | | 1 | | Monterrey | 10 Dec | |
| 2:35:25 | | | Angélica SÁNCHEZ | 11 Dec 1975 | | 3 | | Monterrey | 10 Dec | |
| 2:36:11 | | | Karina PÉREZ | 4 Oct 1982 | | 4 | | Monterrey | 10 Dec | |
| 2:37:58 | | | Liliana MERLO | 16 Feb 1971 | | 5 | | Monterrey | 10 Dec | |
| 2:38:27 | | | Érika GUEVARA | 23 Jan 1976 | | 3 | LALA | Torreón | 5 Mar | |
| 2:39:30 | | | Judith RAMÍREZ | 27 Sep 1974 | | 6 | | Monterrey | 10 Dec | |
| 2:40:02 | | | Estela XOLALTENCO | 12 Sep 1976 | | 1 | | Ciudad de México | 27 Aug | |
| 2:41:29 | | | Jéssica Patricia RODRÍGUEZ | 9 Oct 1986 | | 3 | | Toronto | 24 Sep | |
| (10) |
| 2:41:35 | | | Paula APOLONIO | 27 Apr 1978 | | 3 | | Guadalajara | 29 Oct | |
| 2:42:12 | | | Lucila CASTELÁN | 31 Oct 1980 | | 4 | | Guadalajara | 29 Oct | |
| 2:42:39 | | | Sara Elizabeth CEDILLO | 20 Sep 1976 | | 8 | | Monterrey | 10 Dec | |
| 2:42:47 | | | Patricia RETIZ | 17 Mar 1971 | | 6 | | Guadalajara | 29 Oct | |
| 2:43:23 | | | Irene VÁZQUEZ | 5 May 1979 | | 7 | LALA | Torreón | 5 Mar | |
| 2:43:52 | | | Adriana SÁNCHEZ | 5 May 1973 | | 8 | LALA | Torreón | 5 Mar | |
| 2:43:52 | | | María Guadalupe SANTANA | 11 Oct 1982 | | 1 | Pacífico | Mazatlán | 2 Dec | |
| 2:46:12 | | | Alicia RODRÍGUEZ | 12 Jun 1968 | | 8 | | Guadalajara | 29 Oct | |
| 2:47:58 | | | María Elena REYNA | 18 Jul 1961 | | 10 | | Ciudad de México | 27 Aug | |
| 2:49:14 | | | María Regina YAMÍN | 31 Jul 1964 | | 11 | | Monterrey | 10 Dec | |
| (20) |
3,000 metres steeplechase |
| 10:26.1h | | | Angélica SÁNCHEZ | 11 Dec 1975 | | 1 | OliNac | La Habana | 5 May | |
| 10:57.78 | | | Sandra LÓPEZ | 16 Apr 1984 | | 1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 11:00.48 | | | Karina PÉREZ | 4 Oct 1982 | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 11:01.55 | | | Violeta René GÓMEZ | 6 Sep 1984 | | 3 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 11:09.27 | | | Kary TRIPP | 30 Nov 1980 | | 4 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 11:18.25 | | | Teoxahuatl OCAMPO | 16 Dec 1981 | | 5 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
NRj | 11:38.46 | | | Kathya Mirell GARCÍA | 3 Dec 1987 | | 6 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 11:57.33 | | | Yolanda UGALDE | 15 Jun 1984 | | 2 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| 12:04.26 | | | Alhelí VELÁZQUEZ | 10 Dec 1986 | | 3 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| 12:24.44 | | | Diana VEGA | | | 8 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| (10) |
| 12:38.04 | | | Karina Lizette GARCÍA | 3 Dec 1987 | | 9 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 12:46.06 | | | Sheila Gabriela ALCÁNTARA | 10 Jul 1989 | | 10 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 12:55.13 | | | Sara Elena VENEGAS | 5 Oct 1984 | | 11 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 13:02.99 | | | Janette BENÍTEZ | | | 1 | Valores | Ciudad de México | 4 Jun | |
| 13:16.90 | | | Alicia Guadalupe ÁVALOS | 7 Jan 1986 | | 4 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| 13:19.90 | | | Mónica LARIOS | | | 3-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 13:28.83 | | | Adriana Selene GUTIÉRREZ | 5 Dec 1985 | | 5 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| 13:39.98 | | | Yolanda AGUILAR | | | 6 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| 13:42.30 | | | Melisa TALAVERA | 20 Oct 1988 | | 4-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 13:59.81 | | | Anabel FIGUEROA | 1988 | | 5-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| (20) |
100 metres hurdles |
| 14.22 | | | Violeta ÁVILA | 14 Feb 1984 | | 1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 14.22 | | | Karla Guadalupe DUEÑAS | 31 Mar 1989 | | 1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 14.29 | | | Diana Marette PÉREZ | 26 Jun 1986 | | 3 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 14.44 | | | Karla Adriana SAVIÑÓN | 20 Jun 1987 | | 4 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 14.50 | | | Diana Verónica AMBRIZ | 27 Aug 1982 | | 5 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 14.53 | +0.6 | | Carla Gabriela RODRÍGUEZ | 21 Jul 1988 | | 2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 17 May | |
| 14.72 | | | Lilia Yanet AZAHARES | 15 Mar 1987 | | 2 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 14.74 | | | Claudia Denisse LUGO | 26 Jul 1985 | | 3 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 14.87 | +0.6 | | Érika WESTALL | 16 Oct 1987 | | 4-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 17 May | |
| 15.06 | +0.6 | | Yazmín ARROYO | 25 Feb 1988 | | 5-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 17 May | |
| (10) |
| 15.08 | | | Zulema RAMÍREZ | 19 Apr 1989 | | 6 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 15.23 | +1.1 | | Diana Fabiola ZÁRATE | 5 Jan 1987 | | 2h2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 17 May | |
| 15.33 | | | Jaqueline GUERRA | 18 Oct 1982 | | 2h2 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 15.35 | | | Karla Misayo GUTIÉRREZ | 7 Jun 1984 | | 4 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 15.51 | | | Diana OROZCO | | | 1h1 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 15.63 | +0.9 | | Kytzzia Vianey VÁZQUEZ | 27 Mar 1984 | | Hep | NACAC-23 | Santo Domingo | 8 Jul | |
| 15.72 | +0.3 | | Elsa Laura RUIZ | 10 Sep 1986 | | 2 | UAT | Tampico | 19 Mar | |
| 15.83 | | | Mayra Patricia RODRÍGUEZ | 4 Apr 1984 | | 5 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 15.87 | +0.3 | | Aida Guadalupe REYNA | 5 Dec 1990 | | 3 | UAT | Tampico | 19 Mar | |
| 15.88 | | | Rosa Elena GUZMÁN | 5 Jan 1991 | | 2 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 3 Jun | |
| (20) |
100 metres hurdles (Wind assisted) |
| 15.73 | +2.2 | | Kytzzia Vianey VÁZQUEZ | 27 Mar 1984 | | 3r2 | UTEP Inv | El Paso TX | 15 Apr | |
| 15.88 | +2.2 | | Karen Paola ORTEGA | | | 5r2 | UTEP Inv | El Paso TX | 15 Apr | |
| 16.24 | +3.1 | | Mariana A. ABUELA | 16 Jun 1983 | | Hep | NACAC-CE | San Juan | 25 Aug | |
| 16.58 | +2.2 | | Fabiola ORTIZ | 24 Jul 1985 | | 6r2 | UTEP Inv | El Paso TX | 15 Apr | |
| (4) |
400 metres hurdles |
| 1:00.41 | | | Evelyn Valeria GÓMEZ | 18 Jan 1983 | | 1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 1:01.84 | | | Carla Gabriela RODRÍGUEZ | 21 Jul 1988 | | 1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 1:02.03 | | | Karla Adriana SAVIÑÓN | 20 Jun 1987 | | 2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 1:02.10 | | | Elisa María BARRON | 26 Jun 1990 | | 1 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 1:02.32 | | | Zulema Soraya BOCANEGRA | 3 Apr 1986 | | 2 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 1:02.45 | | | Diana RODRÍGUEZ | 2 Dec 1986 | | 1 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 1:02.75 | | | Azucena RÍOS | 29 Mar 1985 | | 2 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 1:02.98 | | | Pamela IBARRA | 24 Apr 1987 | | 3 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 1:03.00 | | | Karla SABINO | | | 1r2 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 1:03.15 | | | Diana Fabiola ZÁRATE | 5 Jan 1987 | | 3-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| (10) |
| 1:03.44 | | | Paulina de J. FIGUEROA | | | 5 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 1:03.51 | | | Mirna Judith LÓPEZ | 16 Jun 1985 | | 1-23 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| 1:04.36 | | | Evelin Jissell MARTÍNEZ | 1 Aug 1990 | | 1h2-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 1:04.56 | | | Norma Ivonne GÓMEZ | 8 Feb 1989 | | 7 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 1:04.66 | | | Karina HERRERA | 30 Jun 1988 | | 8 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 1:05.25 | | | Ivón GÓMEZ | | | 1r1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 1:05.28 | | | Marisol ENRÍQUEZ | 24 Aug 1990 | | 3-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 1:05.48 | | | Gabriela Belén SANTOS | 24 Nov 1989 | | 4 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 1:05.52 | | | Cinthia PEÑA | 1989 | | 5-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 1:05.70 | | | Eliza CABRERA | | | 2r2 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| (20) |
High jump |
| 1.82 | | | Fabiola Elizabeth AYALA | 31 Dec 1986 | | 2 | OliNac | La Habana | 5 May | |
| 1.73 | | | Paola Sarahí FUENTES | 15 Jun 1988 | | 1 | UAT | Tampico | 19 Mar | |
| 1.68 | | | Diana Isabel SOSA | 1 Oct 1986 | | 1-23 | ON-Reg2 | Aguascalientes | 28 Apr | |
| 1.65 | | | Lizette CASTILLO | 7 Dec 1981 | | 1 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 1.65 | | | Karla GONZÁLEZ | 11 Nov 1989 | | 2 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 1.65 | | | Liliana VÁZQUEZ | 8 Feb 1989 | | 3 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 1.65 | | | Diana Verónica AMBRIZ | 27 Aug 1982 | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 1.65 | | | Valeria TRUJILLO | 13 Sep 1985 | | 5 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 1.64 | | | Verónica del C. AYALA | 29 Aug 1991 | | 1-16 | ON-Inf | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| 1.64 | | | Paola SUÁREZ | 27 Mar 1991 | | 2-16 | ON-Inf | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| (10) |
| 1.61 | | | Argelis GONZÁLEZ | 3 Apr 1990 | | 1 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 3 Jun | |
| 1.60 | | | Brenda Liliana CAVAZOS | 5 Oct 1983 | | 2 | UAT | Tampico | 19 Mar | |
| 1.60 | | | Paola OSTOS | 1 Dec 1990 | | 3-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 1.60 | | | Thalía PERALTA | 24 Jan 1989 | | 4-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 1.60 | | | Claudia ZAVALA | 14 Jul 1987 | | 2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 1.60 | | | Ana Carolina RUIZ | 11 Feb 1988 | | Hep-20 | CACCj | Port-of-Spain | 15 Jul | |
| 1.58 | | | Yahaira Abigaíl CANO | 22 Mar 1990 | | 2 | Valores | Ciudad de México | 3 Jun | |
| 1.57 | | | Flor Adalguisa MORALES | 3 Aug 1987 | | Hep-20 | CACCj | Port-of-Spain | 15 Jul | |
| 1.56 | | | Miriam L. MENDOZA LIZARRAGA | 27 Feb 1985 | | Hep | NACAC-23 | Santo Domingo | 8 Jul | |
| 1.55 | | | Gabriela A. TREVIÑO | 13 Mar 1987 | | 3 | UAT | Tampico | 19 Mar | |
| (20) |
| 1.55 | | | Alejandra FERNÁNDEZ | 19 Jan 1985 | | 5 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 1.55 | | | Isabel BURGOS | 26 Jun 1988 | | 6 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 1.55 | | | Mónica HULL | 1991 | | 7 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 1.55 | | | Carmina Ruth BARAJAS | 1989 | | 10 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 1.55 | | | Dulce Beatriz VERDUGO | 3 Feb 1986 | | 3 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| 1.55 | | | Rosa Elena GUZMÁN | 5 Jan 1991 | | 4-16 | ON-Inf | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| 1.55 | | | Gloria Alejandra MALDONADO | 1991 | | 5-16 | ON-Inf | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| 1.55 | | | Carla Berenice FRAUSTRO | 8 Aug 1990 | | 5-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 1.55 | | | Ingrid Alexis SILVA | 3 Apr 1989 | | 7-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 1.55 | | | Lucilia CONTRERAS | 31 Mar 1982 | | 12 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| (30) |
Pole vault |
| 3.85 | | | Cecilia VILLAR | 22 Jan 1982 | | 1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 3.50 | | | Citlali HUERTA | 19 May 1984 | | 2 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 3.50 | | | Ana Carolina GONZÁLEZ | 3 Jun 1988 | | 1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 3.40 | | | Ishel Pamela VILLAGÓMEZ | 27 Apr 1986 | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 3.40 | | | Carmen Esmeralda CASTILLO | 15 Jul 1985 | | 4 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 3.35 | | | Sofía GÓMEZ | 5 Oct 1987 | | 2 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 4 Jun | |
| 3.30 | | | Isadora GARCÍA | 25 Feb 1985 | | 3 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 3.30 | | | Carmelita Viridiana CORREA | 5 Dec 1988 | | 5 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 3.20 | | | Bianca Rocío AGUILERA | 26 Mar 1988 | | 5 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 3.20 | | | Claudia ZAVALA | 14 Jul 1987 | | 2 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| (10) |
| 3.20 | | | Pamela VILLA | | | 2 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 3.10 | | | Sara Jacqueline PÉREZ | 7 Apr 1986 | | 5 | UN | Mérida | 6 May | |
| 3.10 | | | Blanca Esthela LUCERO | 23 Nov 1988 | | 5-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 3.10 | | | Paola Liliana JIMÉNEZ | 11 Oct 1983 | | 4 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 4 Jun | |
| 3.00 | | | Ayle Icxbel VELAZCO | 1987 | | 7-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 3.00 | | | Alejandra HERNÁNDEZ | 13 May 1988 | | 8-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 2.90 | | | Martha Lili HERNÁNDEZ | 29 Oct 1989 | | 1-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| 2.80 | | | Alhelí Joselyn JASSO | 30 Jan 1987 | | 7 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 2.75 | | | Daniela ALARCÓN | 9 Sep 1983 | | 11 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 2.70 | | | Natalia PERALES | 1988 | | 9-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| (20) |
| 2.70 | | | Dively VALENZUELA | 12 Jan 1987 | | 10-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| (21) |
Long jump |
| 6.09 | | | Claudette MARTÍNEZ | 11 Oct 1983 | | 1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 6.04 | | | Claudia Denisse LUGO | 26 Jul 1985 | | 1 | UN | Mérida | 7 May | |
| 5.93 | | | Lilia Yanet AZAHARES | 15 Mar 1987 | | 1 | EntreLuces | Ciudad de México | 23 Apr | |
| 5.92 | -0.6 | | Nayra Denisse TIENDA | 12 Jan 1986 | | 2 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 5.89 | | | Ana Jimena ALTAMIRANO | 14 Jan 1985 | | 2 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| 5.79 | | | Edna Rocío CASTRO | 30 Mar 1988 | | 2 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 5.78 | | | Maritza HEREDIA | 8 Mar 1990 | | 1-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 17 May | |
| 5.66 | | | Liliana VÁZQUEZ | 8 Feb 1989 | | 3 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 5.66 | | | Jaqueline GUERRA | 18 Oct 1982 | | 4 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 5.57 | | | Alexandra CURIEL | 20 Nov 1988 | | 1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| (10) |
| 5.55 | | | Yone ABUIN | 30 Jul 1982 | | 5 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 5.51 | | | Kristin KARIG | 10 Mar 1988 | | 3-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 5.49 | | | Laura Alejandra BARRON | 17 Jan 1989 | | 2-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 17 May | |
| 5.42 | | | Jacqueline Rosa TRIANA | 18 Jun 1987 | | 7 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 5.40 | | | María GARCÍA | | | 1-15 | EntreLuces | Ciudad de México | 23 Apr | |
| 5.38 | | | Maricela BUSTAMANTE | 17 Dec 1988 | | 4-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 5.36 | | | Ana Pamela SABIDO | 6 Oct 1988 | | 5-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 5.35 | | | Zoila FLORES | 29 Aug 1989 | | 4-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 17 May | |
| 5.34 | | | Claudia Alejandra RUEZGA | 15 Oct 1988 | | 6-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 5.31 | | | Lucía SANTIESTEBAN | 1989 | | 5-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 17 May | |
| (20) |
| 5.31 | | | Eva Ruth ORTIZ | 12 Jul 1988 | | 7-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| (21) |
Long jump (Wind assisted) |
| 5.57 | +3.7 | | Guadalupe DURÁN | 20 Apr 1982 | | 5 | UTEP Inv | El Paso TX | 15 Apr | |
| 5.37 | +2.6 | | Claudia Alejandra RUEZGA | 15 Oct 1988 | | 7 | UTEP Inv | El Paso TX | 15 Apr | |
| (2) |
Triple jump |
NR | 13.38 | | | Aidé Yesenia VILLARREAL | 12 Jan 1986 | | 1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 12.99 | | | Claudia Denisse LUGO | 26 Jul 1985 | | 1 | UN | Mérida | 6 May | |
| 12.97 | | | Claudia PADILLA | | | 2 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 12.34 | +0.8 | | Eva Ruth ORTIZ | 12 Jul 1988 | | 1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 12.33 | 0.0 | | Nayra Denisse TIENDA | 12 Jan 1986 | | 1 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 12.30 | | | Jaqueline GUERRA | 18 Oct 1982 | | 3 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 12.19 | +1.5 | | Edna Rocío CASTRO | 30 Mar 1988 | | 2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 11.99 | -0.6 | | Gabriela Belén SANTOS | 24 Nov 1989 | | 1-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 11.95 | | | Ana Jimena ALTAMIRANO | 14 Jan 1985 | | 3 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| 11.94 | +0.8 | | Ana Pamela SABIDO | 6 Oct 1988 | | 3-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| (10) |
| 11.90 | +0.7 | | Verónica GONZÁLEZ | 29 Aug 1987 | | 1 | UAT | Tampico | 19 Mar | |
| 11.86 | -0.7 | | Salma JAIK | 23 Sep 1988 | | 4-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 11.79 | -0.8 | | Adriana ROMO | 9 Apr 1982 | | 4 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| 11.77 | 0.0 | | Jacqueline Rosa TRIANA | 18 Jun 1987 | | 6-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 11.50 | +1.8 | | Carmina Ruth BARAJAS | 1989 | | 2-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 11.49 | | | Mayra Patricia RODRÍGUEZ | 4 Apr 1984 | | 5 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| 11.45 | | | Blanca Zulema DE LUNA | 30 Oct 1983 | | 8 | UN | Mérida | 6 May | |
| 11.40 | +1.3 | | Cesia RODRÍGUEZ | 1989 | | 3-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 11.34 | -0.3 | | Claudia Alejandra RUEZGA | 15 Oct 1988 | | 7-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 11.28 | +1.7 | | Lucía SANTIESTEBAN | 1989 | | 5-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| (20) |
Triple jump (Wind assisted) |
| 11.28 | +2.4 | | Teresa RODRÍGUEZ | 1990 | | 4-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| (1) |
Shot put |
NR | 14.88 | | | Tamara LECHUGA | 8 Dec 1980 | | 1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
NRj | 14.40 | | | Irais ESTRADA | 24 May 1987 | | 1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| 13.68 | | | Laura Gabriela PULIDO | 30 Sep 1987 | | 3 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 13.28 | | | Paulina FLORES | 4 Feb 1989 | | 4 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 12.98 | | | Sandra Eugenia BARBA | 1 Jul 1985 | | 1-23 | ON-Reg2 | Aguascalientes | 28 Apr | |
| 12.61 | | | Sandra GALLARDO | 11 Feb 1987 | | 3-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| 12.20 | | | María de los Ángeles PADILLA | 8 Jan 1986 | | 3 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 12.11 | | | Karla Berenice CASILLAS | 9 Jun 1985 | | 4 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 11.45 | | | Ana Érika GUTIÉRREZ | 27 Jul 1983 | | 5 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 11.37 | | | Gilda Guadalupe COTA | 10 Sep 1989 | | 2-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| (10) |
| 11.28 | | | Alejandra DE LA CONCHA | 24 May 1983 | | 6 | UN | Mérida | 5 May | |
| 11.15 | | | Nahita Ileana TREJO | 11 Jan 1987 | | 4-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| 11.06 | | | Lidia Gabriela GAVARAÍN | 20 Mar 1990 | | 3-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 11.02 | | | Daniela CORIA | 21 Dec 1985 | | 4 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| 10.96 | | | Alina FIGUEROA | | | 5 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| 10.75 | | | Elizabeth SERRANO | 13 Jun 1984 | | 6 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| 10.69 | | | Delfina VÁZQUEZ | 26 Sep 1989 | | 4-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 10.68 | | | Ana Itzel GARCÍA | 7 May 1989 | | 5-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 10.28 | | | Itzel MARTÍNEZ | | | 6-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 10.25 | | | Ana Carolina RUIZ | 11 Feb 1988 | | Hep-20 | CACCj | Port-of-Spain | 15 Jul | |
| (20) |
Discus throw |
NRj | 48.93 | | | Irais ESTRADA | 24 May 1987 | | 1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 45.36 | | | Paulina FLORES | 4 Feb 1989 | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 43.64 | | | María de los Ángeles PADILLA | 8 Jan 1986 | | 1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 40.73 | | | Nahita Ileana TREJO | 11 Jan 1987 | | 1 | UAT | Tampico | 19 Mar | |
| 40.57 | | | Karla Berenice CASILLAS | 9 Jun 1985 | | 4 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 39.86 | | | Sandra GALLARDO | 11 Feb 1987 | | 6 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 39.34 | | | Nivia TARÍN | 30 Jan 1986 | | 2 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| 38.63 | | | Delfina VÁZQUEZ | 26 Sep 1989 | | 2-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| 38.16 | | | Alejandra DE LA CONCHA | 24 May 1983 | | 4 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 36.70 | | | María del Carmen ALVIZO | 25 Dec 1985 | | 4 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| (10) |
| 35.92 | | | Azalhia AMAYA | | | 6 | UN | Mérida | 6 May | |
| 35.74 | | | Sandra Eugenia BARBA | 1 Jul 1985 | | 3-23 | ON-Reg2 | Aguascalientes | 28 Apr | |
| 35.58 | | | Miriam A. DZIB | 20 Jan 1989 | | 3-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| 35.54 | | | Laura Gabriela PULIDO | 30 Sep 1987 | | 2 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 35.50 | | | Liliana LÓPEZ | 4 Jan 1988 | | 4-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 17 May | |
| 35.37 | | | Georgina Idaly LUJÁN | 25 Oct 1988 | | 7 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 35.30 | | | Mariana DUHNE | 1989 | | 8 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 9 Jun | |
| 35.04 | | | Araceli IBARRA | | | 5 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| 35.01 | | | Carlota Eugenia MONDRAGÓN | 25 Feb 1989 | | 3 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 34.84 | | | Yolanda SOLÍS | 28 Sep 1988 | | 2-20 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| (20) |
Hammer throw |
| 60.03 | | | Jéssica PONCE DE LEÓN | 16 Aug 1979 | | 4 | NC-CUB | La Habana | 25 Mar | |
| 54.86 | | | Aline Viridiana HUERTA | 24 Feb 1987 | | 1 | UN | Mérida | 7 May | |
| 54.21 | | | Iris Cristal GARCÍA | 21 Mar 1984 | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 52.81 | | | Reyna Guadalupe CAMPOY | 6 Jan 1985 | | 1 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 52.15 | | | Roxana GOYTORTUA | 22 May 1987 | | 1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 50.83 | | | Gabriela BASTIDAS | 24 Sep 1980 | | 5 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| 48.63 | | | Sol LARA | 13 Sep 1985 | | 2 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 47.76 | | | Yuliana TRISTÁN | 20 Mar 1987 | | 3-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 46.76 | | | Ariana Margarita BERNAL | 17 Jun 1987 | | 4-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 45.97 | | | Alejandra ÁNGEL | 21 Jul 1987 | | 1-20 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| (10) |
| 45.11 | | | Karely VERDUZCO | 23 May 1990 | | 1-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 44.04 | | | Ana Leticia GARCÍA | 10 Sep 1986 | | 3-23 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| 44.01 | | | María de los Milagros CASTELÁN | 1990 | | 2-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 43.17 | | | Pamela RUBIO | 3 Jan 1988 | | 2-20 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| 42.63 | | | Daniela CORIA | 21 Dec 1985 | | 4-23 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| 41.76 | | | Elisa GALAVIZ | 28 Jan 1989 | | 3-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 40.77 | | | Dulce DE SANTIAGO | 14 Apr 1989 | | 4-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| 39.74 | | | Nancy MEDINA | 15 May 1981 | | 3 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| 39.67 | | | María de los Ángeles CARRASCO | 18 Nov 1986 | | 6 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| 39.57 | | | Elisa VEGA | 1990 | | 1 | Valores | Ciudad de México | 3 Jun | |
| (20) |
Javelin throw |
| 50.58 | | | Ana Érika GUTIÉRREZ | 27 Jul 1983 | | 1 | UN | Mérida | 7 May | |
| 47.78 | | | Elizabeth OROZCO | 23 Dec 1985 | | 2 | UN | Mérida | 7 May | |
| 41.54 | | | Ana Patricia ENCINAS | 5 Oct 1987 | | 2 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 40.28 | | | Paola MARTÍNEZ | 9 Aug 1987 | | 3 | UN | Mérida | 7 May | |
| 39.85 | | | Anjuli LADRÓN DE GUEVARA | | | 2 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| 39.46 | | | Silvia ARELLANO | 1989 | | 1-17 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| 38.25 | | | Abigaíl GÓMEZ | 31 Jan 1991 | | 3 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 38.12 | | | Marcela LEYVA | | | 2-20 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| 36.04 | | | Alma Lilia GONZÁLEZ | 10 Apr 1983 | | 4 | UN | Mérida | 7 May | |
| 35.85 | | | Guadalupe MONTERO | 2 Mar 1986 | | 3 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| (10) |
| 35.84 | | | Michelle RAMÍREZ | 10 Jun 1978 | | 4 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 35.68 | | | Patricia LIZARRAGA | 12 Aug 1987 | | 3-20 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| 35.21 | | | Brenda Liliana CAVAZOS | 5 Oct 1983 | | 5 | UN | Mérida | 7 May | |
| 35.15 | | | Catalina MORALES | 18 Feb 1989 | | 2-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 17 May | |
| 35.13 | | | Sandra Judith JUÁREZ | 20 Jun 1989 | | 4 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| 35.06 | | | Jéssica ANDRADE | 26 Feb 1987 | | 4-20 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| 34.88 | | | Flor Adalguisa MORALES | 3 Aug 1987 | | Hep-20 | CACCj | Port-of-Spain | 16 Jul | |
| 34.40 | | | Alma Rosalinda GARCÍA | 12 Jul 1984 | | 4 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| 34.27 | | | Alhelí Joselyn JASSO | 30 Jan 1987 | | 1 | UAT | Tampico | 19 Mar | |
| 34.09 | | | Ana Lucía AGUILAR | 18 Jul 1989 | | 2-17 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| (20) |
Heptathlon |
| 4764 | | | Kytzzia Vianey VÁZQUEZ | 27 Mar 1984 | | 1 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| |
| 4458 | | | Mariana A. ABUELA | 16 Jun 1983 | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| |
| 4453 | | | Miriam L. MENDOZA LIZARRAGA | 27 Feb 1985 | | 2 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| |
| 4319 | | | Ana Carolina RUIZ | 11 Feb 1988 | | 3 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| |
| 4316 | | | Flor Adalguisa MORALES | 3 Aug 1987 | | 1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| |
| 4187 | | | Jessamyn SAUCEDA | 22 May 1989 | | 4 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| |
| 4154 | | | Cintia Nohemí GÓMEZ | 4 Jan 1988 | | 3-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| |
| 4088 | | | Isabel BURGOS | 26 Jun 1988 | | 1-20 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| |
| 4020 | | | Verónica SÁNCHEZ | 1988 | | 4-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| |
| 3924 | | | Fabiola ORTIZ | 24 Jul 1985 | | 2-23 | ON-Reg2 | Aguascalientes | 28 Apr | |
| |
| (10) |
| 3911 | | | Dulce T. CARO | 1989 | | 7 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| |
| 3774 | | | Alejandra MADRID | 16 Feb 1987 | | 3-20 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| |
| 3698 | | | Mónica HULL | 1991 | | 8 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| |
| 3612 | | | Sandra Itzel VALENCIA | 19 Apr 1987 | | 5-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| |
| 3570 | | | Ana Rosa MURILLO | 17 Jul 1988 | | 6-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| |
| 3474 | | | Lizbeth RAMÍREZ | 23 May 1985 | | 4 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| |
| 3456 | | | Mayte RÍOS | 17 Mar 1990 | | 9 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| |
| 3421 | | | María Asunción GARIBAY | | | 10 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| |
| 3410 | | | Ann Sue HERRERA | 6 Jul 1985 | | 5 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| |
| 3242 | | | Luz Adriana RAMÍREZ | 24 Sep 1988 | | 12 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| |
| (20) |
5,000 meters Walk on Track |
| 25:07.10 | | | Mariana GELDIS | 1991 | | 1-16 | ON-Inf | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| 25:33.72 | | | Rosa María HERNÁNDEZ | 1991 | | 2-16 | ON-Inf | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| 25:59.83 | | | María Irais MENA | 10 Sep 1992 | | 3-16 | ON-Inf | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| 25:59.85 | | | Dulce Angélica ARRIETA | 12 Mar 1990 | | 1-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 26:14.78 | | | Erandi URIBE | 1 Mar 1990 | | 2-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 26:41.74 | | | Adriana OCHOA | 30 Jan 1991 | | 4-16 | ON-Inf | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| 26:49.03 | | | Guadalupe JUÁREZ | 1991 | | 5-16 | ON-Inf | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| 26:49.11 | | | Jéssica CARRILLO | 1991 | | 6-16 | ON-Inf | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| 27:04.72 | | | Lizbeth SILVA | 30 Sep 1989 | | 3-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 27:15.80 | | | Beatriz RIVERA | 16 May 1983 | | 1-17 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| (10) |
| 27:22.90 | | | Kathia LUNA | 1991 | | 7-16 | ON-Inf | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| 27:35.78 | | | Martha Rosario VELARDE | 5 Jun 1989 | | 4-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 28:13.40 | | | Alejandra GUAJARDO | 1991 | | 5-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 28:24.84 | | | María Leticia GUAJARDO | 28 Apr 1988 | | 2-20 | CACCj | Port-of-Spain | 14 Jul | |
| 28:25.84 | | | Joselin PÉREZ | 1991 | | 8-16 | ON-Inf | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| 28:36.99 | | | Paola CRUZ | 1991 | | 9-16 | ON-Inf | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| 28:43.22 | | | Ana Karen PALMA | 21 Oct 1989 | | 6-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 28:50.38 | | | Yulma BEJARANO | | | 7-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 29:12.22 | | | Arely ORTIZ | 1991 | | 8-18 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 18 May | |
| 29:44.42 | | | Laura REYES | 1991 | | 10-16 | ON-Inf | Ciudad de México | 12 May | |
| (20) |
10,000 metres walk on Track |
| 51:06.00 | | | Tatiana GONZÁLEZ | 13 Mar 1986 | | 3 | NACAC-23 | Santo Domingo | 9 Jul | |
| 51:28.70 | | | Tania ANCHONDO | 23 Feb 1986 | | 1 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| 53:24.66 | | | María Luz PÉREZ | | | 1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| 53:49.12 | | | María Leticia GUAJARDO | 28 Apr 1988 | | 2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| 54:28.41 | | | Rocío Liseth ALCÁNTARA | 11 May 1984 | | 3 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| 54:32.68 | | | Sara Iveth HERNÁNDEZ | 1987 | | 3-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| 54:58.39 | | | Bricet VALENCIA | 17 Feb 1988 | | 4-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| 55:57.81 | | | Zyania Jocelyn VITE | 12 Dec 1987 | | 5-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| 56:27.40 | | | Judith GONZÁLEZ | | | 1 | ITESM | Monterrey | 11 Mar | |
| 56:32.78 | | | Gloria CAMPOS | 22 Dec 1986 | | 4 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| (10) |
| 56:41.02 | | | Katia Aurora FLORES | 19 Apr 1985 | | 5 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| 56:42.34 | | | Helga Anaís QUINTANILLA | 9 Jan 1983 | | 2 | UAT | Tampico | 19 Mar | |
| 56:44.54 | | | Iliana PADILLA | 9 Nov 1988 | | 6-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| 56:45.84 | | | Adriana OCHOA | 30 Jan 1991 | | 1 | Valores | Ciudad de México | 4 Jun | |
| 57:10.54 | | | Lizbeth SILVA | 30 Sep 1989 | | 2 | Valores | Ciudad de México | 4 Jun | |
| 57:18.13 | | | Diana Lourdes SÁNCHEZ | 11 Feb 1988 | | 7-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| 58:22.41 | | | Cinthia Karina CHARLES | 26 Aug 1987 | | 8-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| 58:43.45 | | | Marlene Fabiola ALMAZÁN | | | 6 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 13 May | |
| 58:54.15 | | | Dione CASTELLANOS | 20 Jun 1987 | | 9-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| 59:09.31 | | | Zoila COBOS | | | 10-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| (20) |
10 kilometers walk on the Road |
| 1:00:33 | | | Beatriz ROBLES | | | 1-50 | | Celaya | 8 Oct | |
| (1) |
20 kilometers walk on the Road |
| 1:37:48 | | | Fabiola GODÍNEZ | 28 May 1983 | | 8 | WalkChall | Tlalnepantla de Baz | 25 Mar | |
| 1:40:26 | | | María Esther SÁNCHEZ | 9 Jan 1983 | | 9 | WalkChall | Tlalnepantla de Baz | 25 Mar | |
| 1:43:18 | | | Deysy HERNÁNDEZ | | | 3 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 1:44:09 | | | María Graciela MENDOZA | 23 Mar 1963 | | 11 | WalkChall | Tlalnepantla de Baz | 25 Mar | |
| 1:44:23 | | | Tatiana HERNÁNDEZ | | | 4 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 1:45:25 | | | Carla ORTEGA | | | 5 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 1:45:57 | | | Claudia D. ORTEGA | 16 May 1978 | | 12 | WalkChall | Tlalnepantla de Baz | 25 Mar | |
| 1:46:44 | | | América FLORES | 24 Oct 1983 | | 1 | | Tetla | 26 Mar | |
| 1:47:27 | | | Tania ANCHONDO | 23 Feb 1986 | | 6 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 1:47:42 | | | Tatiana GONZÁLEZ | 13 Mar 1986 | | 13 | WalkChall | Tlalnepantla de Baz | 25 Mar | |
| (10) |
| 1:48:46 | | | Daisy Guadalupe GONZÁLEZ | 15 Nov 1984 | | 15 | WalkChall | Tlalnepantla de Baz | 25 Mar | |
| 1:48:56 | | | Gloria CAMPOS | 22 Dec 1986 | | 7 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 1:49:54 | | | Rocío Liseth ALCÁNTARA | 11 May 1984 | | 8 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 1:50:00 | | | Sandra EVARISTO | 14 Oct 1976 | | 9 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| 1:52:07 | | | Arlet VÁZQUEZ | | | 2 | | Tetla | 26 Mar | |
| 1:55:59 | | | Francisca MARTÍNEZ | 4 Oct 1966 | | 17 | WalkChall | Tlalnepantla de Baz | 25 Mar | |
| 1:57:06 | | | Judith GONZÁLEZ | | | 18 | WalkChall | Tlalnepantla de Baz | 25 Mar | |
4x100 metres relays |
| 47.61 | | | Sonora | | | 1 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| |
| 47.77 | | | Veracruz | | | 1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| |
| 48.01 | | | Querétaro | | | 2 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| |
| 48.10 | | | Estado de México | | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| |
| 48.18 | | | Sinaloa Junior | | | 1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| |
| 48.20 | | | Puebla | | | 3 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| |
| 48.47 | | | Sinaloa Junior | | | 1h1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| |
| 48.49 | | | Puebla | | | 1 | Relevos | Ciudad de México | 3 Jun | |
| |
| 48.60 | | | Sinaloa Junior | | | 1-20 | ON-Reg1 | La Paz | 27 Apr | |
| |
| 48.71 | | | Jalisco Junior | | | 2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| |
| (10) |
| 48.87 | | | Puebla Junior | | | 3-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| |
| 48.96 | | | Estado de México | | | 3 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| |
| 49.02 | | | Jalisco Junior | | | 2h1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| |
| 49.10 | | | Sonora | | | 4 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| |
| 49.50 | | | Puebla Junior | | | 1h2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 19 May | |
| |
| 49.73 | | | Baja California Youth | | | 1-16 | ON-Inf | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| |
| 49.85 | | | Veracruz | | | 1r2 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| |
| 50.24 | | | Jalisco | | | 5 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 10 Jun | |
| |
| 50.26 | | | Veracruz | | | 4 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 14 May | |
| |
| 50.27 | | | IMSS | | | 1r1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 25 Mar | |
| |
| (20) |
4x400 metres relays |
| 3:29.92 | | | Mexico | | | 1 | CACG | Cartagena | 29 Jul | |
| Ruth del C. GRAJEDA - Ana Gabriela GUEVARA - Gabriela E. MEDINA - Mayra GONZÁLEZ |
| 3:33.56 | | | Mexico | | | 1 | Ibero | Ponce | 28 May | |
| Ruth del C. GRAJEDA - Gabriela E. MEDINA - Mayra GONZÁLEZ - Nallely VELA |
| 3:41.66 | | | Mexico | | | 2 | NACAC-23 | Santo Domingo | 9 Jul | |
| Ana Martha COUTINHO - Nallely VELA - Irma Gladys DURÁN - Gabriela E. MEDINA |
| 3:46.61 | | | Jalisco | | | 1 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| |
| 3:50.53 | | | IT Estado de México | | | 1 | UN | Mérida | 7 May | |
| |
| 3:52.77 | | | Querétaro | | | 1 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| |
| 3:53.39 | | | IT Querétaro | | | 2 | UN | Mérida | 7 May | |
| |
| 3:53.79 | | | Michoacán | | | 2 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| |
| 3:55.84 | | | Veracruz | | | 1 | ESEF | Ciudad de México | 26 Mar | |
| |
| 3:57.07 | | | Estado de México | | | 2 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| |
| (10) |
| 3:57.71 | | | Puebla | | | 3 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| |
| 3:59.54 | | | IT Monterrey | | | 3 | UN | Mérida | 7 May | |
| |
| 3:59.60 | | | UA Chihuahua | | | 1 | ITESM | Monterrey | 12 Mar | |
| |
| 3:59.79 | | | Nuevo León | | | 3 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| |
| 4:00.33 | | | Jalisco Junior | | | 1-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| |
| 4:02.12 | | | IMSS | | | 4 | NC-MEX | Ciudad Victoria | 11 Jun | |
| |
| 4:03.34 | | | Sonora | | | 4 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| |
| 4:03.70 | | | IMSS Junior | | | 2-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| |
| 4:06.11 | | | Nuevo León | | | 5 | ON-23 | Ciudad de México | 15 May | |
| |
| 4:07.84 | | | Nuevo León Junior | | | 3-20 | ON-j | Ciudad de México | 20 May | |
| |
| (20) |