MEN |
100 metres |
| 10.42 | +1.5 | | Daniel GRUESO | 30 Jul 1985 | | 1r1 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 10.43 | +0.1 | | Harlin ECHAVARRÍA | 28 Mar 1985 | | 1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
NRj | 10.45 | +0.7 | | Álvaro GÓMEZ | 21 Feb 1989 | | 2h3 | PANAM-j | São Paulo | 6 Jul | |
| 10.55 | +2.0 | | Diego GALLEGO | 1988 | | 1 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 11 Aug | |
| 10.57 | +2.0 | | Mario Andrey SINISTERRA | 5 Jan 1987 | | 2 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 11 Aug | |
| 10.59 | +2.0 | | Eduar MENA | 3 Jun 1982 | | 3 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 11 Aug | |
| 10.69 | +1.3 | | Vladimir VALENCIA | 2 Jun 1989 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 10.70 | +1.3 | | Jhon RIASCOS | 16 Apr 1988 | | 3 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 10.78 | -1.8 | | Yesid CHARA | 12 Dec 1991 | | 1r2 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 10.84 | | | Pablo PÉREZ | 1971 | | 1h | Conadeip | Ciudad de México | 27 Mar | |
| (10) |
| 10.84 | +0.1 | | Andrés PAEZ | 29 Jul 1987 | | 7 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 10.89 | +0.6 | | Elvis PARDO | 1985 | | 1h2 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 11 Aug | |
| 11.00 | +1.3 | | Eder ROSERO | 1988 | | 3h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 11.21 | +1.5 | | José Raúl MATAJIRA | 6 May 1989 | | Dec | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 11.22 | -2.1 | | Marco Antonio IBARGÜEN | 8 Jun 1987 | | Dec | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 30 Nov | |
| 11.23 | +1.3 | | Martín SIERRA | 1987 | | 4h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 11.35 | +1.3 | | Harold CARMONA | 1988 | | 5h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 11.40 | +1.3 | | Cristian MAESTRE | 1981 | | 6h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 11.53 | -2.0 | | Andrés Horacio MANTILLA | 13 Jul 1982 | | Dec | NACAC-CE | Santo Domingo | 25 May | |
| 11.88 | +1.5 | | Giovanny LÓPEZ | 3 Apr 1988 | | Dec | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| (20) |
100 metres (Wind assisted) |
| 10.35 | +4.4 | | Álvaro GÓMEZ | 21 Feb 1989 | | 1h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 10.39 | +4.4 | | Daniel GRUESO | 30 Jul 1985 | | 2h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 10.46 | +4.4 | | Harlin ECHAVARRÍA | 28 Mar 1985 | | 3h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 10.61 | +3.7 | | Diego GALLEGO | 1988 | | 1h3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 10.68 | +3.7 | | Mario Andrey SINISTERRA | 5 Jan 1987 | | 2h3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 10.68 | +3.7 | | Andrés PAEZ | 29 Jul 1987 | | 3h3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 10.74 | +3.7 | | Yesid CHARA | 12 Dec 1991 | | 1 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 2 Jun | |
| 10.86 | +2.3 | | Eduar MENA | 3 Jun 1982 | | 1h4 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 11 Aug | |
| 10.95 | +3.7 | | Felipe OVIEDO | 1983 | | 4h3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 11.03 | +2.9 | | Jhon Javer AGUILAR | 7 Sep 1977 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| (10) |
| 11.03 | +3.7 | | Jim PEDROZA | 1987 | | 5h3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 11.07 | +4.4 | | Simon STEWART | 1989 | | 4h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 11.23 | +2.9 | | José Raúl MATAJIRA | 6 May 1989 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 11.27 | +2.9 | | Andrés Horacio MANTILLA | 13 Jul 1982 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 11.31 | +4.4 | | Maximiliano RAMÍREZ | 1984 | | 5h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 11.48 | +2.9 | | Julián Andrey PEREIRA | 26 Sep 1983 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 11.87 | +2.9 | | Jhon URRUTIA | 25 Jul 1982 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| (17) |
200 metres |
NR | 20.66 | +1.2 | | Daniel GRUESO | 30 Jul 1985 | | 1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 21.14 | +0.4 | | Geiner Alfonso MOSQUERA | 8 Jan 1984 | | 6 | SA-Ch | São Paulo | 9 Jun | |
| 21.41 | +1.2 | | Javier Eduardo MOSQUERA | 29 Jan 1983 | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 21.52 | +0.8 | | Vladimir VALENCIA | 2 Jun 1989 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 21.53 | -0.2 | | Jhon RIASCOS | 16 Apr 1988 | | 3 | SAj-Ch | São Paulo | 1 Jul | |
| 21.87 | +1.2 | | Andrés PAEZ | 29 Jul 1987 | | 5 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 21.89 | +2.0 | | Jhon VALOYES | 18 Oct 1984 | | 2h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 21.93 | +1.2 | | Eduar MENA | 3 Jun 1982 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 21.98 | +1.2 | | Mario Andrey SINISTERRA | 5 Jan 1987 | | 8 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 22.13 | +2.0 | | Felipe OVIEDO | 1983 | | 3h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| (10) |
| 22.21 | +1.2 | | Vladimir ZAPE | 13 Jul 1976 | | 1rB | | Barakaldo | 14 Jul | |
| 22.25 | +0.8 | | Eder ROSERO | 1988 | | 4h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 22.34 | +2.0 | | Jaime PÉREZ | 1986 | | 4h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 22.81 | +0.8 | | Maximiliano RAMÍREZ | 1984 | | 6h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| (14) |
200 metres (Wind assisted) |
| 21.36 | +4.1 | | Diego GALLEGO | 1988 | | 1 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 21.52 | +4.1 | | Eduar MENA | 3 Jun 1982 | | 2 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 21.56 | +2.6 | | Javier Eduardo MOSQUERA | 29 Jan 1983 | | 1h3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 21.68 | +4.1 | | Mario Andrey SINISTERRA | 5 Jan 1987 | | 3 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 21.79 | +3.8 | | Oscar Eduardo CANDANOZA | 10 Jul 1983 | | 4r3 | LAI-4 | Ponce | 31 Mar | |
| 21.82 | +4.1 | | Felipe OVIEDO | 1983 | | 4 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 21.85 | +2.6 | | Andrés PAEZ | 29 Jul 1987 | | 2h3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 22.73 | +2.6 | | Johan RAMÍREZ | 1989 | | 4h3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| (8) |
400 metres |
| 46.49 | | | Geiner Alfonso MOSQUERA | 8 Jan 1984 | | 5 | SA-Ch | São Paulo | 8 Jun | |
| 47.23 | | | Javier Eduardo MOSQUERA | 29 Jan 1983 | | 4h2 | SA-Ch | São Paulo | 7 Jun | |
| 47.25 | | | Juan Pablo MATURANA | 5 Feb 1988 | | 1 | SAj-Ch | São Paulo | 30 Jun | |
| 47.70 | | | Frank LÓPEZ | | | 2 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 48.12 | | | Jaime PÉREZ | 1986 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 48.24 | | | Carlos Andrés PEÑA | 22 Aug 1982 | | 1h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 48.34 | | | José Arlex RUIZ | 12 May 1985 | | 2h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 48.49 | | | Oscar Eduardo CANDANOZA | 10 Jul 1983 | | 1r1 | LAI-2 | San Germán | 24 Feb | |
| 49.12 | | | Jhon Franklin LÓPEZ | 9 Dec 1985 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 49.69 | | | Alberto MOZO | | | 3h3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| (10) |
| 49.86 | | | Jhon VALOYES | 18 Oct 1984 | | 4h3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 49.91 | | | Ánderson TRIANA | 4 Mar 1987 | | 5h3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 50.76 | | | Marco DUARTE | 1986 | | 4h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 50.87 | | | Sebastián CAMARGO | 1987 | | 3h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 51.03 | | | Johan RAMÍREZ | 1989 | | 5h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 51.43 | | | Jhon Javer AGUILAR | 7 Sep 1977 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 51.56 | | | José Raúl MATAJIRA | 6 May 1989 | | Dec | PANAM-j | São Paulo | 6 Jul | |
| 51.67 | | | Julián Andrey PEREIRA | 26 Sep 1983 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 51.98 | | | Andrés Horacio MANTILLA | 13 Jul 1982 | | Dec | SA-Ch | São Paulo | 7 Jun | |
| 52.24 | | | Marco Antonio IBARGÜEN | 8 Jun 1987 | | Dec | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 30 Nov | |
| (20) |
400 metres Hand timing |
| 47.4 | | | Juan Pablo MATURANA | 5 Feb 1988 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| 47.6 | | | Jhon Franklin LÓPEZ | 9 Dec 1985 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| 48.1 | | | Carlos Andrés PEÑA | 22 Aug 1982 | | 4 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| 49.1 | | | Jaime PÉREZ | 1986 | | 5 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| (4) |
800 metres |
| 1:50.08 | | | Freddy ESPINOZA | 29 Jul 1986 | | 1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 1:50.57 | | | Edgar José BERMÚDEZ | 11 Sep 1981 | | 2 | Elite | Chapel Hill NC | 11 May | |
| 1:51.76 | | | Guillermo Federico PADILLA | 12 Jun 1986 | | 2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 1:51.95 | | | Edwin ÁLVAREZ | 1979 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| 1:52.51 | | | Diego RINCÓN | 12 Jan 1988 | | 3 | SAj-Ch | São Paulo | 1 Jul | |
| 1:52.69 | | | Fabio GONZÁLEZ | | | 5 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 1:53.73 | | | Johan MEDINA | 11 Aug 1988 | | 1 | NCTj-COL | Bucaramanga | 18 Jun | |
| 1:54.03 | | | Fabio MORALES | 1981 | | 1 | LAI-4 | Ponce | 31 Mar | |
| 1:54.30 | | | Miguel CALDERÓN | 1984 | | 7 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 1:55.61 | | | Camilo LANCHEROS | 19 Jan 1989 | | 3 | NCTj-COL | Bucaramanga | 18 Jun | |
| (10) |
| 1:57.09 | | | Rafith RODRÍGUEZ | 1989 | | 3 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 1:57.24 | | | Iván GONZÁLEZ | 1987 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 1:57.41 | | | Pedro RODRÍGUEZ | 10 Jul 1991 | | 1 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 1:57.50 | | | Sergio MARTÍNEZ | 1989 | | 2 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 1:59.81 | | | Darío MEDINA | 1982 | | 4h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 2:00.83 | | | Carlos SANTANA | | | 5h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 2:01.24 | | | Manuel AGUDELO | 1980 | | 6h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 2:02.07 | | | Fleyder HEREDIA | 15 Nov 1974 | | 7h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 2:02.72 | | | José María AMESQUITA | | | 6h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| (19) |
1,500 metres |
| 3:47.43 | | | Freddy ESPINOZA | 29 Jul 1986 | | 4 | ALBA | Caracas | 9 May | |
| 3:51.56 | | | Iván GONZÁLEZ | 1987 | | 2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 3:51.83 | | | Alonso PÉREZ | 8 Jan 1976 | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 3:56.11 | | | Juan Carlos GUTIÉRREZ | 21 Jan 1974 | | 4 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 3:56.57 | | | Jhon CHAUX | 1984 | | 5 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 3:56.61 | | | Jéfferson PEÑA | 20 Oct 1988 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 3:56.63 | | | Edwin ÁLVAREZ | 1979 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 3:57.91 | | | Fabio MORALES | 1981 | | 1 | Primavera | Carolina | 17 Mar | |
| 3:58.17 | | | Sergio SILVA | 1988 | | 1 | NCTj-COL | Bucaramanga | 17 Jun | |
| 3:59.80 | | | Wilmar LÓPEZ | | | 7 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| (10) |
| 3:59.83 | | | Pedro RODRÍGUEZ | 10 Jul 1991 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 3:59.84 | | | Johan MEDINA | 11 Aug 1988 | | 2 | NCTj-COL | Bucaramanga | 17 Jun | |
| 4:01.09 | | | Félix MARTÍNEZ | 1987 | | 8 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 4:03.4h | | | Fabio GONZÁLEZ | | | 9 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 4:04.91 | | | Diego RINCÓN | 12 Jan 1988 | | 8 | SAj-Ch | São Paulo | 30 Jun | |
| 4:05.89 | | | Camilo MALAVER | 1983 | | 10 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 4:08.9h | | | Manuel AGUDELO | 1980 | | 11 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 4:09.9h | | | Yerson TRUJILLO | | | 13 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 4:44.6h | | | Jhon Javer AGUILAR | 7 Sep 1977 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 4:46.1h | | | Julián Andrey PEREIRA | 26 Sep 1983 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| (20) |
3,000 metres |
| 8:19.00 | | | Freddy ESPINOZA | 29 Jul 1986 | | 1 | | San Carlos | 12 Apr | |
| 8:33.16 | | | Oscar LESMES | 14 Jun 1982 | | 1 | Primavera | Carolina | 17 Mar | |
| 9:01.58 | | | Pedro RODRÍGUEZ | 10 Jul 1991 | | 1 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 3 Jun | |
| 9:02.03 | | | Alejandro BELTRÁN | 3 Aug 1991 | | 2 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 3 Jun | |
| 9:05.98 | | | Luis Carlos CASTELLANOS | 15 Apr 1990 | | 3 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 3 Jun | |
| 9:07.02 | | | Miguel AMADOR | | | 4 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 3 Jun | |
| 9:22.37 | | | Sergio SUNA | 23 Jul 1991 | | 5 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 3 Jun | |
| 9:24.63 | | | Jeison Alexander SUÁREZ | 21 Mar 1991 | | 6 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 3 Jun | |
| 9:28.94 | | | Giovanni REYES | 22 Feb 1992 | | 7 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 3 Jun | |
| (9) |
5,000 metres |
| 13:49.00 | | | Rolando ORTIZ | 20 Feb 1970 | | 4 | VTC | Victoria | 5 Jun | |
| 13:50.55 | | | William de Jesús NARANJO | 18 Aug 1978 | | 11 | | Gavà | 30 Jun | |
| 13:51.19 | | | Javier Alexander GUARÍN | 5 Apr 1979 | | 1 | SA-Ch | São Paulo | 7 Jun | |
| 14:25.04 | | | Jason GUTIÉRREZ | 1984 | | 2 | Triton | La Jolla CA | 20 Apr | |
| 14:27.11 | | | Jhon TELLO | 4 May 1986 | | 1 | Iriarte | Caracas | 25 May | |
| 14:28.03 | | | Diego Alberto COLORADO | 31 Aug 1973 | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 14:36.28 | | | Oscar ROBAYO | 23 Mar 1985 | | 3 | Iriarte | Caracas | 25 May | |
| 14:38.32 | | | Jéfferson PEÑA | 20 Oct 1988 | | 4 | PANAM-j | São Paulo | 6 Jul | |
| 14:53.88 | | | Hérder VÁSQUEZ | 20 Jun 1967 | | 5 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 14:54.57 | | | Alonso PÉREZ | 8 Jan 1976 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| (10) |
| 14:55.38 | | | Andrés PEÑA | | | 7 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 15:01.05 | | | Juan Carlos GUTIÉRREZ | 21 Jan 1974 | | 8 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 15:03.85 | | | Jhon CHAUX | 1984 | | 10 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 15:19.98 | | | Julio César PULIDO | 1 Feb 1981 | | 5 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| 15:48.24 | | | William ROLDÁN | 23 May 1973 | | 7 | Justas | Ponce | 21 Apr | |
| 15:49.70 | | | Arley RIVERA | | | 8 | Justas | Ponce | 21 Apr | |
| (16) |
10,000 metres |
| 29:06.81 | | | William de Jesús NARANJO | 18 Aug 1978 | | 8 | | Bilbao | 23 Jun | |
| 30:02.59 | | | Javier Alexander GUARÍN | 5 Apr 1979 | | 9 | PAG | Rio de Janeiro | 27 Jul | |
| 30:17.83 | | | Diego Alberto COLORADO | 31 Aug 1973 | | 2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 30:32.81 | | | Jacinto LÓPEZ | 1969 | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 30:36.83 | | | Giovanny AMADOR | 5 Dec 1983 | | 3 | Iriarte | Caracas | 24 May | |
| 30:42.54 | | | Hérder VÁSQUEZ | 20 Jun 1967 | | 4 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 31:06.05 | | | Jéfferson PEÑA | 20 Oct 1988 | | 2 | PANAM-j | São Paulo | 7 Jul | |
| 31:11.37 | | | Jason GUTIÉRREZ | 1984 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 31:41.36 | | | Carlos Julio PULIDO | 1984 | | 7 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 32:04.95 | | | Walter CARDONA | 1988 | | 8 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| (10) |
| 32:18.18 | | | Wilberto MORELO | 1978 | | 9 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 32:33.71 | | | Élmer CORREDOR | 1981 | | 11 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 32:38.91 | | | César Tulio MELÉNDEZ | 2 Dec 1975 | | 10 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 32:45.40 | | | Arley RIVERA | | | 6 | Justas | Ponce | 20 Apr | |
| 33:06.52 | | | William ROLDÁN | 23 May 1973 | | 7 | LAI-2 | San Germán | 24 Feb | |
| 33:54.09 | | | Jhony Francisco ERAZO | 10 Dec 1978 | | 12 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| (16) |
Half marathon |
| 1:04:18 | | | Diego Alberto COLORADO | 31 Aug 1973 | | 59 | WC-RR | Udine | 14 Oct | |
| 1:06:07 | | | Giovanny AMADOR | 5 Dec 1983 | | 68 | WC-RR | Udine | 14 Oct | |
| 1:07:35 | | | Gobín CÓNDOR | | | 4 | | Medellín | 9 Sep | |
| 1:08:00 | | | Edwin ROMERO | 1987 | | 72 | WC-RR | Udine | 14 Oct | |
| 1:08:28 | | | Wilberto MORELO | 1978 | | 6 | Bolívar | Caracas | 29 Jul | |
| 1:08:54 | | | José Julián BERRÍO | 24 Dec 1975 | | 5 | | Neiva | 10 Jun | |
| 1:09:34 | | | Juan Carlos CARDONA | 16 Sep 1974 | | 11 | | Medellín | 9 Sep | |
| 1:09:49 | | | Edgar SÁNCHEZ | 1972 | | 6 | | Neiva | 10 Jun | |
| 1:10:44 | | | Víctor H. OCAMPO | 1982 | | 7 | | Neiva | 10 Jun | |
| 1:11:22 | | | Alexander MORENO | 1980 | | 8 | | Neiva | 10 Jun | |
| (10) |
| 1:12:04 | | | Jhon CHAUX | 1984 | | 10 | | Neiva | 10 Jun | |
| 1:12:04 | | | Wilson ZANGUÑA | | | 11 | | Neiva | 10 Jun | |
| 1:13:19 | | | Julio César HERNÁNDEZ | 20 Aug 1977 | | 29 | Bolívar | Caracas | 29 Jul | |
| 1:14:32 | | | Germán PINILLA | 1985 | | 12 | | Neiva | 10 Jun | |
| (14) |
Marathon |
| 2:20:01 | | | Diego Alberto COLORADO | 31 Aug 1973 | | 7 | PAG | Rio de Janeiro | 29 Jul | |
| 2:25:24 | | | Juan Carlos CARDONA | 16 Sep 1974 | | 5 | | Quito | 24 Jun | |
| 2:26:30 | | | José David CARDONA | 1982 | | 2 | NCMar-COL | Guamal | 27 May | |
| 2:28:36 | | | Jhon Fabio MONSALVE | | | 3 | NCMar-COL | Guamal | 27 May | |
| 2:29:01 | | | Leonzo Hugo JIMÉNEZ | 19 Mar 1975 | | 6 | | Quito | 24 Jun | |
| 2:30:47 | | | William RAMÍREZ | 18 Nov 1968 | | 4 | NCMar-COL | Guamal | 27 May | |
| 2:32:05 | | | José Julián BERRÍO | 24 Dec 1975 | | 8 | | Quito | 24 Jun | |
| 2:33:58 | | | Juan Pablo RANGEL | 24 Jul 1985 | | 5 | NCMar-COL | Guamal | 27 May | |
| 2:34:12 | | | Jairo BEJARANO | | | 6 | NCMar-COL | Guamal | 27 May | |
| 2:34:20 | | | Luis Alfredo SÁNCHEZ | 6 Aug 1966 | | 7 | NCMar-COL | Guamal | 27 May | |
| (10) |
| 2:34:53 | | | Jorge Eliecer REAL | 8 Aug 1970 | | 1 | ElDorado | Bogotá | 23 Sep | |
| 2:36:06 | | | Juan Carlos HERNÁNDEZ | 11 Jun 1979 | | 12 | | Quito | 24 Jun | |
| 2:36:59 | | | José PACHECO | | | 8 | NCMar-COL | Guamal | 27 May | |
| 2:38:28 | | | Jhon Alexander BUSTOS | | | 9 | NCMar-COL | Guamal | 27 May | |
| 2:39:37 | | | Víctor Manuel FORERO | | | 3 | ElDorado | Bogotá | 23 Sep | |
| 2:43:24 | | | Miguel CARO | | | 4 | ElDorado | Bogotá | 23 Sep | |
| 2:44:23 | | | Ricardo RÚA | 1963 | | 10 | NCMar-COL | Guamal | 27 May | |
| 2:45:52 | | | Juan de Jesús MUÑOZ | 8 Jan 1972 | | 11 | NCMar-COL | Guamal | 27 May | |
| 2:47:34 | | | Víctor Manuel GARCÍA | | | 12 | NCMar-COL | Guamal | 27 May | |
| 2:48:09 | | | Carlos RAMÍREZ | 18 Nov 1968 | | 13 | NCMar-COL | Guamal | 27 May | |
| (20) |
3,000 metres steeplechase |
| 9:19.50 | | | Carlos Wilder ÁLVAREZ | 17 Dec 1976 | | 1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 9:24.86 | | | Jhon Jairo VARGAS | 1982 | | 2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 9:28.70 | | | Nelson Enrique PEDRAZA | 1983 | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 9:31.23 | | | Luis E. UMBARILA | 1979 | | 4 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 9:32.51 | | | Mauricio FRANCO | 1989 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 9:35.88 | | | Gerald N. GIRALDO | 21 Mar 1989 | | 1 | NCTj-COL | Bucaramanga | 18 Jun | |
| 9:36.04 | | | Nicolás GIRALDO | | | 2 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 9:37.74 | | | Julio César PULIDO | 1 Feb 1981 | | 5 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 9:39.03 | | | Alexis Gerardo LÓPEZ | 5 Dec 1984 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 9:42.02 | | | José GIRALDO | 29 Jan 1987 | | 7 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| (10) |
| 9:48.36 | | | James RIVERA | 1988 | | 3 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 9:50.69 | | | Camilo CAMARGO | 1986 | | 1 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 9:51.13 | | | Juan Pablo RENDÓN | | | 4 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 9:56.69 | | | Fabio MORALES | 1981 | | 3 | LAI-2 | San Germán | 24 Feb | |
| 10:00.39 | | | Sergio SILVA | 1988 | | 5 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 10:01.59 | | | Juan NARANJO | 1987 | | 10 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| (16) |
110 metres hurdles |
| 14.32 | +1.8 | | Jeison RIVAS | 1987 | | 1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 14.50 | +1.8 | | Oscar Eduardo CANDANOZA | 10 Jul 1983 | | 2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
NRj | 14.57 | +1.8 | | José Raúl MATAJIRA | 6 May 1989 | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 14.85 | | | Yeison RIVAS | 24 Sep 1987 | | 4 | Viloria | Barquisimeto | 27 May | |
| 15.15 | +1.1 | | Martín Alonso SUÁREZ | 29 Mar 1973 | | 3h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 15.18 | -0.7 | | Manuel Arturo OREJUELA | 17 Nov 1984 | | 3 | FAPUR-4 | San Juan | 26 May | |
| 15.20 | +1.6 | | Andrés Horacio MANTILLA | 13 Jul 1982 | | 2h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 15.21 | +1.8 | | Zeiro RIZZO | 9 Sep 1990 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 15.53 | +1.6 | | Javier PALACIOS | 1989 | | 4h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 15.77 | -1.2 | | Marco Antonio IBARGÜEN | 8 Jun 1987 | | Dec | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 1 Dec | |
| (10) |
| 15.99 | +1.1 | | Yuber MARSIGLIA | 1990 | | 4h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 16.51 | -1.0 | | Jhon URRUTIA | 25 Jul 1982 | | Dec | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 1 Dec | |
| 16.76 | +1.6 | | Gustavo PAZ | 1981 | | 5h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| (13) |
110 metres hurdles Hand timing |
| 14.6 | | | José Raúl MATAJIRA | 6 May 1989 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 14.9 | 0.0 | | Andrés Horacio MANTILLA | 13 Jul 1982 | | Dec | SA-Ch | São Paulo | 8 Jun | |
| 15.9 | | | Julián Andrey PEREIRA | 26 Sep 1983 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 16.5 | | | Jhon URRUTIA | 25 Jul 1982 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 16.8 | | | Jhon Javer AGUILAR | 7 Sep 1977 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| (5) |
400 metres hurdles |
| 51.05 | | | Juan Pablo MATURANA | 5 Feb 1988 | | 4 | SA-Ch | São Paulo | 9 Jun | |
| 51.56 | | | Oscar Eduardo CANDANOZA | 10 Jul 1983 | | 2r3 | LAI-3 | Ponce | 24 Mar | |
| 52.29 | | | Jeison RIVAS | 1987 | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 52.65 | | | Yeison RIVAS | 24 Sep 1987 | | 4 | Viloria | Barquisimeto | 27 May | |
| 54.17 | | | Amílcar TORRES | 16 Feb 1986 | | 4 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 54.25 | | | Jhon Franklin LÓPEZ | 9 Dec 1985 | | 5 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 55.40 | | | Luis Esteban AGUIRRE | 5 Jun 1981 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 55.93 | | | Javier PALACIOS | 1989 | | 7 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 56.29 | | | Juan ARBOLEDA | | | 4h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 58.25 | | | Gustavo PAZ | 1981 | | 5h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| (10) |
| 58.36 | | | Martín Alonso SUÁREZ | 29 Mar 1973 | | 6h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| (11) |
High jump |
| 2.21 | | | Gilmar Jalith MAYO | 30 Sep 1969 | | 3 | SA-Ch | São Paulo | 8 Jun | |
| 2.13 | | | Wanner MILLER | 22 Jul 1987 | | 2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 2.06 | | | Robert MARTÍNEZ | 1986 | | 2 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 2.03 | | | Simón VILLA | 25 Aug 1990 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 2.00 | | | Yair MEDINA | 1988 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 2.00 | | | Carlos IZQUIERDO | 1989 | | 5 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 1.98 | | | Carlos IZQUIERDO | 1989 | | 4 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 1.95 | | | Tomás MARENTES | 17 Nov 1990 | | 1 | NCTj-COL | Bucaramanga | 18 Jun | |
| 1.93 | | | Andrés Horacio MANTILLA | 13 Jul 1982 | | Dec | SA-Ch | São Paulo | 7 Jun | |
| 1.92 | | | Camilo HOCK | 1987 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| (10) |
| 1.86 | | | Marco Antonio IBARGÜEN | 8 Jun 1987 | | Dec | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 30 Nov | |
| 1.85 | | | José Raúl MATAJIRA | 6 May 1989 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 1.85 | | | Manuel Arturo OREJUELA | 17 Nov 1984 | | - | NC-PUR | Ponce | 9 Jun | |
| 1.77 | | | Jhon URRUTIA | 25 Jul 1982 | | Dec | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 30 Nov | |
| 1.73 | | | Julián Andrey PEREIRA | 26 Sep 1983 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 1.61 | | | Giovanny LÓPEZ | 3 Apr 1988 | | Dec | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 1.58 | | | Jhon Javer AGUILAR | 7 Sep 1977 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| (17) |
Pole vault |
| 4.80 | | | Víctor Hugo MEDINA | 26 Sep 1984 | | 1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 4.60 | | | David OCORÓ | 17 Sep 1986 | | 2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 4.60 | | | David Alberto ROJAS | 13 Jul 1982 | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 4.40 | | | Rubén PATIÑO | 29 Apr 1988 | | 1 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 4.10 | | | Andrés Horacio MANTILLA | 13 Jul 1982 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 4.10 | | | Francisco ESCOBAR | 1991 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 4.00 | | | Camilo RAMÍREZ | 1985 | | 4 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 3.90 | | | Julián FIGUEROA | 1989 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 3.80 | | | José Raúl MATAJIRA | 6 May 1989 | | Dec | PANAM-j | São Paulo | 7 Jul | |
| 3.70 | | | Jorge BELTRÁN | 1982 | | 2 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| (10) |
| 3.60 | | | Eduardo BURBANO | 1991 | | 4 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 3.45 | | | Jhon URRUTIA | 25 Jul 1982 | | Dec | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 1 Dec | |
| 3.20 | | | Julián Andrey PEREIRA | 26 Sep 1983 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 2.60 | | | Giovanny LÓPEZ | 3 Apr 1988 | | Dec | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 2.35 | | | Marco Antonio IBARGÜEN | 8 Jun 1987 | | Dec | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 1 Dec | |
| 2.10 | | | Jhon Javer AGUILAR | 7 Sep 1977 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| (16) |
Long jump |
| 7.84 | -2.0 | | Dainler GRIEGO | 12 Mar 1984 | | 1 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 7.63 | +1.2 | | Marco Antonio IBARGÜEN | 8 Jun 1987 | | 2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 7.58 | -2.0 | | Jorge CARDONA | 27 Jan 1985 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 7.52 | +1.2 | | Edwar QUINTANA | 9 Apr 1989 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 7.51 | | | Jhon MURILLO | 9 Dec 1985 | | 2 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 11 Aug | |
| 7.40 | 0.0 | | Lewis Kohler ASPRILLA | 17 May 1972 | | - | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 7.17 | +1.6 | | Simon STEWART | 1989 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 7.00 | +0.6 | | Lindom AGUANCHE | 4 Aug 1987 | | 7 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 6.85 | +1.6 | | Apolinar CAICEDO | | | - | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 6.81 | | | José Raúl MATAJIRA | 6 May 1989 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| (10) |
| 6.56 | -0.8 | | Heiner VALENCIA | 1 May 1982 | | 9 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 6.55 | | | Andrés Horacio MANTILLA | 13 Jul 1982 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 6.49 | | | Julián Andrey PEREIRA | 26 Sep 1983 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 6.26 | | | Giovanny LÓPEZ | 3 Apr 1988 | | Dec | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 6.17 | | | Jhon Javer AGUILAR | 7 Sep 1977 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 6.14 | | | Jhon URRUTIA | 25 Jul 1982 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| (16) |
Long jump (Wind assisted) |
| 7.64 | +2.1 | | Lewis Kohler ASPRILLA | 17 May 1972 | | 1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 7.03 | +2.1 | | Marco Antonio IBARGÜEN | 8 Jun 1987 | | 3 | Primavera | Carolina | 17 Mar | |
| 6.90 | +2.2 | | Apolinar CAICEDO | | | 3 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| (3) |
Triple jump |
| 15.93 | -0.7 | | Jhon MURILLO | 9 Dec 1985 | | 1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 15.78 | -0.9 | | Carlos CARABALÍ | 5 Aug 1979 | | 2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 15.32 | 0.0 | | Jorge CARDONA | 27 Jan 1985 | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 14.97 | | | Einer SINISTERRA | 8 Dec 1982 | | 2 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 14.68 | +0.3 | | Wanner MILLER | 22 Jul 1987 | | 4 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 14.56 | | | Manuel MONTAÑO | 1989 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 14.44 | +0.3 | | Heiner VALENCIA | 1 May 1982 | | 5 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 14.40 | | | Levin MORENO | 1989 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 14.29 | -0.6 | | Adalberto MULATO | 10 May 1985 | | 7 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 13.65 | +0.4 | | Robin MOSQUERA | 3 Aug 1990 | | 8 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| (10) |
Shot put |
| 18.27 | | | Carlos Jovanny GARCÍA | 19 Dec 1984 | | 4 | SA-Ch | São Paulo | 7 Jun | |
| 16.05 | | | Julio César LONDOÑO | 15 Jul 1986 | | 2 | | Yumbo | 15 Apr | |
| 15.73 | | | Éder MORENO | 4 Feb 1989 | | 2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 14.58 | | | Jéfferson MOSQUERA | 12 Nov 1985 | | 3 | | Yumbo | 15 Apr | |
| 14.30 | | | Orlando Rafael IBARRA | 3 Feb 1974 | | 4 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 14.01 | | | Édison MARTÍNEZ | 1985 | | 4 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| 13.92 | | | Andrés Horacio MANTILLA | 13 Jul 1982 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 13.67 | | | Jhon URRUTIA | 25 Jul 1982 | | Dec | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 30 Nov | |
| 13.61 | | | Émerson VALENCIA | 1990 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 11.88 | | | Marco Antonio IBARGÜEN | 8 Jun 1987 | | Dec | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 30 Nov | |
| (10) |
| 11.32 | | | Julián Andrey PEREIRA | 26 Sep 1983 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 11.13 | | | José Raúl MATAJIRA | 6 May 1989 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 10.94 | | | Jhon Javer AGUILAR | 7 Sep 1977 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| (13) |
Discus throw |
| 54.68 | | | Julián ANGULO | 24 May 1980 | | 3 | SA-Ch | São Paulo | 8 Jun | |
| 50.84 | | | Julio César LONDOÑO | 15 Jul 1986 | | 1 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 50.31 | | | Jéfferson MOSQUERA | 12 Nov 1985 | | 1 | | Yumbo | 15 Apr | |
| 49.17 | | | Carlos Jovanny GARCÍA | 19 Dec 1984 | | 2 | | Yumbo | 15 Apr | |
| 47.10 | | | Rogelio OSPINO | 11 Dec 1969 | | 4 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 46.55 | | | Elvis CARABALÍ | 3 May 1983 | | 1 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 46.31 | | | Orlando Rafael IBARRA | 3 Feb 1974 | | 5 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 44.91 | | | Andrés Horacio MANTILLA | 13 Jul 1982 | | Dec | SA-Ch | São Paulo | 8 Jun | |
| 41.69 | | | Elkin Alfonso TRIANA | 1 Jul 1980 | | 3 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 41.19 | | | Leonardo MEDINA | 11 Aug 1988 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| (10) |
| 39.97 | | | Édison MARTÍNEZ | 1985 | | 8 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 39.04 | | | Yilmar MATURANA | 1987 | | 5 | | Yumbo | 15 Apr | |
| 37.41 | | | Jhon URRUTIA | 25 Jul 1982 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 33.41 | | | José Raúl MATAJIRA | 6 May 1989 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 32.68 | | | Héner HURTADO | | | 10 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 31.09 | | | Julián Andrey PEREIRA | 26 Sep 1983 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 29.01 | | | Jhon Javer AGUILAR | 7 Sep 1977 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 23.86 | | | Marco Antonio IBARGÜEN | 8 Jun 1987 | | Dec | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 1 Dec | |
| (18) |
Hammer throw |
| 59.99 | | | Freiman Leonel ARIAS | 19 Aug 1984 | | 1 | | Yumbo | 14 Apr | |
| 58.22 | | | Jacobo D'LEÓN | 29 Jan 1986 | | 2 | | Yumbo | 14 Apr | |
| 53.99 | | | Cristian Andrés TORRES | 17 Feb 1985 | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 50.88 | | | Elkin Alfonso TRIANA | 1 Jul 1980 | | 1 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 11 Aug | |
| 49.04 | | | César Augusto MUÑOZ | 7 Oct 1976 | | 4 | | Yumbo | 14 Apr | |
| 43.95 | | | Noraldo PALACIOS | 8 Jul 1980 | | 5 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 43.90 | | | Federico GUAPACHA | 29 Jun 1988 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 41.10 | | | Julio ACOSTA | 17 Jul 1988 | | 3 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 11 Aug | |
| 41.07 | | | Rafael VÁZQUEZ | 1990 | | 7 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 39.47 | | | Jayson TORRES | | | 8 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| (10) |
Javelin throw |
| 78.03 | | | Noraldo PALACIOS | 8 Jul 1980 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 76.97 | | | Arley IBARGÜEN | 17 Oct 1982 | | 3 | ALBA | Caracas | 10 May | |
| 73.85 | | | Dayron MÁRQUEZ | 11 Jun 1983 | | 5 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 72.44 | | | Jhonny Walter VIÁFARA | 30 Mar 1984 | | 2 | | Yumbo | 15 Apr | |
| 70.55 | | | Orielson CABRERA | 6 May 1986 | | 4 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 61.05 | | | Yuber CÓRDOBA | 1983 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 60.81 | | | Jhon MURILLO | 9 Dec 1985 | | 7 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 59.69 | | | Jhon URRUTIA | 25 Jul 1982 | | 2 | FAPUR-4 | San Juan | 26 May | |
| 58.36 | | | Janer BRAND | 3 Mar 1988 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 58.18 | | | Jerson VIÁFARA | 9 May 1985 | | 5 | | Yumbo | 15 Apr | |
| (10) |
| 57.08 | | | Janel BRAUN | 3 Mar 1988 | | 1-20 | | Yumbo | 15 Apr | |
| 55.28 | | | Gregorio LEMUS | | | 2 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 55.13 | | | Andrés Horacio MANTILLA | 13 Jul 1982 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 54.90 | | | Jhon VALENCIA | 1990 | | 3 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 54.60 | | | Levin MORENO | 1989 | | 4 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 52.23 | | | César CASTILLO | 1986 | | 2-20 | O-Reg4 | Morelia | 17 Mar | |
| 46.55 | | | Julián Andrey PEREIRA | 26 Sep 1983 | | Dec | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 45.71 | | | José Raúl MATAJIRA | 6 May 1989 | | Dec | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 42.05 | | | Marco Antonio IBARGÜEN | 8 Jun 1987 | | Dec | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 1 Dec | |
| 39.45 | | | Giovanny LÓPEZ | 3 Apr 1988 | | Dec | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| (20) |
Decathlon |
| 6994 | | | Andrés Horacio MANTILLA | 13 Jul 1982 | | 5 | SA-Ch | São Paulo | 8 Jun | |
| 11.54/0.0 - 6.37/-0.2 - 13.49 - 1.93 - 51.98 - 14.9/0.0 - 44.91 - 4.10 - 54.37 - 5:06.70 |
| 6198 | | | José Raúl MATAJIRA | 6 May 1989 | | 2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 11.23/+2.9 - 6.81 - 11.13 - 1.85 - 54.67 - 14.6 - 33.41 - 3.80 - 44.38 - 5:48.3 |
| 6114 | | | Julián Andrey PEREIRA | 26 Sep 1983 | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 11.48/+2.9 - 6.49 - 11.32 - 1.73 - 51.67 - 15.9 - 31.09 - 3.20 - 46.55 - 4:46.1 |
| 5935 | | | Marco Antonio IBARGÜEN | 8 Jun 1987 | | 7 | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 1 Dec | |
| 11.22/-2.1 - 7.07/-2.9 - 11.88 - 1.86 - 52.24 - 15.77/-1.2 - 23.86 - 2.35 - 42.05 - 5:07.93 |
| 5674 | | | Jhon URRUTIA | 25 Jul 1982 | | 9 | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 1 Dec | |
| 12.51/-3.1 - 6.08/-3.2 - 13.67 - 1.77 - 58.79 - 16.51/-1.0 - 36.84 - 3.45 - 55.02 - 5:42.01 |
| 5449 | | | Jhon Javer AGUILAR | 7 Sep 1977 | | 5 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 11.03/+2.9 - 6.17 - 10.94 - 1.58 - 51.43 - 16.8 - 29.01 - 2.10 - 33.89 - 4:44.6 |
| (6) |
10,000 meters walk on Track |
| 44:19.92 | | | Julián RENDÓN | 7 Aug 1991 | | 7 | WCh-y | Ostrava | 14 Jul | |
| 45:00.82 | | | Omar Daniel SIERRA | 10 Jan 1988 | | 1 | NCTj-COL | Bucaramanga | 18 Jun | |
| 45:01.41 | | | Jorge RUIZ | 17 May 1989 | | 2 | NCTj-COL | Bucaramanga | 18 Jun | |
| 47:19.41 | | | Samuel BABATIVA | 16 Jul 1989 | | 3 | NCTj-COL | Bucaramanga | 18 Jun | |
| 47:39.3h | | | José MONTAÑO | 21 Mar 1992 | | 2 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 3 Jun | |
| 48:39.5h | | | Rosembert APONTE | 7 Oct 1991 | | 4 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 48:51.0h | | | Edison GARCÍA | 8 Mar 1991 | | 5 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 49:12.5h | | | Yoiner ARIAS | 25 Jun 1989 | | 6 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 49:23.5h | | | Alexander CASTAÑEDA | | | 4 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 3 Jun | |
| (9) |
10 kilometers walk on the Road |
| 45:13 | | | Omar Daniel SIERRA | 10 Jan 1988 | | 6-20 | PWCup | Santa Catarina | 21 Apr | |
| 45:14 | | | Jorge RUIZ | 17 May 1989 | | 7-20 | PWCup | Santa Catarina | 21 Apr | |
| 46:48 | | | Julián RENDÓN | 7 Aug 1991 | | 1-18 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 17 Mar | |
| 48:04 | | | Samuel BABATIVA | 16 Jul 1989 | | 3-20 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 17 Mar | |
| 48:23 | | | Rosembert APONTE | 7 Oct 1991 | | 2-18 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 17 Mar | |
| 49:03 | | | José MONTAÑO | 21 Mar 1992 | | 3-18 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 17 Mar | |
| 49:24 | | | Yoiner ARIAS | 25 Jun 1989 | | 4-20 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 17 Mar | |
| 49:27 | | | Alexander CASTAÑEDA | | | 4-18 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 17 Mar | |
| 50:39 | | | Oscar Fernando DÍAZ | 5 Jun 1989 | | 5-20 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 17 Mar | |
| 51:01 | | | Luis Miguel ORTEGA | 13 Mar 1991 | | 5-18 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 17 Mar | |
| (10) |
| 51:05 | | | Edison GARCÍA | 8 Mar 1991 | | 6-18 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 17 Mar | |
| 51:55 | | | Camilo JIMÉNEZ | | | 7-18 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 17 Mar | |
| 52:11 | | | Alan BERNAL | 1990 | | 8-18 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 17 Mar | |
| 53:44 | | | Freddy Alberto CASTAÑO | 29 Sep 1988 | | 6-20 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 17 Mar | |
| 58:48 | | | Marlon STIVEN | 10 Nov 1989 | | 7-20 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 17 Mar | |
| (15) |
20,000 meters walk on Track |
| 1:24:22.7h | | | Luis Fernando LÓPEZ | 3 Jun 1979 | | 1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 1:24:25.37 | | | James Aurelio RENDÓN | 7 Apr 1985 | | 1 | SA-Ch | São Paulo | 8 Jun | |
| 1:28:29.3h | | | Fredy Hernando HERNÁNDEZ | 25 Apr 1978 | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 1:30:39.7h | | | Néstor RUEDA | 15 May 1979 | | 4 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 1:32:28.6h | | | Jhon Jairo GARCÍA | 7 Jun 1981 | | 5 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 1:32:30.5h | | | Rodrigo MORENO | 29 Apr 1966 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 1:37:49.8h | | | Ferney ROJAS | 30 Sep 1987 | | 7 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 1:39:14.2h | | | Alex SÁNCHEZ | 17 Aug 1973 | | 8 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 1:41:35.4h | | | Edward LEÓN | 15 Jul 1969 | | 9 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| (9) |
20 kilometers walk on the Road |
| 1:23:45 | | | Gustavo Adolfo RESTREPO | 27 Jul 1982 | | 1 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| 1:25:25 | | | Luis Fernando LÓPEZ | 3 Jun 1979 | | 3 | PWCup | Santa Catarina | 21 Apr | |
| 1:26:12 | | | James Aurelio RENDÓN | 7 Apr 1985 | | 3 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| 1:28:48 | | | Fredy Hernando HERNÁNDEZ | 25 Apr 1978 | | 4 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| 1:32:38 | | | Alexander MENDOZA | 12 Mar 1975 | | 5 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| 1:34:30 | | | Jhon Jairo GARCÍA | 7 Jun 1981 | | 6 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| 1:34:58 | | | Jhon Édison GARCÍA | 1986 | | 7 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| 1:34:58 | | | Rodrigo MORENO | 29 Apr 1966 | | 8 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| 1:37:42 | | | Néstor RUEDA | 15 May 1979 | | 9 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| 1:39:54 | | | Jhon Jairo MORENO | 10 Aug 1983 | | 10 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| (10) |
| 1:42:03 | | | Ferney ROJAS | 30 Sep 1987 | | 11 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| 1:44:40 | | | Cristian GAVIRIA | 7 Jul 1984 | | 12 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| 1:47:48 | | | José Jairo MORENO | 22 Mar 1970 | | 13 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| 1:48:37 | | | Johan ARÉVALO | 30 Aug 1985 | | 14 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| (14) |
50 kilometers walk on the Road |
| 4:03:10 | | | Fredy Hernando HERNÁNDEZ | 25 Apr 1978 | | 6 | PAG | Rio de Janeiro | 28 Jul | |
| 4:18:28 | | | Rodrigo MORENO | 29 Apr 1966 | | 5 | PWCup | Santa Catarina | 22 Apr | |
4x100 metres relays |
| 39.80 | | | Colombia | | | 2 | SA-Ch | São Paulo | 8 Jun | |
| Harlin ECHAVARRÍA - Geiner Alfonso MOSQUERA - Álvaro GÓMEZ - Daniel GRUESO |
NRj | 40.40 | | | Colombia Junior | | | 3 | PANAM-j | São Paulo | 7 Jul | |
| Jhon RIASCOS - Álvaro GÓMEZ - Vladimir VALENCIA - Juan Pablo MATURANA |
| 40.43 | | | Valle | | | 1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| Daniel GRUESO - Álvaro GÓMEZ - Vladimir ZAPE - Javier Eduardo MOSQUERA |
NRj | 40.48 | | | Colombia Junior | | | 1 | SAj-Ch | São Paulo | 30 Jun | |
| Jhon RIASCOS - Álvaro GÓMEZ - Vladimir VALENCIA - Juan Pablo MATURANA |
NRj | 40.77 | | | Valle Junior | | | 1 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| Álvaro GÓMEZ - Vladimir VALENCIA - Jhon RIASCOS - Juan Pablo MATURANA |
| 40.97 | | | Antioquia | | | 2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| Harlin ECHAVARRÍA - Felipe OVIEDO - Jeison RIVAS - Geiner Alfonso MOSQUERA |
| 41.31 | | | Bogotá | | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| |
| 42.48 | | | Choco | | | 4 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| |
| 45.40 | | | Magdalena | | | 5 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| |
4x400 metres relays |
| 3:10.53 | | | Valle | | | 1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| Javier Eduardo MOSQUERA - Arley RUIZ - Frank LÓPEZ - Juan Pablo MATURANA |
| 3:11.57 | | | Colombia | | | 4 | SA-Ch | São Paulo | 9 Jun | |
| Geiner Alfonso MOSQUERA - Juan Pablo MATURANA - Freddy ESPINOZA - Javier Eduardo MOSQUERA |
| 3:17.54 | | | Fuerzas Armadas | | | 2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| Carlos Andrés PEÑA - Alexis MUÑOZ - Julio César ROJAS - Jhon Javer AGUILAR |
| 3:19.13 | | | Colombia Junior | | | 4 | SAj-Ch | São Paulo | 1 Jul | |
| |
| 3:21.11 | | | Choco | | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| |
| (5) |
WOMEN |
100 metres |
| 11.43 | +0.2 | | Felipa A. PALACIOS | 1 Dec 1975 | | 2 | SA-Ch | São Paulo | 7 Jun | |
| 11.57 | +1.6 | | Darlenys OBREGÓN | 21 Feb 1986 | | 1 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| 11.67 | +1.1 | | Mirtha BROCK | 9 Apr 1970 | | 2h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 11.78 | 0.0 | | Yomara HINESTROZA | 20 May 1988 | | 2h2 | SAj-Ch | São Paulo | 30 Jun | |
| 11.98 | +1.1 | | Sandra CUESTA | 1985 | | 3h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 11.99 | +1.9 | | Nelsy CAICEDO | 18 Feb 1990 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 12.19 | +1.5 | | Briggite María MERLANO | 29 Apr 1982 | | 2r2 | LAI-2 | San Germán | 24 Feb | |
| 12.45 | +1.1 | | Luz Celia ARARAT | 13 Mar 1975 | | 5h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| (8) |
100 metres (Wind assisted) |
| 11.58 | +2.5 | | Felipa A. PALACIOS | 1 Dec 1975 | | 1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 11.65 | +2.5 | | Darlenys OBREGÓN | 21 Feb 1986 | | 2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 11.70 | +2.5 | | Mirtha BROCK | 9 Apr 1970 | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 11.83 | +2.5 | | María Alejandra IDROVO | 8 Apr 1988 | | 1 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 11 Aug | |
| 11.84 | +2.5 | | Yomara HINESTROZA | 20 May 1988 | | 4 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 11.99 | +2.5 | | Sandra CUESTA | 1985 | | 5 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 12.16 | +2.5 | | Nelsy CAICEDO | 18 Feb 1990 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 12.23 | +2.2 | | Ledys ATEHORTUA | 1989 | | 3h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 12.39 | +2.5 | | Luz Celia ARARAT | 13 Mar 1975 | | 7 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 12.40 | +2.2 | | Rosa Elena VALENCIA | 12 Aug 1975 | | 4h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| (10) |
200 metres |
| 23.03 | +0.1 | | Felipa A. PALACIOS | 1 Dec 1975 | | 2s1 | PAG | Rio de Janeiro | 25 Jul | |
| 23.48 | -1.4 | | Darlenys OBREGÓN | 21 Feb 1986 | | 2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 23.97 | -1.4 | | Mirtha BROCK | 9 Apr 1970 | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 23.97 | 0.0 | | María Alejandra IDROVO | 8 Apr 1988 | | 2 | SAj-Ch | São Paulo | 1 Jul | |
| 24.38 | -1.4 | | Sandra CUESTA | 1985 | | 5 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 24.54 | 0.0 | | Yomara HINESTROZA | 20 May 1988 | | 4 | SAj-Ch | São Paulo | 1 Jul | |
| 24.63 | -0.5 | | Briggite María MERLANO | 29 Apr 1982 | | 2h2 | Justas | Ponce | 20 Apr | |
| 24.89 | -1.4 | | Shirley ARAGÓN | 29 Jan 1984 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 25.24 | -1.4 | | Jacqueline GONZÁLEZ | 18 Oct 1986 | | 7 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 25.26 | +1.1 | | Luz Celia ARARAT | 13 Mar 1975 | | 5h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| (10) |
| 25.38 | +1.1 | | Kelly LÓPEZ | 14 Jan 1984 | | 6h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 25.89 | -2.2 | | Eliecith PALACIOS | 1987 | | Hep | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 30 Nov | |
| 28.30 | | | Sandra LEMUS | 1 Jan 1989 | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 28.40 | | | Adriana RODRÍGUEZ | | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 28.51 | | | María MURILLO | 5 May 1991 | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 29.98 | | | María TOLEDO | | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 31.09 | | | Yanelis ACOSTA | 23 Feb 1988 | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| (17) |
200 metres (Wind assisted) |
| 23.15 | +3.3 | | Felipa A. PALACIOS | 1 Dec 1975 | | 1 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 23.89 | +3.3 | | María Alejandra IDROVO | 8 Apr 1988 | | 2 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 24.05 | +2.4 | | Darlenys OBREGÓN | 21 Feb 1986 | | 1h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 24.20 | +4.2 | | Briggite María MERLANO | 29 Apr 1982 | | 1r1 | LAI-4 | Ponce | 31 Mar | |
| 24.64 | +2.2 | | Yomara HINESTROZA | 20 May 1988 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 24.82 | +3.3 | | Shirley ARAGÓN | 29 Jan 1984 | | 3 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 25.14 | +2.4 | | Jacqueline GONZÁLEZ | 18 Oct 1986 | | 4h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 25.40 | +2.4 | | Rosa Elena VALENCIA | 12 Aug 1975 | | 5h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 26.13 | +2.2 | | Alejandra GÓMEZ | 1986 | | Hep | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 26.75 | +2.6 | | Glenis PINO | 29 Aug 1983 | | Hep | NAIA | Fresno CA | 24 May | |
| (10) |
| 28.65 | +2.2 | | Sandra LEMUS | 1 Jan 1989 | | Hep | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| (11) |
400 metres |
| 53.36 | | | María Alejandra IDROVO | 8 Apr 1988 | | 5 | PANAM-j | São Paulo | 7 Jul | |
| 54.73 | | | Shirley ARAGÓN | 29 Jan 1984 | | 1 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 54.92 | | | Keila ESCOBAR | 6 Jan 1989 | | 2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 55.48 | | | Kelly LÓPEZ | 14 Jan 1984 | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 55.49 | | | Rosibell GARCÍA | 13 Feb 1981 | | 1r1 | FAPUR-4 | San Juan | 26 May | |
| 55.85 | | | Nelly LÓPEZ | 1984 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| 55.85 | | | Jacqueline GONZÁLEZ | 18 Oct 1986 | | 4 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 56.39 | | | Luz Celia ARARAT | 13 Mar 1975 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 56.91 | | | Sandra CUESTA | 1985 | | 5 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| 57.90 | | | Adriana María LOZANO | 26 May 1982 | | 3h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| (10) |
| 58.23 | | | Maritza RODALLEGA | 8 Feb 1979 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 59.78 | | | Sonia PETTY | 2 Dec 1983 | | 3r1 | LAI-1 | San Juan | 10 Feb | |
| 59.98 | | | Durley QUINTO | 1975 | | 4h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| (13) |
800 metres |
| 2:00.02 | | | Rosibell GARCÍA | 13 Feb 1981 | | 2 | PAG | Rio de Janeiro | 24 Jul | |
| 2:06.33 | | | Muriel CONEO | 15 Mar 1987 | | 4 | Nocturna | Alcalá de Henares | 7 Jul | |
| 2:10.91 | | | Luisa Fernanda CORREA | 20 Oct 1981 | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 2:13.50 | | | Mónica POSSU | 11 Nov 1988 | | 4 | SAj-Ch | São Paulo | 1 Jul | |
| 2:13.72 | | | Maritza RODALLEGA | 8 Feb 1979 | | 4 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 2:16.52 | | | Anny CAÑOLA | 10 Mar 1989 | | 8 | PANAM-j | São Paulo | 7 Jul | |
| 2:17.75 | | | Adriana ARIZA | 1988 | | 2 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 2:19.69 | | | Diana Marcela SUÁREZ | 1986 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 2:19.98 | | | Viviana CALDAS | 2 Jul 1990 | | 4 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 2:19.99 | | | Anis CAÑOLA | 1986 | | 4h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| (10) |
| 2:20.58 | | | Adriana María LOZANO | 26 May 1982 | | 2h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 2:23.80 | | | Alejandra GÓMEZ | 1986 | | Hep | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 2:23.83 | | | Lineyda MATEUS | 1986 | | 5h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 2:25.47 | | | Jénnifer OCAMPO | 1990 | | 6h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 2:26.12 | | | Mayerly GÓMEZ | 8 Nov 1988 | | 6h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 2:38.77 | | | Adriana RODRÍGUEZ | | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 2:40.77 | | | Briggite María MERLANO | 29 Apr 1982 | | Hep | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 1 Dec | |
| 2:43.66 | | | Sandra LEMUS | 1 Jan 1989 | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 2:44.72 | | | Glenis PINO | 29 Aug 1983 | | Hep | NAIA | Fresno CA | 25 May | |
| 2:56.70 | | | María MURILLO | 5 May 1991 | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| (20) |
1,500 metres |
NR | 4:15.78 | | | Rosibell GARCÍA | 13 Feb 1981 | | 3 | PAG | Rio de Janeiro | 27 Jul | |
| 4:24.61 | | | Muriel CONEO | 15 Mar 1987 | | 1 | Iriarte | Caracas | 24 May | |
| 4:34.80 | | | Ana Mercedes AGUILAR | 6 Jun 1981 | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 4:42.29 | | | Mónica POSSU | 11 Nov 1988 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 4:42.5h | | | Luisa Fernanda CORREA | 20 Oct 1981 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 4:45.24 | | | Yeismi GONZÁLEZ | 13 Nov 1990 | | 1 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 2 Jun | |
| 4:46.13 | | | Mónica ROJAS | 29 Nov 1990 | | 2 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 2 Jun | |
| 4:46.65 | | | Angélica ROJAS | 25 Jul 1992 | | 3 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 2 Jun | |
| 4:46.79 | | | Wendy GUAVITA | 1988 | | 5 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 4:47.16 | | | Mayerly GÓMEZ | 8 Nov 1988 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| (10) |
| 4:48.45 | | | María ÁLVAREZ | | | 5 | Justas | Ponce | 21 Apr | |
| 4:53.47 | | | Diana Paola MELO | 8 Aug 1992 | | 4 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 2 Jun | |
| 4:56.35 | | | Adriana ARIZA | 1988 | | 4 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 4:56.79 | | | Lineyda MATEUS | 1986 | | 8 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 4:59.35 | | | Ana Milena ORJUELA | 27 Nov 1990 | | 5 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 2 Jun | |
| 5:17.78 | | | Julieth MENDOZA | 1972 | | 9 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 5:31.10 | | | Anis CAÑOLA | 1986 | | 10 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| (17) |
3,000 metres |
| 10:12.58 | | | Yolanda FERNÁNDEZ | 17 Jun 1981 | | 1 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 11 Aug | |
| 10:23.04 | | | Yeismi GONZÁLEZ | 13 Nov 1990 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 10:29.8h | | | Mayerly GÓMEZ | 8 Nov 1988 | | 1 | NCTj-COL | Bucaramanga | 17 Jun | |
| 10:34.35 | | | Luz Marina MORENO | 3 Jul 1989 | | 3 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 10:35.40 | | | Wendy GUAVITA | 1988 | | 4 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 10:37.97 | | | Yisel RENGIFO | 30 Dec 1990 | | 2 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 2 Jun | |
| 10:39.58 | | | María ROJAS | | | 5 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 10:41.10 | | | Laura CUSARIA | 28 Jul 1990 | | 3 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 2 Jun | |
| 10:52.95 | | | Ana Milena ORJUELA | 27 Nov 1990 | | 8 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 10:57.24 | | | Luz Aleyda SÁNCHEZ | 19 Jan 1990 | | 4 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 2 Jun | |
| (10) |
| 10:57.32 | | | Yenny María GAFARO | 23 May 1991 | | 5 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 2 Jun | |
| 10:59.99 | | | Angie ORJUELA | 1989 | | 9 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| (12) |
5,000 metres |
| 15:49.97 | | | Bertha SÁNCHEZ | 4 Nov 1978 | | 6 | PAG | Rio de Janeiro | 27 Jul | |
| 17:02.58 | | | Lina María ARIAS | 30 Dec 1984 | | 2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 17:03.33 | | | Johana RIVEROS | 5 Dec 1985 | | 1 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 17:28.18 | | | Ana Mercedes AGUILAR | 6 Jun 1981 | | 4 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 18:07.74 | | | Carolina TABARES | 1986 | | 5 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 18:09.03 | | | Claudia Milena TANGARIFE | 5 Jul 1979 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| 18:13.86 | | | Itzen AVELLANEDA | 1986 | | 4 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| 18:25.69 | | | Yeismi GONZÁLEZ | 13 Nov 1990 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 18:33.28 | | | Laura CUSARIA | 28 Jul 1990 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 18:41.82 | | | Luz Marina MORENO | 3 Jul 1989 | | 3 | SAj-Ch | São Paulo | 30 Jun | |
| (10) |
| 21:21.90 | | | Julieth MENDOZA | 1972 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| (11) |
10,000 metres |
| 34:13.25 | | | Bertha SÁNCHEZ | 4 Nov 1978 | | 8 | PAG | Rio de Janeiro | 23 Jul | |
| 34:48.57 | | | Lina María ARIAS | 30 Dec 1984 | | 1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 34:52.54 | | | Yolanda FERNÁNDEZ | 17 Jun 1981 | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 35:22.73 | | | Johana RIVEROS | 5 Dec 1985 | | 4 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 37:59.98 | | | Ruby Milena RIATIVA | 24 Feb 1984 | | 5 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 38:10.15 | | | Carolina TABARES | 1986 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 39:01.10 | | | Claudia Milena TANGARIFE | 5 Jul 1979 | | 7 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 40:19.75 | | | María Zoenny ÁLVAREZ | 7 Mar 1970 | | 8 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 42:41.25 | | | Diana ALZATE | 15 Aug 1984 | | 7 | Justas | Ponce | 20 Apr | |
| (9) |
Half marathon |
| 1:14:40 | | | Bertha SÁNCHEZ | 4 Nov 1978 | | 42 | WC-RR | Udine | 14 Oct | |
| 1:18:18 | | | Martha RONCERÍA | 27 Feb 1981 | | 52 | WC-RR | Udine | 14 Oct | |
| 1:18:23 | | | Yolanda FERNÁNDEZ | 17 Jun 1981 | | 5 | | Medellín | 9 Sep | |
| 1:20:01 | | | Ana Mercedes AGUILAR | 6 Jun 1981 | | 6 | | Medellín | 9 Sep | |
| 1:20:02 | | | Ruby Milena RIATIVA | 24 Feb 1984 | | 7 | | Medellín | 9 Sep | |
| 1:20:16 | | | Lina María ARIAS | 30 Dec 1984 | | 53 | WC-RR | Udine | 14 Oct | |
| 1:21:05 | | | María Eugenia RODRÍGUEZ | 1 Mar 1971 | | 1 | | Neiva | 10 Jun | |
| 1:21:53 | | | Julia RIVERA | | | 9 | | Medellín | 9 Sep | |
| 1:24:12 | | | Johana ROMERO | 1986 | | 11 | | Medellín | 9 Sep | |
| 1:25:08 | | | Nadia LUNA | | | 2 | SanSeb | San Cristóbal | 28 Jan | |
| (10) |
| 1:27:45 | | | Magda QUINTERO | 25 Jun 1979 | | 12 | | Medellín | 9 Sep | |
| 1:28:16 | | | Érika ACOSTA | | | 3 | | Neiva | 10 Jun | |
| 1:30:02 | | | Martha E. CALDERÓN | 1969 | | 6 | SanSeb | San Cristóbal | 28 Jan | |
| 1:30:24 | | | Indira ESPAÑOL | 1986 | | 4 | | Neiva | 10 Jun | |
| 1:35:12 | | | Zoraida GÓMEZ | 1984 | | 5 | | Neiva | 10 Jun | |
| 1:41:38 | | | María Silvia LÓPEZ | | | 1 | ElDorado | Bogotá | 23 Sep | |
| 1:42:29 | | | Martiza OTALVARO | | | 2 | ElDorado | Bogotá | 23 Sep | |
| 1:42:33 | | | Trinidad MORA | 1977 | | 8 | SanSeb | San Cristóbal | 28 Jan | |
| 1:43:59 | | | Denice ESPINOSA | | | 6 | | Neiva | 10 Jun | |
| 1:46:29 | | | Jacqueline CASTRO | | | 7 | | Neiva | 10 Jun | |
| (20) |
Marathon |
| 2:49:34 | | | Ruby Milena RIATIVA | 24 Feb 1984 | | 1 | NCMar-COL | Guamal | 27 May | |
| 2:57:35 | | | María Eugenia RODRÍGUEZ | 1 Mar 1971 | | 2 | | Quito | 24 Jun | |
| 2:59:58 | | | Claudia Milena TANGARIFE | 5 Jul 1979 | | 2 | NCMar-COL | Guamal | 27 May | |
| 3:02:31 | | | Iglandini GONZÁLEZ | 5 Feb 1965 | | 1 | MarPAN | Ciudad de Panamá | 5 Aug | |
| 3:07:16 | | | Rosa RIVERA | | | 3 | NCMar-COL | Guamal | 27 May | |
| 3:21:38 | | | Jacqueline CASTRO | | | 4 | NCMar-COL | Guamal | 27 May | |
| 3:36:38 | | | María QUINTERO | | | 5 | NCMar-COL | Guamal | 27 May | |
| 3:38:49 | | | Isabel RODRÍGUEZ | | | 6 | NCMar-COL | Guamal | 27 May | |
| (8) |
3,000 metres steeplechase |
NR | 10:12.56 | | | Ángela FIGUEROA | 28 Jun 1984 | | 4 | | Barakaldo | 14 Jul | |
| 10:48.55 | | | Bertha SÁNCHEZ | 4 Nov 1978 | | 2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 11:11.85 | | | Yeismi GONZÁLEZ | 13 Nov 1990 | | 2 | SAj-Ch | São Paulo | 30 Jun | |
| 11:15.62 | | | Luz Marina MORENO | 3 Jul 1989 | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 12:03.37 | | | Luz Aleyda SÁNCHEZ | 19 Jan 1990 | | 3 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 12:26.81 | | | María Zoenny ÁLVAREZ | 7 Mar 1970 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 12:43.13 | | | María de los Ángeles GUERRERO | 15 Aug 1977 | | 7 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 13:47.42 | | | Sandra GONZÁLEZ | 1989 | | 8 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 15:54.71 | | | Lenys RANGEL | | | 2 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| (9) |
100 metres hurdles |
NR | 13.24 | +2.0 | | Briggite María MERLANO | 29 Apr 1982 | | 1h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 14.09 | -0.6 | | Eliecith PALACIOS | 1987 | | 3 | NC-PUR | Ponce | 9 Jun | |
| 14.20 | +0.6 | | Lina FLORES | 1984 | | 1 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| 14.27 | +0.6 | | Caterine IBARGÜEN | 12 Feb 1984 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| 14.27 | +0.6 | | Karina QUEJADA | 13 Jan 1984 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| 14.35 | +0.9 | | Princesa María OLIVEROS | 10 Aug 1975 | | 2h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 14.68 | +2.0 | | Martina VALOYES | 11 Apr 1985 | | 3h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 14.78 | +0.9 | | Lina P. CAICEDO | 15 Mar 1985 | | 3h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 15.02 | +2.0 | | Yisel CARABALÍ | 8 Jul 1981 | | 4h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 15.31 | +0.2 | | Cindy VALENCIA | 25 Oct 1990 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| (10) |
| 15.34 | +0.9 | | Carolina MOLINA | | | 4h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 15.39 | +0.2 | | Eunice RIVAS | | | 2 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 15.57 | +0.9 | | Yosiris URRUTIA | 1986 | | 5h2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 15.61 | +2.0 | | Yadira MORENO | 1987 | | 5h1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 16.03 | -0.8 | | Glenis PINO | 29 Aug 1983 | | Hep | NAIA | Fresno CA | 24 May | |
| 17.13 | | | Adriana RODRÍGUEZ | | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 17.24 | +0.5 | | Alejandra GÓMEZ | 1986 | | Hep | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 17.74 | +0.5 | | Sandra LEMUS | 1 Jan 1989 | | Hep | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 18.08 | | | María TOLEDO | | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 18.55 | | | María MURILLO | 5 May 1991 | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| (20) |
100 metres hurdles (Wind assisted) |
| 13.18 | +2.4 | | Briggite María MERLANO | 29 Apr 1982 | | 1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 13.70 | +2.7 | | Lina FLORES | 1984 | | 1 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 11 Aug | |
| 13.86 | +2.7 | | Princesa María OLIVEROS | 10 Aug 1975 | | 2 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 11 Aug | |
| 14.11 | +2.7 | | Karina QUEJADA | 13 Jan 1984 | | 3 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 11 Aug | |
| 14.42 | +2.7 | | Lina P. CAICEDO | 15 Mar 1985 | | 4 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 11 Aug | |
| 14.62 | +2.4 | | Martina VALOYES | 11 Apr 1985 | | 4 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 14.87 | +2.4 | | Yisel CARABALÍ | 8 Jul 1981 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 15.63 | +2.4 | | Carolina MOLINA | | | 8 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| (8) |
100 metres hurdles Hand timing |
| 13.2 | | | Briggite María MERLANO | 29 Apr 1982 | | 1 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 14.1 | | | Lina P. CAICEDO | 15 Mar 1985 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 14.1 | | | Karina QUEJADA | 13 Jan 1984 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 14.1 | | | Princesa María OLIVEROS | 10 Aug 1975 | | 4 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 14.9 | | | Carolina MOLINA | | | 5 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| (5) |
400 metres hurdles |
| 59.26 | | | Keila ESCOBAR | 6 Jan 1989 | | 1 | SAj-Ch | São Paulo | 1 Jul | |
| 59.90 | | | Princesa María OLIVEROS | 10 Aug 1975 | | 1 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 1:02.38 | | | Lina FLORES | 1984 | | 2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 1:03.00 | | | Sonia PETTY | 2 Dec 1983 | | 1h2 | Justas | Ponce | 20 Apr | |
| 1:03.20 | | | Martina VALOYES | 11 Apr 1985 | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 1:05.53 | | | Greisy POSADA | 1987 | | 4 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 1:05.65 | | | Jennifer RIVAS | 21 Jan 1991 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 1:05.77 | | | Yadira MORENO | 1987 | | 5 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 1:05.85 | | | Cindy VALENCIA | 25 Oct 1990 | | 1 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 3 Jun | |
| 1:06.73 | | | Sandra MOSQUERA | 17 Feb 1992 | | 2 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 3 Jun | |
| (10) |
High jump |
| 1.87 | | | Caterine IBARGÜEN | 12 Feb 1984 | | 4 | PAG | Rio de Janeiro | 25 Jul | |
| 1.68 | | | Sara MUÑOZ | 9 May 1991 | | 1 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 3 Jun | |
| 1.65 | | | Yenny COLORADO | 1990 | | 2 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 1.63 | | | Amercy MURILLO | 1989 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| 1.63 | | | Nazlhy PEREA | 19 May 1980 | | 5 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| 1.53 | | | Glenis PINO | 29 Aug 1983 | | Hep | NAIA | Fresno CA | 24 May | |
| 1.49 | | | Alejandra GÓMEZ | 1986 | | Hep | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 1.46 | | | Sandra LEMUS | 1 Jan 1989 | | Hep | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 1.46 | | | Eliecith PALACIOS | 1987 | | Hep | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 30 Nov | |
| 1.45 | | | María MURILLO | 5 May 1991 | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| (10) |
| 1.27 | | | Adriana RODRÍGUEZ | | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 1.27 | | | María TOLEDO | | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 1.22 | | | Briggite María MERLANO | 29 Apr 1982 | | Hep | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 30 Nov | |
| 1.21 | | | Yanelis ACOSTA | 23 Feb 1988 | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| (14) |
Pole vault |
| 4.00 | | | Milena Jazmín AGUDELO | 15 Apr 1985 | | 3 | ALBA | Caracas | 10 May | |
| 3.80 | | | Diana LEYTON | 15 Aug 1988 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| 3.70 | | | Karina QUEJADA | 13 Jan 1984 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| 3.40 | | | Luisa Fernanda MARTÍNEZ | 1989 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 3.30 | | | Eliana MARTÍNEZ | 1989 | | 4 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| 3.20 | | | Paula PALMA | 1981 | | 5 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 11 Aug | |
| 3.15 | | | Angie HERNÁNDEZ | 21 May 1993 | | - | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 11 Aug | |
| 3.00 | | | Laura PALACIOS | 1988 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 3.00 | | | Anny VELOZA | 27 Dec 1991 | | 6 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 11 Aug | |
| 2.70 | | | Cindy ORTIZ | 17 Dec 1990 | | 8 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| (10) |
| 2.60 | | | Lluvia HINCAPIÉ | 1991 | | 9 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| 2.60 | | | Kelly OVALLE | 9 Jul 1988 | | 6 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 2.60 | | | Nicole CARDOZO | 1989 | | 8 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 2.40 | | | Luisa PIEDRAHITA | 12 May 1990 | | 9 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| (14) |
Long jump |
| 6.22 | +0.9 | | Caterine IBARGÜEN | 12 Feb 1984 | | 1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 6.09 | +1.1 | | Yosiris URRUTIA | 1986 | | 3 | GP Ponce | Ponce | 19 May | |
| 5.83 | -0.8 | | Natalia LARGO | 28 Jan 1988 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 5.74 | +1.8 | | Kelly LUCUMÍ | 1 May 1990 | | - | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| 5.55 | +0.4 | | Yasmín CÓRDOBA | 14 Dec 1988 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 5.54 | | | Sandra Milena DÍAZ | | | 2 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 11 Aug | |
| 5.51 | -0.4 | | Eliecith PALACIOS | 1987 | | Hep | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 1 Dec | |
| 5.50 | +1.2 | | Jorly Lorena LASSO | 14 Apr 1979 | | - | NC-PUR | Ponce | 9 Jun | |
| 5.48 | -0.5 | | Briggite María MERLANO | 29 Apr 1982 | | Hep | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 1 Dec | |
| 5.23 | +1.2 | | Glenis PINO | 29 Aug 1983 | | Hep | NAIA | Fresno CA | 25 May | |
| (10) |
| 5.21 | +1.1 | | Marta OCORO | 9 Oct 1991 | | 5 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 5.12 | +0.4 | | Jacqueline SANDOVAL | 1987 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 5.07 | -0.7 | | Paola QUIÑONEZ | 30 Aug 1988 | | 8 | SAj-Ch | São Paulo | 1 Jul | |
| 4.85 | +1.7 | | Alejandra GÓMEZ | 1986 | | Hep | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 4.62 | | | María TOLEDO | | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 4.58 | | | Sandra LEMUS | 1 Jan 1989 | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 4.54 | | | Adriana RODRÍGUEZ | | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 4.29 | | | María MURILLO | 5 May 1991 | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 4.26 | | | Yanelis ACOSTA | 23 Feb 1988 | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| (19) |
Long jump (Wind assisted) |
| 6.23 | +2.5 | | Caterine IBARGÜEN | 12 Feb 1984 | | 1 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| 5.80 | +2.2 | | Kelly LUCUMÍ | 1 May 1990 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| 5.66 | +2.9 | | Natalia LARGO | 28 Jan 1988 | | 4 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| 5.60 | +2.1 | | Jorly Lorena LASSO | 14 Apr 1979 | | 3 | FAPUR-1 | Ponce | 7 Apr | |
| 4.74 | +2.6 | | Sandra LEMUS | 1 Jan 1989 | | Hep | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| (5) |
Triple jump |
| 12.66 | -2.3 | | Caterine IBARGÜEN | 12 Feb 1984 | | 1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 12.51 | +1.2 | | Paola QUIÑONEZ | 30 Aug 1988 | | 7 | PANAM-j | São Paulo | 8 Jul | |
| 12.43 | -3.0 | | Yosiris URRUTIA | 1986 | | 2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 12.42 | | | Sandra DENNIS | 1984 | | 1 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 12.34 | +1.8 | | Yasmín CÓRDOBA | 14 Dec 1988 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 12.07 | -1.2 | | Jacqueline SANDOVAL | 1987 | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 12.03 | +1.3 | | Sonia PETTY | 2 Dec 1983 | | 2 | Justas | Ponce | 21 Apr | |
| 11.59 | -0.1 | | Amercy MURILLO | 1989 | | 3 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 11.57 | | | Paola SINISTERRA | 30 Aug 1989 | | 1 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 3 Jun | |
| 11.52 | +0.6 | | Kelly LUCUMÍ | 1 May 1990 | | 4 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| (10) |
| 11.40 | +0.8 | | Marta OCORO | 9 Oct 1991 | | 6 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 11.36 | -2.2 | | Karime MORENO | 22 Jun 1983 | | 7 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 11.32 | -1.6 | | Natalia LARGO | 28 Jan 1988 | | 7 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| (13) |
Triple jump (Wind assisted) |
| 11.59 | +3.3 | | Sonia PETTY | 2 Dec 1983 | | 2 | LAI-2 | San Germán | 24 Feb | |
| (1) |
Shot put |
| 16.35 | | | Luz Dary CASTRO | 30 May 1978 | | 2 | SA-Ch | São Paulo | 8 Jun | |
| 14.46 | | | Johana MORENO | 15 Apr 1985 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Medellín | 28 Apr | |
| 14.28 | | | Luz MONTAÑO | 20 Dec 1988 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 13.91 | | | María SANTOS | 4 May 1985 | | 3 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 13.84 | | | Ángela RIVAS | 13 Aug 1989 | | 1 | NCTj-COL | Bucaramanga | 17 Jun | |
| 13.45 | | | Sandra LEMUS | 1 Jan 1989 | | Hep | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 13.06 | | | Luz MONTANO | 20 Dec 1988 | | 6 | PANAM-j | São Paulo | 7 Jul | |
| 12.65 | | | Ruby QUIÑÓNEZ | 1992 | | 3 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 12.62 | | | Judith RIVAS | 26 Nov 1977 | | 2r1 | LuisVelez | Ponce | 15 Apr | |
| 12.59 | | | Yennifer MOJICA | 1 Aug 1984 | | 3 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 11 Aug | |
| (10) |
| 12.22 | | | Martha IBARGÜEN | | | 1 | LAI-2 | San Germán | 24 Feb | |
| 11.94 | | | Johana Patricia RAMÍREZ | 7 Jun 1982 | | 7 | NC-COL | Medellín | 4 May | |
| 11.49 | | | Aleida WUALDADO | | | 4 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 11 Aug | |
| 10.97 | | | Glenis PINO | 29 Aug 1983 | | Hep | NAIA | Fresno CA | 24 May | |
| 9.70 | | | Eliecith PALACIOS | 1987 | | Hep | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 30 Nov | |
| 9.29 | | | María MURILLO | 5 May 1991 | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 9.12 | | | Briggite María MERLANO | 29 Apr 1982 | | Hep | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 30 Nov | |
| 8.56 | | | Adriana RODRÍGUEZ | | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 8.47 | | | Alejandra GÓMEZ | 1986 | | Hep | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 8.47 | | | Yanelis ACOSTA | 23 Feb 1988 | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| (20) |
Discus throw |
| 52.23 | | | Luz Dary CASTRO | 30 May 1978 | | 2 | SA-Ch | São Paulo | 7 Jun | |
| 45.45 | | | Ady DURÁN | 1979 | | 2 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 45.20 | | | Luz MONTANO | 20 Dec 1988 | | 3 | PANAM-j | São Paulo | 6 Jul | |
| 44.72 | | | Luz MONTAÑO | 20 Dec 1988 | | 1-20 | | Yumbo | 15 Apr | |
| 44.37 | | | Johana Patricia RAMÍREZ | 7 Jun 1982 | | 1 | | Yumbo | 15 Apr | |
| 43.73 | | | Johana MORENO | 15 Apr 1985 | | 2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 41.25 | | | Sandra LEMUS | 1 Jan 1989 | | 2-20 | | Yumbo | 15 Apr | |
| 41.18 | | | María SANTOS | 4 May 1985 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| 36.51 | | | Ángela RIVAS | 13 Aug 1989 | | 1 | NCTj-COL | Bucaramanga | 18 Jun | |
| 35.70 | | | María Eugenia VILLAMIZAR | 30 Aug 1970 | | 4 | | Yumbo | 15 Apr | |
| (10) |
| 31.22 | | | Gloria GARCÍA | | | 8 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| (11) |
Hammer throw |
| 64.40 | | | Johana MORENO | 15 Apr 1985 | | 1 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 61.10 | | | Johana Patricia RAMÍREZ | 7 Jun 1982 | | 3 | SA-Ch | São Paulo | 9 Jun | |
| 52.46 | | | Luz Dary MUÑOZ | 11 Nov 1988 | | 4 | SAj-Ch | São Paulo | 1 Jul | |
| 50.41 | | | María Eugenia VILLAMIZAR | 30 Aug 1970 | | 4 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 41.30 | | | Ángela BOCACHICA | 26 Aug 1983 | | 4 | | Yumbo | 14 Apr | |
| 40.90 | | | Andrea AGUDELO | 11 Mar 1991 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 38.37 | | | Wendy Johana NEDD | 21 Oct 1983 | | 3 | NCT-COL | Bogotá | 12 Aug | |
| 38.18 | | | Laura SAAVEDRA | 5 Jan 1991 | | 1 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 3 Jun | |
| (8) |
Javelin throw |
| 57.55 | | | Zuleima ARAMÉNDIZ | 23 Sep 1975 | | 2 | SA-Ch | São Paulo | 9 Jun | |
| 55.18 | | | Sabina MOYA | 27 Jan 1977 | | 2 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 51.15 | | | Diana Cecilia RIVAS | 27 Jan 1986 | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 43.98 | | | María MURILLO | 5 May 1991 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 41.69 | | | Nazlhy PEREA | 19 May 1980 | | 6 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 40.52 | | | Judith FLORES | 1988 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 39.39 | | | Lucelly MURILLO | 5 May 1991 | | 7 | GP-SAm | Bogotá | 30 Jun | |
| 38.87 | | | Luz MONTAÑO | 20 Dec 1988 | | 3 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 36.35 | | | Yanelis ACOSTA | 23 Feb 1988 | | 4 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 34.05 | | | Martha IBARGÜEN | | | 5 | LAI-1 | San Juan | 10 Feb | |
| (10) |
| 33.69 | | | Sandra LEMUS | 1 Jan 1989 | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 31.51 | | | Eliecith PALACIOS | 1987 | | Hep | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 1 Dec | |
| 28.12 | | | Glenis PINO | 29 Aug 1983 | | Hep | NAIA | Fresno CA | 25 May | |
| 27.08 | | | Alejandra GÓMEZ | 1986 | | Hep | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 25.47 | | | Adriana RODRÍGUEZ | | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 25.34 | | | Briggite María MERLANO | 29 Apr 1982 | | Hep | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 1 Dec | |
| 21.48 | | | María TOLEDO | | | Hep | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| (17) |
Heptathlon |
| 4305 | | | Eliecith PALACIOS | 1987 | | 3 | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 1 Dec | |
| 14.55/-2.2 - 1.46 - 9.70 - 25.89/-2.2 - 5.51/-0.4 - 31.51 - 3:07.17 |
| 4289 | | | Briggite María MERLANO | 29 Apr 1982 | | 4 | LAI-Multi | Cayey | 1 Dec | |
| 13.96/-2.2 - 1.22 - 9.12 - 25.35/-3.8 - 5.48/-0.5 - 25.34 - 2:40.77 |
| 4276 | | | Glenis PINO | 29 Aug 1983 | | 11 | NAIA | Fresno CA | 25 May | |
| 16.03/-0.8 - 1.53 - 10.97 - 26.75/+2.6 - 5.23/+1.2 - 28.12 - 2:44.72 |
| 4109 | | | Alejandra GÓMEZ | 1986 | | 2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 17.24/+0.5 - 1.49 - 8.47 - 26.13/+2.2 - 4.85/+1.7 - 27.08 - 2:23.80 |
| 3838 | | | Sandra LEMUS | 1 Jan 1989 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 17.74 - 1.39 - 12.34 - 28.30 - 4.58 - 33.69 - 2:43.66 |
| 3481 | | | María MURILLO | 5 May 1991 | | 2 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 18.55 - 1.45 - 9.29 - 28.51 - 4.29 - 38.36 - 2:56.70 |
| 3413 | | | Adriana RODRÍGUEZ | | | 3 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 17.13 - 1.27 - 8.56 - 28.40 - 4.54 - 25.47 - 2:38.77 |
| 2836 | | | María TOLEDO | | | 4 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 18.08 - 1.27 - 8.22 - 29.98 - 4.62 - 21.48 - 3:06.74 |
| 2720 | | | Yanelis ACOSTA | 23 Feb 1988 | | 5 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| 19.32 - 1.21 - 8.47 - 31.09 - 4.26 - 34.84 - 3:12.11 |
| (9) |
5,000 meters Walk on Track |
NR NRj | 23:19.79 | | | Anlly PINEDA | 13 Apr 1990 | | 9 | WCh-y | Ostrava | 12 Jul | |
| 24:24.2h | | | María del Pilar RAYO | 25 Jun 1990 | | 2 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 2 Jun | |
| 25:46.9h | | | Natalia DÍAZ | 1990 | | 3 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 2 Jun | |
| 26:31.5h | | | Carolina ROJAS | 25 Oct 1990 | | 4 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 2 Jun | |
| 26:42.3h | | | Ana María CAMARGO | 3 Apr 1992 | | 5 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 2 Jun | |
| 26:57.5h | | | Viviana JURADO | 14 Aug 1992 | | 6 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 2 Jun | |
| 27:55.9h | | | Laura FUYA | 31 Mar 1991 | | 7 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 2 Jun | |
| 28:03.3h | | | Stephanie BEDOYA | 25 Jan 1992 | | 8 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 2 Jun | |
| 29:22.5h | | | Magda OCHOA | 19 Feb 1992 | | 9 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 2 Jun | |
| 29:27.5h | | | Diana SÁNCHEZ | 3 Sep 1991 | | 10 | NCy-COL | Bucaramanga | 2 Jun | |
| (10) |
5 Kilometers Walk on the Road |
NRj | 24:09 | | | Anlly PINEDA | 13 Apr 1990 | | 1-18 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 17 Mar | |
| 24:42 | | | María del Pilar RAYO | 25 Jun 1990 | | 2-18 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 17 Mar | |
| 26:52 | | | Ana María CAMARGO | 3 Apr 1992 | | 3-18 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 17 Mar | |
| 27:04 | | | Andrea BABATIVA | 27 Jul 1991 | | 4-18 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 17 Mar | |
| 27:45 | | | Laura FUYA | 31 Mar 1991 | | 5-18 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 17 Mar | |
| 27:47 | | | Yurani E. FUENTES | 20 Aug 1991 | | 6-18 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 17 Mar | |
| 27:49 | | | Viviana GONZÁLEZ | 27 Feb 1992 | | 7-18 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 17 Mar | |
| 28:45 | | | Viviana JURADO | 14 Aug 1992 | | 8-18 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 17 Mar | |
| 28:59 | | | Stephanie BEDOYA | 25 Jan 1992 | | 9-18 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 17 Mar | |
| 29:22 | | | Diana SÁNCHEZ | 3 Sep 1991 | | 10-18 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 17 Mar | |
| (10) |
| 29:35 | | | Magda OCHOA | 19 Feb 1992 | | 11-18 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 17 Mar | |
| (11) |
10,000 metres walk on Track |
NRj | 48:09.96 | | | Ingrid HERNÁNDEZ | 29 Nov 1988 | | 1 | NCTj-COL | Bucaramanga | 18 Jun | |
| 48:47.12 | | | Anlly PINEDA | 13 Apr 1990 | | 2 | NCTj-COL | Bucaramanga | 18 Jun | |
NRj | 49:35.7h | | | Caterina GUAVITA | 17 Oct 1988 | | 1 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 52:02.02 | | | María del Pilar RAYO | 25 Jun 1990 | | 3 | NCTj-COL | Bucaramanga | 18 Jun | |
| 53:46.8h | | | Lina CRUZ | 19 Dec 1989 | | 3 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 55:20.9h | | | Natalia DÍAZ | 1990 | | 4 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 56:53.5h | | | Carolina ROJAS | 25 Oct 1990 | | 5 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 19 May | |
| 57:03.72 | | | Andrea BABATIVA | 27 Jul 1991 | | 5 | NCTj-COL | Bucaramanga | 18 Jun | |
| 57:25.21 | | | Lizeth BARRETO | 28 Nov 1990 | | 6 | NCTj-COL | Bucaramanga | 18 Jun | |
| 59:15.25 | | | Yurani E. FUENTES | 20 Aug 1991 | | 7 | NCTj-COL | Bucaramanga | 18 Jun | |
| (10) |
10 kilometers walk on the Road |
| 50:03 | | | Caterina GUAVITA | 17 Oct 1988 | | 1-20 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| 50:08 | | | Ingrid HERNÁNDEZ | 29 Nov 1988 | | 2-20 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| 53:52 | | | Lina CRUZ | 19 Dec 1989 | | 3-20 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| 57:03 | | | Carolina ROJAS | 25 Oct 1990 | | 4-20 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| (4) |
20,000 metres walk on Track |
NR | 1:37:45.94 | | | Sandra Patricia ZAPATA | 3 Feb 1977 | | 1 | SA-Ch | São Paulo | 7 Jun | |
| 1:46:23.6h | | | Gladys Marlén LARROTA | 25 Jul 1968 | | 2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 1:46:44.7h | | | Luz Leidy VILLAMARÍN | 13 Apr 1985 | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 1:46:56.4h | | | Luz RODRÍGUEZ | 20 May 1986 | | 4 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 1:49:26.9h | | | María Magnolia ROJAS | 29 Dec 1978 | | 5 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 1:49:59.4h | | | Diner Nydia MORENO | 15 Mar 1978 | | 6 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| 1:59:27.2h | | | Sandra SALDARRIAGA | 16 Nov 1980 | | 7 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| (7) |
20 kilometers walk on the Road |
| 1:42:30 | | | Sandra Patricia ZAPATA | 3 Feb 1977 | | 1 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| 1:43:29 | | | Luz Leidy VILLAMARÍN | 13 Apr 1985 | | 8 | PWCup | Santa Catarina | 21 Apr | |
| 1:46:29 | | | Gladys Marlén LARROTA | 25 Jul 1968 | | 3 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| 1:49:40 | | | Diner Nydia MORENO | 15 Mar 1978 | | 4 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| 1:50:13 | | | Luz RODRÍGUEZ | 20 May 1986 | | 5 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| 1:54:43 | | | Sandra GALVIS | 28 Jun 1986 | | 6 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| 2:12:57 | | | Lina A. URREA | 11 May 1987 | | 7 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| 2:14:48 | | | Sandra SALDARRIAGA | 16 Nov 1980 | | 8 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| 2:28:10 | | | Rosa LUJÁN | 4 Dec 1984 | | 9 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| 2:32:51 | | | Lissette VILLAMIZAR | 19 May 1986 | | 10 | CpMarcha | La Virginia | 18 Mar | |
| (10) |
4x100 metres relays |
| 44.53 | | | Colombia | | | 4h2 | PAG | Rio de Janeiro | 27 Jul | |
| Briggite María MERLANO - Felipa A. PALACIOS - Mirtha BROCK - Darlenys OBREGÓN |
| 44.68 | | | Colombia | | | 2 | SA-Ch | São Paulo | 8 Jun | |
| Felipa A. PALACIOS - Briggite María MERLANO - Mirtha BROCK - Yomara HINESTROZA |
| 45.11 | | | Valle | | | 1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| |
NRj | 45.71 | | | Colombia Junior | | | 2 | SAj-Ch | São Paulo | 30 Jun | |
| Nelsy CAICEDO - María Alejandra IDROVO - Yomara HINESTROZA - Keila ESCOBAR |
| 45.78 | | | Colombia Junior | | | 4 | PANAM-j | São Paulo | 7 Jul | |
| |
| 46.46 | | | Antioquia | | | 2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| |
| 47.10 | | | Bogotá | | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| |
| 47.69 | | | Valle Junior | | | 1 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| |
| 48.67 | | | Choco | | | 4 | NC-COL | Medellín | 5 May | |
| |
4x400 metres relays |
| 3:42.21 | | | Valle | | | 1 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| Mirtha BROCK - Felipa A. PALACIOS - Keila ESCOBAR - Rosibell GARCÍA |
| 3:43.52 | | | Colombia | | | 2 | SA-Ch | São Paulo | 9 Jun | |
| Felipa A. PALACIOS - Rosibell GARCÍA - Mirtha BROCK - María Alejandra IDROVO |
| 3:48.23 | | | Antioquia | | | 2 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| Shirley ARAGÓN - Jacqueline GONZÁLEZ - Rosa Elena VALENCIA - Sandra CUESTA |
| 3:50.61 | | | Colombia Junior | | | 3 | SAj-Ch | São Paulo | 1 Jul | |
| |
| 3:53.63 | | | Valle Junior | | | 1 | NCj-COL | Armenia | 20 May | |
| |
| 3:54.54 | | | Bogotá | | | 3 | NC-COL | Medellín | 6 May | |
| |