<
CAC Statistics
> <
AthleCAC.org
>
ATHLECAC
Federation:
AHO
AIA
ANT
ARU
BAH
BAR
BER
BIZ
CAY
COL
CRC
CUB
DMA
DOM
ESA
GRN
GUA
GUY
HAI
HON
ISV
IVB
JAM
LCA
MEX
MNT
NCA
PAN
PUR
SKN
SUR
TKS
TRI
VEN
VIN
Season:
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Language:
ENGLISH
ESPAŅOL
GUY
2006
Home
News
Schedule
Records
Rankings
Athletes
Contact
Select a ranking category:
General
U20
U18
Top:
5
10
20
25
50
Select a ranking type:
Athletes
Performances
2006 Top 20 Lists - GUY National Rankings
MEN
100 metres
10.54
+1.6
Rawle GREENE
11 Dec 1976
6r2
HamptonG
Port-of-Spain
5 Aug
10.61
+1.9
Kwesi SARABO
1978
5h2
Club Ch
Walnut CA
15 Jul
10.66
+1.8
Dax DANNS
27 Mar 1988
3r1-HS
MtSac
Walnut CA
15 Apr
10.74
+1.9
Lee PROWELL
1 Nov 1975
6h2
Club Ch
Walnut CA
15 Jul
10.81
+1.7
Alec HENRY
1r2
Jacobs
Norman OK
15 Apr
10.81
-1.3
Kurt GIBBONS
21 Feb 1978
3h2
KansasR
Lawrence KS
21 Apr
10.82
+1.6
Keith ROBERTS
1 Jan 1983
2r1
HamptonG
Port-of-Spain
5 Aug
11.18
-0.6
Goddis ACCRA
27 Sep 1988
4h3-20
CariftaG
Les Abymes
15 Apr
11.39
+1.6
Treston JOSEPH
4h3-17
CariftaG
Les Abymes
15 Apr
(9)
100 metres (Wind assisted)
10.81
+2.2
Dax DANNS
27 Mar 1988
5h3-20
CACCj
Port-of-Spain
14 Jul
(1)
100 metres Hand timing
10.1
Rawle GREENE
11 Dec 1976
1
InterGUY
Georgetown
23 Apr
10.5
Goddis ACCRA
27 Sep 1988
1
Georgetown
10 Apr
10.5
Charles BINNING
2
InterGUY
Georgetown
23 Apr
10.6
0.0
Keith ROBERTS
1 Jan 1983
3
Georgetown
26 Mar
11.3
Jamel FIELDS
3
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
(5)
200 metres
21.37
+1.0
Lee PROWELL
1 Nov 1975
4h3
Club Ch
Walnut CA
15 Jul
21.44
Kwesi SARABO
1978
2r1
CoachO
Kings Point NY
15 Apr
21.77
Rawle GREENE
11 Dec 1976
5h2
SAMCh
Tunja
30 Sep
21.86
+1.9
Alec HENRY
5r1
Jacobs
Norman OK
15 Apr
21.98
-2.7
Dax DANNS
27 Mar 1988
2h4-20
CACCj
Port-of-Spain
16 Jul
22.06
Keith ROBERTS
1 Jan 1983
2r1
HamptonG
Port-of-Spain
6 Aug
22.35
+2.0
Christopher HALL
28 Aug 1987
6-HS
IslandG
New York NY
11 Jun
23.54
-0.3
Treston JOSEPH
7h3-17
CariftaG
Les Abymes
16 Apr
(8)
200 metres (Wind assisted)
21.34
+2.6
Dax DANNS
27 Mar 1988
3-HS
MtSac
Walnut CA
15 Apr
(1)
200 metres Hand timing
22.4
-4.6
Keith ROBERTS
1 Jan 1983
1
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
22.8
-4.6
Darwin EASTMAN
1986
2
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
(2)
400 metres
49.63
Trevor SCOTLAND
5h2
CACG
Cartagena
25 Jul
49.70
Rondell ADAMS
1987
5h1-20
CACCj
Port-of-Spain
14 Jul
51.21
Darwin EASTMAN
1986
4
HamptonG
Port-of-Spain
5 Aug
(3)
400 metres Hand timing
50.6
Rondell ADAMS
1987
1
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
51.7
Wayne HARLEQUIN
1986
2
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
52.7
Kerwin JACKSON
1985
3
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
(3)
800 metres
1:54.54
Jermaine PILGRIM
1985
2
HamptonG
Port-of-Spain
5 Aug
1:55.90
Trevor SCOTLAND
6h2
CACG
Cartagena
27 Jul
2:05.6h
Lionel DANDRADE
1980
2
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
2:20.5h
Wayne HARLEQUIN
1986
3
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
(4)
1,500 metres
3:52.46
Cleveland FORDE
3 Apr 1985
2
SAm-23
Buenos Aires
11 Nov
4:19.31
Ryan DEPEIZER
8-20
CACCj
Port-of-Spain
14 Jul
4:33.71
Dennis HORATIO
25 Aug 1988
9-20
CACCj
Port-of-Spain
14 Jul
(3)
5,000 metres
NR
14:07.08
Cleveland FORDE
3 Apr 1985
1
SAm-23
Buenos Aires
10 Nov
16:35.00
Dennis HORATIO
25 Aug 1988
6-20
CACCj
Port-of-Spain
16 Jul
17:37.03
Selwyn MAYERS
3
NC-BAR
Bridgetown
25 Jun
(3)
10,000 metres
35:20.0h
Dennis HORATIO
25 Aug 1988
1
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
36:28.6h
Llewellyn GARDENER
2
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
(2)
Marathon
2:48:13
Kelvin JOHNSON
1
Paramaribo
26 Nov
(1)
Long jump
6.58
Kandingo THOMAS
1
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
6.33
Japhett HACKETT
2
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
5.83
Leon BISHOP
3
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
(3)
Shot put
11.80
Ronald PAYNE
1987
1
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
11.47
Terrence JOHNSON
2
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
10.80
Royston ROSS
3
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
(3)
Discus throw
38.54
Terrence JOHNSON
1
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
37.78
Royston ROSS
2
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
37.34
Ronald PAYNE
1987
3
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
(3)
Javelin throw
47.08
Terrence JOHNSON
1
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
46.06
Kaschta OTTO
1984
2
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
42.04
Wonotta NURSE
3
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
4x100 metres relays
42.13
Royal Youth
2
HamptonG
Port-of-Spain
6 Aug
4x400 metres relays
3:21.33
Royal Youth
1
HamptonG
Port-of-Spain
6 Aug
(1)
WOMEN
100 metres
NRj
11.84
+1.8
Dianne MUNROE
27 Sep 1987
3
JUCO
Coffeyville KS
20 May
(1)
100 metres Hand timing
12.1
Alisha FORTUNE-FOSTER
1984
1
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
24.0
LaToya BENTLY
1986
2
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
(2)
200 metres
24.63
Alisha FORTUNE-FOSTER
1984
4
HamptonG
Port-of-Spain
6 Aug
24.69
-0.8
Dianne MUNROE
27 Sep 1987
6h2
JUCO
Coffeyville KS
19 May
26.24
+1.6
Monica ROBERTS
5h1-17
CACCj
Port-of-Spain
16 Jul
(3)
200 metres (Wind assisted)
24.37
+2.5
Dianne MUNROE
27 Sep 1987
2
Patriot
Fairfax VA
6 May
(1)
200 metres Hand timing
24.8
-3.9
Alisha FORTUNE-FOSTER
1984
1
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
26.9
-3.9
Shenika BENTICK
1988
2
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
(2)
400 metres
53.49
Aliann POMPEY
9 Mar 1978
3h1
CACG
Cartagena
25 Jul
54.12
Marian BURNETT
22 Feb 1976
4h3
NC-JAM
Kingston
23 Jun
54.78
Jeavon BENJAMIN
25 Oct 1986
1h3
JUCO
Coffeyville KS
19 May
56.56
LaKeesha BURNETT
14 May 1986
3h1
JUCO
Coffeyville KS
19 May
57.45
Alisha FORTUNE-FOSTER
1984
2
NC-BAR
Bridgetown
24 Jun
58.06
Dianne MUNROE
27 Sep 1987
1r7
CoachO
Kings Point NY
15 Apr
1:02.35
Monica ROBERTS
5h1-17
CACCj
Port-of-Spain
14 Jul
(7)
400 metres Hand timing
57.6
Alisha FORTUNE-FOSTER
1984
1
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
1:05.1
Shenika BENTICK
1988
2
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
(2)
800 metres
2:01.94
Marian BURNETT
22 Feb 1976
7
IAAF-GP
Eugene OR
28 May
2:18.58
Alika MORGAN
1990
1h3-17
CACCj
Port-of-Spain
15 Jul
2:35.67
Carlisa ATKINSON
7h1-17
CACCj
Port-of-Spain
15 Jul
(3)
1,500 metres
5:14.01
Alika MORGAN
1990
8
SAm-y
Caracas
14 Oct
(1)
3,000 metres
11:10.73
Alika MORGAN
1990
6
SAm-y
Caracas
15 Oct
(1)
Half marathon
1:36:34
Alika MORGAN
1990
7
UWI-HM
Port-of-Spain
5 Nov
(1)
Marathon
3:16:10
Isabelle GUMILLAR
1
Saint Andre des Eaux
6 Aug
(1)
Long jump
6.00
+0.8
Jessica DE FREITAS
19 Nov 1980
2
RaleighR
Raleigh NC
24 Mar
5.35
Shenika BENTNICK
2
HamptonG
Port-of-Spain
5 Aug
4.61
Shenika BENTICK
1988
1
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
(3)
Triple jump
13.30
-0.1
Michelle VAUGHN
23 Jan 1983
2
NCAA-ME
Knoxville TN
27 May
(1)
Shot put
8.94
Subrina MUNROE
1985
1
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
8.32
Stacey WILSON
1988
2
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
(2)
Discus throw
30.04
Subrina MUNROE
1985
1
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
19.57
Shenelly BOWEN
4-17
CACCj
Port-of-Spain
16 Jul
(2)
Javelin throw
NR
38.26
Trishel THOMPSON
3
Pointe a Pierre
1 Apr
27.16
Stacey WILSON
1988
1
NC-GUY
Georgetown
24 Sep
23.96
Shenelly BOWEN
4-17
CACCj
Port-of-Spain
15 Jul
4x100 metres relays
49.93
Royal Youth
2
HamptonG
Port-of-Spain
6 Aug
4x400 metres relays
4:05.99
Royal Youth
1
HamptonG
Port-of-Spain
6 Aug